Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Steyn WAGENAAR

Name: Steyn Wagenaar
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior C (2021/2022)
Club: Trias Shorttrack, Leeuwarden
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
333 meter37.1723/12/19Leeuwarden NEDClubwedstrijd Trias
500 meter53.50822/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)
777 meter1:24.37822/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
02/11/19Enschede NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-1Pupillen Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 7th
01/12/19Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-2Pup Div A
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 14th
22/12/19Heerenveen NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-3Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 10th
23/12/19Leeuwarden NEDClubwedstrijd TriasJunioren D
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 6th
18/01/20Enschede NEDTwente BokaalJongens junior D
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 7th,   777 meter: 9th
26/01/20Groningen NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-FinalePupillen Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   777 meter: 8th
21/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Men Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 26th,   500 meter: 29th,   777 meter: 26th,   1000 meter: 25th

Results in season 2019/2020:
333 meter
37.1723/12/19Leeuwarden NEDClubwedstrijd TriasKwart Finales, Groep 1 
47.1023/12/19Leeuwarden NEDClubwedstrijd TriasHalve Finales, Groep 1 
 
500 meter
53.50822/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group B 
53.5618/01/20Enschede NEDTwente BokaalHalve Finales, Group 1 
53.6218/01/20Enschede NEDTwente BokaalFinale, Group 2 
53.77122/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group D 
53.9002/11/19Heerenveen NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-3Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
53.98522/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Final, Group GVideo
54.1023/12/19Leeuwarden NEDClubwedstrijd TriasFinale, Groep 2 
54.2502/11/19Heerenveen NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-3Halve Finales, Groep 1 
54.4302/11/19Enschede NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-1Finale, Groep 2 
54.69721/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Heats, Group A 
54.9101/12/19Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-2Heats, Groep 1 
55.2718/01/20Enschede NEDTwente BokaalKwart Finales, Group 1 
55.5402/11/19Enschede NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-1Heats, Groep 1 
55.8302/11/19Enschede NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-1Halve Finales, Groep 1 
1:14.8002/11/19Heerenveen NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-3Finale, Groep 2 
1:20.9301/12/19Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-2Finale, Groep 3 
 
777 meter
1:24.37822/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group B 
1:24.69821/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Final, Group DVideo
1:24.7026/01/20Groningen NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-FinaleHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:24.74421/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Heats, Group A 
1:25.13923/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Final, Group FVideo
1:25.86922/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Heats, Group A 
1:26.1618/01/20Enschede NEDTwente BokaalFinale, Group 2 
1:28.3026/01/20Groningen NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-FinaleFinale, Groep 2 
1:29.0526/01/20Groningen NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-FinaleHeats, Groep 1 
1:53.26921/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group B 
 
2000 meter relay
3:23.1102/11/19Heerenveen NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-3Finale, Groep 1 
(TRL1: Mathys Faber, Robin Metz, Tsjerk Van der Meer, Steyn Wagenaar)
3:25.7026/01/20Groningen NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-FinaleFinale, Groep 1 
(Trias Shorttrack: Mathys Faber, Robin Metz, Tsjerk Van der Meer, Steyn Wagenaar)
3:31.7618/01/20Enschede NEDTwente BokaalFinale, Group 1 
(Trias Shorttrack: Mathys Faber, Robin Metz, Tsjerk Van der Meer, Steyn Wagenaar)
3:45.6602/11/19Enschede NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-1Finale, Groep 1 
(Trias Shorttrack 2: Lars Dijck, Jesse Tuinstra, Steyn Wagenaar, Riemer Jan Zuidersma)
3:56.7901/12/19Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-2Finale, Groep 1 
(Trias Shorttrack B: Nine Brecht Oosterhof, Janna Wietske Van der Ende, Steyn Wagenaar, Riemer Jan Zuidersma)
 
3000 meter relay
YC01/12/19Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-2Finale, Groep 1 
(Trias Shorttrack B: Emiel Scheepstra, Thomas van der Vaart, Steyn Wagenaar, Eelke Westra)
P22/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Final, Group AVideo
(TRL: Mathys Faber, Robin Metz, Tsjerk Van der Meer, Steyn Wagenaar)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Web-TV
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Eraton Race Timers