Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
Rostock-HC
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Laurens VAN DER VLIST

Name: Laurens van der Vlist
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior D (2024/2025)
Club: Nijmeegse Schaatsvereniging, Nijmegen
 
Graphs: 2024/2025 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter27.44209/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for Masters
333 meter37.54509/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024
500 meter54.4026/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1
777 meter1:28.52303/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)
1000 meter1:57.83902/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)
1500 meter3:19.24320/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thMen Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 17th
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialMen Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 14th
20/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardMen Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 16th,   777 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 18th
26/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Junior DEF Div A
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 5th
02/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Junior DEF Div A
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 6th,   777 meter: 5th
17/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Junior DEF Div A
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 15th,   777 meter: 15th
20/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 26th,   1500 meter: 26th
02/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Men Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 47th,   500 meter: 47th,   777 meter: 41st,   1000 meter: 41st
10/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Jun DEF Div A
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 6th,   777 meter: 6th
01/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Men Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 34th,   500 meter: 33rd,   777 meter: 30th,   1000 meter: 34th
09/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Jongens Pupillen
    333 meter: 18th,   500 meter: 19th
23/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalJongens jun D
    500 meter: 13th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior D Men
    Overall Ranking: 21st,   500 meter: 25th,   777 meter: 16th,   1000 m SF: 13th

Results in season 2023/2024:
333 meter
37.54509/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Kwart Finales, A 
38.22909/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, D 
38.36709/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales, B 
 
500 meter
54.4026/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
54.9726/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
55.9326/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Final, Group 2 
55.94209/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales, B 
56.0302/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
56.09709/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, D 
56.12203/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, J 
56.4010/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Semi Final, Group 1 
56.6210/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Final, Group 2 
56.6202/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
56.85423/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalHalve Finales, Groep 1 
56.8610/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Quarter Final, Group 1 
56.87105/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 2 
56.93902/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Heats, A 
56.97305/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 4 
57.11521/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 4 
57.13303/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, D 
57.1602/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Final, Group 2 
57.31321/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
57.31723/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalKwart Finales, Groep 1 
57.39502/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group 3 
57.44605/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
57.46702/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Final, Group 7 
57.77130/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
57.78923/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 3 
57.79402/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, B 
58.46620/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
58.74001/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 3 
59.31301/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 2 
59.76901/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:00.06401/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:28.52303/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group 3 
1:29.2310/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Super Final, Group 2 
1:29.71330/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 4Video
1:30.36104/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, B 
1:30.45122/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 4 
1:31.28530/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
1:31.62922/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
1:31.7602/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Super Final, Group 2 
1:31.89130/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:32.16730/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 2 
1:32.18604/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:32.27430/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:32.92204/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 2 
1:33.44130/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 3 
1:34.29821/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:34.52103/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, A 
1:34.90804/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, H 
1:43.90702/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:48.19503/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Final, Group 6 
1:58.5117/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Final, Group 3 
P17/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Semi Final, Group 2 
 
1000 meter
1:57.83902/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
1:58.47601/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:58.86702/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, F 
2:01.74320/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Semi Final, Groep 2 
2:02.67220/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
YC20/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
P01/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Final, Group 6Video
 
1500 meter
3:19.24320/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 4 
 
2000 meter relay
3:31.73523/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 1 
(STB MIX: Karsten Dieleman, Naomi Segers, Sem van der Kaa, Laurens van der Vlist)
3:57.59801/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 2 
(Nijmeegse SV: Luc Arns, Laurens van der Vlist, Daan van Houten, Sebastiaan van Rhee)
P26/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Final, Group 1 
(BSC NSV YCE: Jaume Berg, Tristan De Vuyst, Laurens van der Vlist, Moos Veefkind)
 
3000 meter relay
5:22.63120/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 1 
(TEAM L: Ids Crebas, Pier Soepboer, Noor van der Peet, Laurens van der Vlist)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Bioracer
Eraton
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV