Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
Rostock-HC
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Rutger MEIJER

Name: Rutger Meijer
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2024/2025)
Club: Shorttrackteam GO, Enschede
 
Graphs: 2024/2025 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2013/2014
Season 2016/2017
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
500 meter47.91528/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5
777 meter1:16.80923/04/23Amsterdam NEDMasters International Short Track Games
1000 meter1:40.66830/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven Memorial
1500 meter2:42.52923/04/23Amsterdam NEDMasters International Short Track Games

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thMasters
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 2nd,   777 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thMen Masters
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 2nd,   777 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialMen Master
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialMen Junior A/B Senior
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st
08/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1junioren/senioren
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd
21/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentMen Jun AB/Sen/M
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 6th
02/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2junioren/senioren
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st
21/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4JUN/SEN
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   1000 meter: 8th
28/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5JUN/SEN
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd
11/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6JUN/SEN
    500 meter: 6th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
47.91528/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Finale, Groep 1 
48.39028/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Halve Finales, Groep 1 
48.40711/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Halve Finales, Groep 1 
48.55228/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
48.6821/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 3 
48.69501/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
48.76308/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Finale, Group A 
49.05811/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Finale, Groep 2 
49.1821/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 2 
49.23008/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Halve Finales, Group A 
49.26901/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
49.3121/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentQuarter Finals, Group 1 
49.55108/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Kwart Finales, Group A 
49.64011/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
50.06404/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
50.43005/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 1 
51.70501/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 2 
 
777 meter
1:19.41605/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 1 
1:25.76905/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:40.66830/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:41.04330/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
1:42.16121/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Semi Final, Group 1 
1:42.29730/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 2 
1:42.4921/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 2 
1:43.1402/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Finale, Group 1 
1:44.62421/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Final, Group 2 
1:46.2302/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Kwart Finales, Group 1 
1:47.0002/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Halve Finales, Group 1 
1:48.88404/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 1 
1:51.26721/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:52.01404/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:14.65101/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
(Shorttrackteam GO: Matiss Ipolito, Stefan Meijer, Rutger Meijer, Jarno Meijer)
 
3000 meter relay
4:52.07428/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Finale, Groep 1 
(MIX6: Rutger Meijer, Stefan Meijer, Jasmijn Westra)
5:01.78321/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Final, Group 1 
(MIX1: Thijs de Boer, Rutger Meijer, Edwin van der Veen, Jasmijn Westra)
5:19.78711/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Finale, Groep 1 
(MIX2: Thomas Kramer, Rutger Meijer, Stefan Meijer, Jip Spel)
5:31.4602/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Finale, Group 1 
(SC Thialf Heerenveen 2: Esther Drost, Lieuwe Kramer, Rutger Meijer, Machaila Wesch-Dawson)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV
Eraton
Engo
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports