Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
Rostock-HC
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Quinn WIJBRANDTS

Name: Quinn Wijbrandts
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior F (2024/2025)
Club: Shorttrack Amsterdamse Ysclub, Amsterdam
 
Graphs: 2024/2025 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter32.07423/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen Bokaal
333 meter47.98330/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun Award
500 meter1:12.63531/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun Award

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialMen Junior F
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   222 meter: 5th,   333 meter: 4th,   333 meter(2): 5th
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialJunior F
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   222 meter: 5th,   333 meter: 4th,   333 meter(2): 5th
21/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentJunior F
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   222 meter: 9th,   333 meter: 9th
18/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Junior F
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   444 meter: 7th
25/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Junior F
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   444 meter: 11th
21/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupJunior F
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   444 meter: 9th
04/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Junior F
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   444 meter: 17th
17/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionJunior F
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   222 meter: 5th,   222 meter: 5th,   333 meter: 4th,   333 meter: 4th
17/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionJongens Junior F
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   222 meter: 5th,   222 meter: 5th,   333 meter: 4th,   333 meter: 4th
18/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupJunior F
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   444 meter: 6th
23/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalJongens jun F
    222 meter: 13th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior F Girls
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   222 meter: 10th,   222 meter: 10th,   222 meter: 10th,   333 meter: 10th,   333 meter: 10th,   333 meter: 10th,   500 meter: 11th,   500 meter: 11th,   500 meter: 11th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior F
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   222 meter: 10th,   222 meter: 10th,   222 meter: 10th,   333 meter: 10th,   333 meter: 10th,   333 meter: 10th,   500 meter: 11th,   500 meter: 11th,   500 meter: 11th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior F Boys
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   222 meter: 10th,   222 meter: 10th,   222 meter: 10th,   333 meter: 10th,   333 meter: 10th,   333 meter: 10th,   500 meter: 11th,   500 meter: 11th,   500 meter: 11th

Results in season 2023/2024:
222 meter
32.07423/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalHalve Finales, Groep 2 
32.5118/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
32.5917/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionFinale, Groep 1 
32.70323/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 3 
33.0121/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
33.3017/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionHalve Finales, Groep 1 
33.73631/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
34.22731/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2Video
34.2517/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionKwart Finales, Groep 1 
34.43630/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
34.7518/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
35.34023/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalKwart Finales, Groep 1 
36.23025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
38.4921/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
38.7221/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 2 
39.80601/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 2 
40.90930/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
 
333 meter
47.98330/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
48.2017/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionFinale, Groep 1 
48.42930/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
48.7318/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupSemi Final, Group 1 
49.51430/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2Video
50.4318/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Semi Final, Group 1 
52.26025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Halve Finales, Groep 2 
57.6821/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupSemi Final, Group 1 
57.8021/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 2 
58.1404/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Semi Final, Group 2 
58.4021/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
59.24830/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 2 
59.38801/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
1:00.80730/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
1:02.17701/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 2 
 
444 meter
1:08.5918/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Final, Group 2 
1:09.2021/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 2 
1:10.12025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Finale, Groep 3 
1:12.0404/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Final, Group 4 
1:12.8018/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 2 
 
500 meter
1:12.63531/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 2Video
 
1333 meter relay
3:20.5618/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 1 
(T2: Lindy Bezemer, Casper Meulmeester, Leon Spivakovskyi, Quinn Wijbrandts)
3:35.5804/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Final, Group 1 
(T3: Sam Scargo, Amber Timmermans, Celine van Laar, Quinn Wijbrandts)
3:58.71025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Finale, Groep 1 
(Team D: Abbhinav Nair, Amber Timmermans, Laura van der Kooij, Quinn Wijbrandts)
 
2000 meter relay
3:51.99023/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 1 
(SVU MIX1: Ids Crebas, Loek Ter Hart, Ivar van der Kruijf, Quinn Wijbrandts)
5:15.5418/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Final, Group 1 
(JF1: Kylian Bodijn, Abbhinav Nair, Floris Schouten, Ronja Van Der Kruijf, Quinn Wijbrandts)
5:23.3217/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionFinale, Groep 1 
(MIX2: Rezi Anbeek, Lois Timmermans, Amber Timmermans, Quinn Wijbrandts)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Eraton
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Web-TV