Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
Rostock-HC
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Jorn DE JAGER

Name: Jorn De Jager
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2024/2025)
Club: Trias Shorttrack, Leeuwarden
 
Graphs: 2024/2025 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
333 meter41.2511/03/22Leeuwarden NEDClub Championships TRIAS-NED
500 meter50.91503/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)
777 meter1:34.74015/10/22Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost 2
1000 meter1:43.35604/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)
1500 meter2:46.11502/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
08/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1junioren/senioren
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   500 meter: 20th
21/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 6th
02/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2junioren/senioren
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   1000 meter: 15th
09/12/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3junioren/senioren
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   1000 meter: 14th
22/12/23Leeuwarden NEDClub competition TRIASJUN/SEN
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 17th
14/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Divisie E
    1000 meter: 10th
20/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   1500 meter: 9th
21/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4JUN/SEN
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   1000 meter: 12th
28/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5JUN/SEN
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   500 meter: 20th
02/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 47th,   500 meter: 47th,   1000 meter: 44th,   1500 meter: 49th
11/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6JUN/SEN
    500 meter: 21st
09/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Jongens Junioren C
    500 meter: 20th,   1000 meter: 16th,   1500 meter: 15th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
50.91503/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, B 
50.92011/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
51.88603/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, J 
52.0122/12/23Leeuwarden NEDClub competition TRIASKwart Finales, Groep 1 
52.24502/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Heats, A 
52.7322/12/23Leeuwarden NEDClub competition TRIASFinale, Groep 4 
53.5521/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 3 
54.05208/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Halve Finales, Group B 
54.56908/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Kwart Finales, Group A 
54.7321/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 2 
1:08.14403/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, D 
P10/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Kwart Finales 
 
1000 meter
1:43.35604/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, I 
1:44.65021/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Final, Group 3 
1:46.88709/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Kwart Finales 
1:46.92621/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Semi Final, Group 2 
1:47.89814/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Kwart Finales, Group 1 
1:49.25704/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, B 
1:49.4130/11/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3Halve Finales, Group 2 
1:50.6621/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 2 
1:50.97120/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Semi Final, Groep 1 
1:51.7302/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Halve Finales, Group 2 
1:52.26720/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:56.93221/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:19.2730/11/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3Finale, Group 3 
2:19.4830/11/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3Kwart Finales, Group 1 
P03/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, A 
 
1500 meter
2:46.11502/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, G 
2:53.74702/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
2:59.47120/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 2 
 
2000 meter relay
3:35.56114/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale 
(Team P: Louise Bezemer, Jorn De Jager, Steven Grippeling, Ivar Lambregts)
 
3000 meter relay
4:56.7602/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Finale, Group 1 
(Trias Shorttrack 2: Jorn De Jager, Hessel Kramer, Lana Schiphof, Yteke Soepboer)
5:04.83421/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Final, Group 1 
(TRL3: Ingmar Carpenter, Jorn De Jager, Hessel Kramer, Jochem Stellingwerf)
5:33.3030/11/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3Finale, Group 1 
(Trias Shorttrack 1: Jorn De Jager, Jurjen Kramer, Nynke Krol, Naud Scheepstra)
YC08/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Finale, Group A 
(TRL2: Jorn De Jager, Thomas Roorda, Yteke Soepboer, Leon Van Steinvoorn)
P20/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 1 
(TEAM G: Jorn De Jager, Mijke Lammers, Annika Ouweneel, Rick van de Pol)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport
Web-TV
Eraton
Skate-Tec
Engo
Sebra Sports