Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
Rostock-HC
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Celine VAN LAAR

Name: Celine van Laar
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior E (2024/2025)
Club: Hardrij Vereniging Den Haag/Westland, Den Haag
 
Graphs: 2024/2025 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter31.06123/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen Bokaal
333 meter46.79423/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen Bokaal
500 meter1:11.51531/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun Award

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialWomen Junior F
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   222 meter: 2nd,   333 meter: 2nd,   333 meter(2): 2nd
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialJunior F
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   222 meter: 2nd,   333 meter: 2nd,   333 meter(2): 2nd
21/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentJunior F
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   222 meter: 8th,   333 meter: 8th
18/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Junior F
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   444 meter: 4th
25/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Junior F
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   444 meter: 3rd
21/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupJunior F
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   444 meter: 8th
04/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Junior F
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   444 meter: 9th
11/03/24Den Haag NEDClub championship HVHW / DKIJVJongens F
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   333 meter: 3rd,   333 meter: 3rd,   333 meter: 3rd
11/03/24Den Haag NEDClub championship HVHW / DKIJVJunioren F
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   333 meter: 3rd,   333 meter: 3rd,   333 meter: 3rd
11/03/24Den Haag NEDClub championship HVHW / DKIJVMeisjes F
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   333 meter: 3rd,   333 meter: 3rd,   333 meter: 3rd
23/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalMeisjes jun F
    222 meter: 6th,   333 meter: 3rd
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior F
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   222 meter: 9th,   222 meter: 9th,   222 meter: 9th,   333 meter: 9th,   333 meter: 9th,   333 meter: 9th,   500 meter: 9th,   500 meter: 9th,   500 meter: 9th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior F Boys
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   222 meter: 9th,   222 meter: 9th,   222 meter: 9th,   333 meter: 9th,   333 meter: 9th,   333 meter: 9th,   500 meter: 9th,   500 meter: 9th,   500 meter: 9th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior F Girls
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   222 meter: 9th,   222 meter: 9th,   222 meter: 9th,   333 meter: 9th,   333 meter: 9th,   333 meter: 9th,   500 meter: 9th,   500 meter: 9th,   500 meter: 9th

Results in season 2023/2024:
222 meter
31.06123/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalHalve Finales, Groep 1 
32.05323/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 2 
32.30025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
32.4921/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
32.96531/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2Video
33.1218/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
33.41131/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
33.47930/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
34.3104/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Quarter Finals, Group 1 
34.4011/03/24Den Haag NEDClub championship HVHW / DKIJVKwart finale, Groep 1 
34.63230/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
34.6621/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 2 
34.9121/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
36.16701/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
 
333 meter
46.79423/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalSuper Final, Groep 1 
47.40025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Halve Finales, Groep 1 
47.79630/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
48.1611/03/24Den Haag NEDClub championship HVHW / DKIJVFinale, Groep 1 
48.2421/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupSemi Final, Group 1 
48.2718/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Semi Final, Group 1 
49.04530/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2Video
49.3011/03/24Den Haag NEDClub championship HVHW / DKIJVHalve finale, Groep 1 
49.31430/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
49.8104/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Semi Final, Group 1 
51.6121/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 2 
51.75530/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
51.88101/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
51.96901/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
52.51330/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
52.8721/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
 
444 meter
1:04.80025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Finale, Groep 1 
1:05.4621/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 2 
1:06.5418/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Final, Group 1 
1:07.6204/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Final, Group 2 
 
500 meter
1:11.51531/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 2Video
 
1333 meter relay
3:35.5804/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Final, Group 1 
(T3: Sam Scargo, Amber Timmermans, Celine van Laar, Quinn Wijbrandts)
 
2000 meter relay
4:18.98823/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 1 
(HVHW MIX1: Jippe Alsemgeest, Ellen Govaert, Ize Schildmeijer, Celine van Laar)
4:36.61401/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
(HV Den Haag/Westland: Ize Schildmeijer, Leon Spivakovskyi, Celine van Laar, Hessel Veldhuizen)
5:52.4018/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Final, Group 1 
(JF2: Lindy Bezemer, Leon Spivakovskyi, Sten van der Knaap, Laura van der Kooij, Celine van Laar)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Engo
Eraton
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports