Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
Rostock-HC
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Jasmijn WESTRA

Name: Jasmijn Westra
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior C (2024/2025)
Club: Shorttrackvereniging Groningen e.o., Groningen
 
Graphs: 2024/2025 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter29.69024/10/21Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 1
333 meter39.60402/10/22Heerenveen NEDRegio competitie Noord-Oost-1
500 meter53.76528/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5
777 meter1:29.32530/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven Memorial
1000 meter1:49.17214/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)
1500 meter3:00.43820/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialWomen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 21st
08/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1junioren/senioren
    Overall Ranking: 21st,   500 meter: 21st
14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Divisie E
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   1000 meter: 9th
25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Divisie F
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 5th
02/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2junioren/senioren
    Overall Ranking: 21st,   1000 meter: 21st
09/12/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3junioren/senioren
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   1000 meter: 13th
16/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Divisie F
    500 meter: 14th
14/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Divisie E
    1000 meter: 17th
20/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 23rd,   1500 meter: 23rd
21/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4JUN/SEN
    Overall Ranking: 21st,   1000 meter: 21st
28/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5JUN/SEN
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 17th
02/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Women Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 48th,   500 meter: 46th,   1000 meter: 45th,   1500 meter: 46th
11/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6JUN/SEN
    500 meter: 8th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
53.76528/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Halve Finales, Groep 2 
54.06211/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
54.99328/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
55.56403/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, B 
55.57311/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Finale, Groep 2 
55.61903/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, J 
55.68616/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Kwart Finales, Group 1 
55.76116/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 4 
55.92525/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
55.97125/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 1 
56.00228/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Finale, Groep 4 
56.03408/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Finale, Group E 
56.06911/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Halve Finales, Groep 1 
56.20825/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
56.71601/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
57.34808/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Halve Finales, Group B 
57.51616/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Halve Finales, Group 2 
57.67402/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Heats, A 
57.76201/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 2 
59.47601/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 4 
59.68208/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Kwart Finales, Group A 
1:19.58003/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, D 
 
777 meter
1:29.32530/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 4 
1:29.95930/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 2 
1:33.85630/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:49.17214/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Kwart Finales, Group 1 
1:53.77821/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Final, Group 5 
1:54.38014/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale, Group 4 
1:55.6030/11/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3Finale, Group 3 
1:55.82104/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, B 
1:56.19414/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 1 
1:57.09503/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, A 
1:57.20204/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, I 
1:57.31621/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:57.36320/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Semi Final, Groep 2 
1:58.03414/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:58.34514/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 2 
1:59.14521/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Semi Final, Group 2 
2:09.02614/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Halve Finales, Group 2 
2:13.5430/11/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3Kwart Finales, Group 1 
2:34.37620/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
P02/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Halve Finales, Group 2 
P02/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Kwart Finales, Group 1 
P30/11/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3Halve Finales, Group 2 
 
1500 meter
3:00.43820/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 4 
3:01.06902/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, G 
3:34.73502/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
 
2000 meter relay
P25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(MR Team 13: Toby Beukers, Pier Soepboer, Noor van der Peet, Jasmijn Westra)
P14/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale 
(Team O: Jalina Schippers, Lieuwe Van Den Berg, Machaila Wesch-Dawson, Jasmijn Westra)
 
3000 meter relay
4:52.07428/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Finale, Groep 1 
(MIX6: Rutger Meijer, Stefan Meijer, Jasmijn Westra)
5:01.78321/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Final, Group 1 
(MIX1: Thijs de Boer, Rutger Meijer, Edwin van der Veen, Jasmijn Westra)
5:09.07308/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Finale, Group A 
(MIX1: Iben Koen, Stefan Meijer, Edwin van der Veen, Jasmijn Westra)
5:09.25120/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 1 
(TEAM E: Karsten Dieleman, Thomas Kramer, Juliette van Rhee, Jasmijn Westra)
5:22.37614/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Team N: Jurjen Kramer, Juup Straathof, Sigrid van Es, Jasmijn Westra)
5:28.26111/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Finale, Groep 1 
(STG: Thijs de Boer, Hidde de Bondt, Edwin van der Veen, Jasmijn Westra)
P02/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Finale, Group 1 
(ST Groningen: Thijs de Boer, Jort Dolfing, Edwin van der Veen, Jasmijn Westra)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Bioracer