Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
Rostock-HC
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Amber TIMMERMANS

Name: Amber Timmermans
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior E (2024/2025)
Club: Schaats Vereniging Utrecht, Utrecht
 
Graphs: 2024/2025 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter36.03123/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen Bokaal
333 meter53.49023/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen Bokaal

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
18/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Junior F
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   444 meter: 17th
25/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Junior F
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   444 meter: 15th
21/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupJunior F
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   444 meter: 15th
04/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Junior F
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   444 meter: 19th
17/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionJunior F
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   222 meter: 7th,   222 meter: 2nd,   333 meter: 3rd,   333 meter: 8th
17/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionMeisjes Junior F
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   222 meter: 7th,   222 meter: 2nd,   333 meter: 3rd,   333 meter: 8th
18/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupJunior F
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   444 meter: 12th
23/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalMeisjes jun F
    222 meter: 3rd,   333 meter: 10th

Results in season 2023/2024:
222 meter
36.03123/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 1 
36.1804/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Quarter Finals, Group 1 
36.7518/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
37.0817/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionFinale, Groep 2 
38.1517/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionHalve Finales, Groep 1 
38.1921/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
39.54025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
40.0017/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionKwart Finales, Groep 1 
42.9218/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
333 meter
53.49023/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalSuper Final, Groep 1 
54.0604/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Semi Final, Group 2 
55.3217/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionFinale, Groep 2 
55.9121/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupSemi Final, Group 2 
57.06025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Halve Finales, Groep 2 
1:01.5018/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupSemi Final, Group 2 
1:04.7718/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Semi Final, Group 2 
 
444 meter
1:16.1718/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 3 
1:16.40025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Finale, Groep 3 
1:16.8404/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Final, Group 4 
1:20.0321/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 3 
1:25.0018/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Final, Group 4 
 
1333 meter relay
3:22.0718/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 1 
(T1: Pepijn Reinders, Floris Schouten, Amber Timmermans, Cato Van Coevorden)
3:35.5804/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Final, Group 1 
(T3: Sam Scargo, Amber Timmermans, Celine van Laar, Quinn Wijbrandts)
3:58.71025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Finale, Groep 1 
(Team D: Abbhinav Nair, Amber Timmermans, Laura van der Kooij, Quinn Wijbrandts)
 
2000 meter relay
4:43.65423/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 1 
(SVU MIX2: Zee De Kiefte, Amber Timmermans, Lois Timmermans, Ronja Van Der Kruijf)
5:23.3217/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionFinale, Groep 1 
(MIX2: Rezi Anbeek, Amber Timmermans, Lois Timmermans, Quinn Wijbrandts)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports
Engo
Web-TV
Eraton