Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Sietske VAN DER MEER
Classifications in season 2019/2020: |
21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Divisie B | Overall Ranking: 47th, 555 m TT: 32nd | 19/10/19 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Jun AB | Overall Ranking: 4th, 500 meter: 6th, 1000 meter: 6th | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Ladies Junior B | Overall Ranking: 18th, 500 meter: 20th, 1000 meter: 13th, 1500 meter: 24th | 07/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National Trials YOG | Dames | TT 2 laps: 10th, 500 meter: 8th, 1000 meter: 8th | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Ladies Junior B | Overall Ranking: 21st, 500 meter: 19th, 1000 meter: 20th, 1500 meter: 23rd | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Divisie D | Overall Ranking: 18th, 500 meter: 18th | 23/12/19 | Leeuwarden NED | Clubwedstrijd Trias | Junioren BC | Overall Ranking: 12th, 500 meter: 12th | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Ladies Junior B | Overall Ranking: 16th, 500 meter: 13th, 1000 meter: 16th, 1500 meter: 16th | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Divisie C | Overall Ranking: 15th, 500 meter: 15th | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Divisie C | Overall Ranking: 19th, 1000 meter: 19th | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Dames Junioren B | Overall Ranking: 6th, 500 meter: 3rd, 1000 meter: -, 1500 meter: 3rd, 1500 m SF: 5th |
Results in season 2019/2020: |
222 meter |
20 | .176 | 07/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National Trials YOG | (Time Trial) | |
|
|
500 meter |
46 | .726 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Finale, A | |
47 | .210 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finales | |
47 | .513 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
47 | .524 | 07/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National Trials YOG | Halve Finales, . | |
48 | .044 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group B | |
48 | .111 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
48 | .270 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Heats, Group A | |
48 | .410 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Heats, Group A | |
48 | .438 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Halve Finales | |
48 | .470 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group C | |
48 | .652 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Semi Finals, Group C | |
48 | .707 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Heats, Group A | |
48 | .709 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Finale, Groep 4 | |
48 | .818 | 07/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National Trials YOG | Finale, B | |
48 | .883 | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Kwart Finales, Groep 1 | |
49 | .046 | 20/10/19 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Finale, Groep 2 | |
49 | .10 | 23/12/19 | Leeuwarden NED | Clubwedstrijd Trias | Finale, Groep 3 | |
49 | .132 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group E | |
49 | .631 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Halve Finales, Groep 2 | |
49 | .820 | 20/10/19 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
50 | .080 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Kwart Finales, Groep 1 | |
50 | .173 | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Finale, Groep 4 | |
50 | .391 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group E | |
50 | .732 | 20/10/19 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Kwart Finales, Groep 1 | |
51 | .80 | 23/12/19 | Leeuwarden NED | Clubwedstrijd Trias | Halve Finales, Groep 2 | |
| P | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Finals, Group B | |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:38 | .882 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:39 | .918 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:40 | .367 | 17/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Finals, Group B | |
1:40 | .985 | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Finale, Groep 4 | |
1:41 | .018 | 07/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National Trials YOG | Halve Finales, . | |
1:41 | .020 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finales | |
1:41 | .093 | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
1:41 | .104 | 15/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Semi Finals, Group B | |
1:41 | .416 | 19/10/19 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Finale, Groep 2 | |
1:42 | .489 | 15/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group D | |
1:42 | .622 | 12/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group D | |
1:42 | .801 | 19/10/19 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
1:42 | .917 | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Kwart Finales, Groep 1 | |
1:44 | .416 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:44 | .983 | 19/10/19 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Kwart Finales, Groep 1 | |
1:45 | .271 | 12/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group B | |
1:46 | .600 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Halve Finales | |
1:54 | .976 | 17/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group C | |
| YC | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Finale, A | |
|
|
1500 meter |
2:33 | .393 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Super Final | |
2:35 | .761 | 20/10/19 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Super Final, Groep 1 | |
2:37 | .182 | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Halve Finales | |
2:39 | .101 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group D | |
2:39 | .477 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
2:39 | .676 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
2:41 | .162 | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Finale, A | |
2:42 | .257 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Finals, Group B | |
2:42 | .766 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
2:45 | .837 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Semi Finals, Group B | |
2:48 | .049 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group B | |
2:51 | .325 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group C | |
|
|
2000 meter relay |
3:29 | .802 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team C: Bryant Boogert, Maaike Kramer, Fabian Radt, Sietske Van der Meer) |
| P | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (D: Roos Antonissen, Blanche Cardinal Tremblay, Lotte Donderwinkel, Sietske Van der Meer) |
| P | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team D: Timo Boersema, Emiel Scheepstra, Anna Marit Sybrandi, Sietske Van der Meer) |
| P | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Halve Finales | |
| (TRL B: Suze Kingma, Steyn Land, Hessel van Berkum, Sietske Van der Meer) |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
4:28 | .612 | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Finale, A | |
| (TRL A: Suze Kingma, Esmee Roes, Anna Marit Sybrandi, Sietske Van der Meer) |
4:30 | .338 | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Halve Finales | |
| (TRL A: Femke de Boer, Esmee Roes, Anna Marit Sybrandi, Sietske Van der Meer) |
4:39 | .773 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group A | |
| (Trias Leeuwarden: Femke de Boer, Suze Kingma, Esmee Roes, Sietske Van der Meer) |
4:40 | .816 | 19/10/19 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
| (Trias A: Emiel Scheepstra, Sietske Van der Meer, Glenn Van der Veen, Noah Van Riet) |
4:41 | .298 | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team D: Emiel Scheepstra, Sietske Van der Meer, Thomas van der Vaart, Eelke Westra) |
4:42 | .065 | 20/10/19 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Trias A: Emiel Scheepstra, Sietske Van der Meer, Glenn Van der Veen, Noah Van Riet) |
|
|
|
|