Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
Rostock-HC
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Toots VAN OLST

Name: Toots van Olst
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior C (2024/2025)
Club: Shorttrack Amsterdamse Ysclub, Amsterdam
 
Graphs: 2024/2025 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
500 meter57.51023/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen Bokaal
777 meter1:35.1317/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competition
1000 meter2:29.37115/04/23Amsterdam NEDGolden Sun Award - Silver M for Masters

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialWomen Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 30th
21/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentGirls Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 15th,   777 meter: 15th
18/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th
25/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 7th
21/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupDivisie C
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 7th
04/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 6th
17/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionMeisjes Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 11th,   777 meter: 12th
18/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupDivisie B
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 9th
23/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalMeisjes jun D
    500 meter: 24th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior D Women
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 15th,   777 meter: 18th,   1000 m SF: 13th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
57.51023/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalHalve Finales, Groep 2 
58.39723/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 5 
58.4718/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
58.93523/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalKwart Finales, Groep 1 
59.2617/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionFinale, Groep 3 
59.3818/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 2 
59.5017/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionHalve Finales, Groep 2 
59.5804/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:00.13831/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 4Video
1:00.2704/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Final, Group 2 
1:00.5917/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:00.62330/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:01.3921/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 2 
1:02.18025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:02.42025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Finale, Groep 2 
1:02.79731/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
1:02.8418/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupSemi Final, Group 1 
1:02.9521/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:03.9218/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Final, Group 1 
1:04.2118/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Semi Final, Group 1 
1:05.62501/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:05.7321/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 2 
1:06.2021/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 4 
1:06.5818/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:06.76901/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 2 
1:11.0404/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Semi Final, Group 1 
1:13.9821/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupSemi Final, Group 1 
1:23.30025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Halve Finales, Groep 1 
1:24.07101/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 6 
 
777 meter
1:35.1317/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionFinale, Groep 3 
1:36.43830/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 4Video
1:40.22930/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:41.32230/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
1:45.0921/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 3 
1:48.29630/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 5 
1:49.76630/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 2 
1:50.34230/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:58.5718/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 1 
(T11: Anna Meulmeester, Sil Reichart, Toots van Olst, Lotte Anna Werner)
4:22.0021/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 1 
(TEAM 9: Timo Bennink, Vivienne Bodijn, Marijn Schouten, Toots van Olst)
4:27.10025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Finale, Groep 1 
(Team L: Calle De Boer, Jan Gerritse, Tim Houwen, Toots van Olst)
4:40.84223/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 1 
(STAYC MIX1: Ines van Dijk, Filippa van Dijk, Toots van Olst, Rosanne Widlund)
4:42.8504/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Final, Group 1 
(T12: Isolde Ong, Linn Ruissen, Toots van Olst, Dook van Olst)
5:10.2418/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Final, Group 1 
(DE-T17: Lotte Bijl, Toots van Olst, Frederique van Rhee, Christian Verdonk)
P01/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 2 
(Amsterdamse IJsclub: Lotte Janssen, Dieuwertje Lehmann, Filippa van Dijk, Toots van Olst)
P17/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionFinale, Groep 1 
(Amsterdamse IJsclub: Toots van Olst, Pieke van Olst, Dook van Olst, Lewis Wijbrandts)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Eraton
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec
Web-TV
Bioracer
Impakt Sport