Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Sergei MILOVANOV
Classifications in season 2018/2019: |
14/09/18 | Kolomna RUS | National League Russia Cup 1 | Men | Overall Ranking: 6th, 500 meter: 6th, 1000 meter: 39th, 1500 meter: 4th | 28/09/18 | Kolomna RUS | SKR Cup - World Cup Selection | Men | Overall Ranking: 9th, 500 meter: 17th, 500 m A: 18th, 1000 meter: 12th, 1000 m A: 5th, 1500 meter: 8th, 1500 m A: 3rd | 12/10/18 | Moscow RUS | National League Russia Cup 2 | Men | Overall Ranking: 1st, 500 meter: 1st, 1000 meter: 2nd, 1500 meter: 1st | 19/10/18 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | JUN A MEN | Overall Ranking: 1st, 500 meter: 1st, 1000 meter: 1st, 1500 meter: 1st | 16/11/18 | Bialystok POL | EVO Cup | Men | Overall Ranking: 2nd, 500 meter: 20th, 1000 meter: 2nd, 1500 meter: 2nd | 27/12/18 | Kolomna RUS | National Championships Russia | Men | Overall Ranking: 10th, 500 meter: 11th, 1000 meter: 7th, 1500 meter: 10th | 25/01/19 | Montreal CAN | World Junior Championships | Men | 500 m: 12th, 1000 m: 4th, 1500 m: 11th | 01/03/19 | Krasnoyarsk RUS | Winter Universiade | Men | Overall Ranking: 19th, 1000 meter: 11th, 1500 meter: 12th |
Results in season 2018/2019: |
500 meter |
41 | .432 | 20/10/18 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Final, Group 1 | |
41 | .683 | 28/12/18 | Kolomna RUS | National Championships Russia | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
41 | .823 | 19/10/18 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
41 | .838 | 20/10/18 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
41 | .923 | 19/10/18 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
41 | .923 | 13/10/18 | Moscow RUS | National League Russia Cup 2 | Final, Group 1 | |
42 | .051 | 27/12/18 | Kolomna RUS | National Championships Russia | Heats, Group 1 | |
42 | .126 | 13/10/18 | Moscow RUS | National League Russia Cup 2 | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
42 | .133 | 13/10/18 | Moscow RUS | National League Russia Cup 2 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
42 | .372 | 26/01/19 | Montreal CAN | World Junior Championships | Heats | |
42 | .500 | 13/10/18 | Moscow RUS | National League Russia Cup 2 | Eight Finals, Group 1 | |
42 | .505 | 15/09/18 | Kolomna RUS | National League Russia Cup 1 | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
42 | .523 | 28/09/18 | Kolomna RUS | SKR Cup - World Cup Selection | Heats, Group 1 | |
42 | .550 | 25/01/19 | Montreal CAN | World Junior Championships | Preliminaries | |
42 | .597 | 15/09/18 | Kolomna RUS | National League Russia Cup 1 | Final, Group 2 | |
42 | .870 | 27/12/18 | Kolomna RUS | National Championships Russia | Preliminaries, Group 1 | |
42 | .932 | 13/10/18 | Moscow RUS | National League Russia Cup 2 | Heats, Group 1 | |
43 | .102 | 15/09/18 | Kolomna RUS | National League Russia Cup 1 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
43 | .263 | 26/01/19 | Montreal CAN | World Junior Championships | Quarterfinals | |
43 | .307 | 15/09/18 | Kolomna RUS | National League Russia Cup 1 | Heats, Group 1 | |
43 | .363 | 16/11/18 | Bialystok POL | EVO Cup | Heats, Group 1 | |
43 | .439 | 15/09/18 | Kolomna RUS | National League Russia Cup 1 | Preliminaries, Group 1 | |
| P | 30/09/18 | Kolomna RUS | SKR Cup - World Cup Selection | Heats, Group 1 | |
| P | 17/11/18 | Bialystok POL | EVO Cup | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:25 | .434 | 27/01/19 | Montreal CAN | World Junior Championships | Semifinals | |
1:26 | .528 | 30/09/18 | Kolomna RUS | SKR Cup - World Cup Selection | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:26 | .545 | 25/01/19 | Montreal CAN | World Junior Championships | Preliminaries | |
1:26 | .574 | 21/10/18 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Final, Group 1 | |
1:26 | .900 | 18/11/18 | Bialystok POL | EVO Cup | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:26 | .973 | 27/01/19 | Montreal CAN | World Junior Championships | Heats | |
1:27 | .307 | 29/09/18 | Kolomna RUS | SKR Cup - World Cup Selection | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:27 | .573 | 29/12/18 | Kolomna RUS | National Championships Russia | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:27 | .616 | 21/10/18 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:27 | .824 | 17/11/18 | Bialystok POL | EVO Cup | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:27 | .933 | 06/03/19 | Krasnoyarsk RUS | Winter Universiade | Preliminaries, Group 1 | |
1:27 | .960 | 14/10/18 | Moscow RUS | National League Russia Cup 2 | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:28 | .113 | 27/01/19 | Montreal CAN | World Junior Championships | Quarterfinals | |
1:28 | .429 | 14/10/18 | Moscow RUS | National League Russia Cup 2 | Final, Group 1 | |
1:28 | .548 | 27/12/18 | Kolomna RUS | National Championships Russia | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:28 | .805 | 27/01/19 | Montreal CAN | World Junior Championships | Finals, Final A | |
1:29 | .012 | 29/12/18 | Kolomna RUS | National Championships Russia | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:29 | .280 | 30/09/18 | Kolomna RUS | SKR Cup - World Cup Selection | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:29 | .543 | 06/03/19 | Krasnoyarsk RUS | Winter Universiade | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:29 | .751 | 20/10/18 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:30 | .351 | 20/10/18 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:30 | .675 | 14/10/18 | Moscow RUS | National League Russia Cup 2 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:31 | .160 | 06/03/19 | Krasnoyarsk RUS | Winter Universiade | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:31 | .256 | 29/09/18 | Kolomna RUS | SKR Cup - World Cup Selection | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
1:31 | .289 | 16/09/18 | Kolomna RUS | National League Russia Cup 1 | Preliminaries, Group 1 | |
1:32 | .125 | 29/12/18 | Kolomna RUS | National Championships Russia | Final, Group 2 | |
1:32 | .354 | 16/09/18 | Kolomna RUS | National League Russia Cup 1 | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:34 | .502 | 14/10/18 | Moscow RUS | National League Russia Cup 2 | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:34 | .509 | 18/11/18 | Bialystok POL | EVO Cup | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:34 | .809 | 29/09/18 | Kolomna RUS | SKR Cup - World Cup Selection | Final, Group 4 | |
1:36 | .698 | 30/09/18 | Kolomna RUS | SKR Cup - World Cup Selection | Final, Group 2 | |
1:38 | .613 | 18/11/18 | Bialystok POL | EVO Cup | Final, Group 1 | |
1:40 | .163 | 16/09/18 | Kolomna RUS | National League Russia Cup 1 | Repechage SF, Group 2 | |
2:01 | .008 | 16/09/18 | Kolomna RUS | National League Russia Cup 1 | Repechage Final, Group 2 | |
|
|
1500 meter |
2:15 | .709 | 29/09/18 | Kolomna RUS | SKR Cup - World Cup Selection | Final, Group 1 | |
2:18 | .381 | 04/03/19 | Krasnoyarsk RUS | Winter Universiade | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
2:18 | .487 | 28/12/18 | Kolomna RUS | National Championships Russia | Final, Group 2 | |
2:18 | .618 | 26/01/19 | Montreal CAN | World Junior Championships | Semifinals | |
2:21 | .148 | 14/09/18 | Kolomna RUS | National League Russia Cup 1 | Preliminaries, Group 1 | |
2:22 | .778 | 21/10/18 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Super Final, Group 1 | |
2:23 | .492 | 19/10/18 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Final, Group 1 | |
2:23 | .968 | 25/01/19 | Montreal CAN | World Junior Championships | Quarterfinals | |
2:24 | .282 | 14/09/18 | Kolomna RUS | National League Russia Cup 1 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
2:24 | .286 | 28/12/18 | Kolomna RUS | National Championships Russia | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
2:26 | .388 | 25/01/19 | Montreal CAN | World Junior Championships | Heats | |
2:27 | .500 | 28/09/18 | Kolomna RUS | SKR Cup - World Cup Selection | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:27 | .520 | 19/10/18 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
2:28 | .778 | 29/09/18 | Kolomna RUS | SKR Cup - World Cup Selection | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:29 | .137 | 27/12/18 | Kolomna RUS | National Championships Russia | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:29 | .660 | 04/03/19 | Krasnoyarsk RUS | Winter Universiade | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
2:30 | .018 | 12/10/18 | Moscow RUS | National League Russia Cup 2 | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:31 | .146 | 14/09/18 | Kolomna RUS | National League Russia Cup 1 | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:31 | .176 | 12/10/18 | Moscow RUS | National League Russia Cup 2 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
2:31 | .215 | 26/01/19 | Montreal CAN | World Junior Championships | Finals, Final B | |
2:32 | .239 | 14/09/18 | Kolomna RUS | National League Russia Cup 1 | Final, Group 1 | |
2:32 | .299 | 28/09/18 | Kolomna RUS | SKR Cup - World Cup Selection | Final, Group 2 | |
2:32 | .348 | 16/11/18 | Bialystok POL | EVO Cup | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:33 | .801 | 19/10/18 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
2:35 | .708 | 16/11/18 | Bialystok POL | EVO Cup | Final, Group 1 | |
2:39 | .811 | 12/10/18 | Moscow RUS | National League Russia Cup 2 | Final, Group 1 | |
2:42 | .927 | 16/11/18 | Bialystok POL | EVO Cup | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
2:43 | .241 | 04/03/19 | Krasnoyarsk RUS | Winter Universiade | Final, Group 2 | |
|
|
3000 meter |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
3:58 | .602 | 27/01/19 | Montreal CAN | World Junior Championships | Finals, Final A | |
| (RUSSIA: Konstantin Ivliev, Daniil Krasnokutskiy, Sergei Milovanov, Aleksey Simakin) |
4:01 | .671 | 20/10/18 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
| (Russia: Viacheslav Karpov, Daniil Krasnokutskiy, Sergei Milovanov, Aleksey Simakin) |
4:02 | .197 | 26/01/19 | Montreal CAN | World Junior Championships | Semifinals | |
| (RUSSIA: Konstantin Ivliev, Daniil Krasnokutskiy, Sergei Milovanov, Aleksey Simakin) |
4:05 | .512 | 25/01/19 | Montreal CAN | World Junior Championships | Quarterfinals | |
| (RUSSIA: Konstantin Ivliev, Daniil Krasnokutskiy, Sergei Milovanov, Aleksey Simakin) |
4:09 | .201 | 17/11/18 | Bialystok POL | EVO Cup | Final, Group 1 | |
| (St. Petersburg 2: Vladimir Balbekov, Artem Derkach, Viacheslav Karpov, Sergei Milovanov) |
4:09 | .463 | 21/10/18 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Final, Group 1 | |
| (Russia: Viacheslav Karpov, Daniil Krasnokutskiy, Sergei Milovanov, Aleksey Simakin) |
4:15 | .044 | 25/01/19 | Montreal CAN | World Junior Championships | Heats | |
| (RUSSIA: Konstantin Ivliev, Daniil Krasnokutskiy, Sergei Milovanov, Aleksey Simakin) |
|
|
5000 meter relay |
6:53 | .940 | 06/03/19 | Krasnoyarsk RUS | Winter Universiade | Final, Group 1 | |
| (: Artem Denisov, Daniil Eibog, Konstantin Ivliev, Sergei Milovanov) |
|
|
|
|