Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Bor Luka URLEP

Name: Bor Luka Urlep
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2020/2021)
Home Country: Slovenia
Club: Skating Club Celje, Celje
 
Graphs: 2020/2021 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2007/2008
Season 2008/2009
Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019

Personal records:
222 meter27.02529/03/09Benatky n/J. CZECzech Open - Danubia Series
333 meter31.12730/01/10Celje SLOSlovenian Open
500 meter44.10212/01/18Dresden GEREuropean Championships
777 meter1:20.92910/11/12Bormio ITA21st Alta Valtellina Trophy
1000 meter1:30.78714/01/18Dresden GEREuropean Championships
1500 meter2:23.06919/10/18Benatky CZEDanubia Cup (CD-1)- Czech Open

Classifications in season 2018/2019:
19/10/18Benatky CZEDanubia Cup (CD-1)- Czech OpenMEN
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 m: 4th,   1000 m: 3rd,   1500 m: 4th
01/12/18Belgrade SRBAlpe Adria Trophy - Serbian OpenMen
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 2nd
04/01/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup (SAB-3)-Junior Challenge - Pannonia OpenJUNIOR A MEN
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 m: 14th,   1000 m: 9th,   1500 m: 13th
11/01/19Dordrecht NEDEuropean ChampionshipsMen
    Overall Ranking: 43rd,   500 m: 37th,   1000 m: 42nd,   1500 m: 35th
25/01/19Montreal CANWorld Championships JuniorsMen
    1500 m: 47th
30/03/19Celje SLOAlpe Adria Trophy Final - Open Balkan Champ.Men
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 2nd

Results in season 2018/2019:
500 meter
44.33926/01/19Montreal CANWorld Championships JuniorsRanking Finals Preliminaries 
44.73401/12/18Belgrade SRBAlpe Adria Trophy - Serbian OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
44.90025/01/19Montreal CANWorld Championships JuniorsPreliminaries 
44.96812/01/19Dordrecht NEDEuropean ChampionshipsRanking Finals 
45.10305/01/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup (SAB-3)-Junior Challenge - Pannonia OpenSemi Final, Group 2 
45.21105/01/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup (SAB-3)-Junior Challenge - Pannonia OpenFinal, Group 4 
45.46101/12/18Belgrade SRBAlpe Adria Trophy - Serbian OpenHeats, Group 1 
45.67211/01/19Dordrecht NEDEuropean ChampionshipsHeats 
45.67230/03/19Celje SLOAlpe Adria Trophy Final - Open Balkan Champ.Semi Final, Group 1 
45.71030/03/19Celje SLOAlpe Adria Trophy Final - Open Balkan Champ.Final, Group 1 
45.72801/12/18Belgrade SRBAlpe Adria Trophy - Serbian OpenFinal, Group 1 
45.97804/01/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup (SAB-3)-Junior Challenge - Pannonia OpenHeats, Group 1 
46.24220/10/18Benatky CZEDanubia Cup (CD-1)- Czech OpenFinal, Group 1 
46.61720/10/18Benatky CZEDanubia Cup (CD-1)- Czech OpenHeats, Group 1 
46.69930/03/19Celje SLOAlpe Adria Trophy Final - Open Balkan Champ.Heats, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:31.28727/01/19Montreal CANWorld Championships JuniorsRanking Finals Preliminaries 
1:32.77725/01/19Montreal CANWorld Championships JuniorsPreliminaries 
1:33.08811/01/19Dordrecht NEDEuropean ChampionshipsHeats 
1:33.52305/01/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup (SAB-3)-Junior Challenge - Pannonia OpenHeats, Group 1 
1:33.92606/01/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup (SAB-3)-Junior Challenge - Pannonia OpenFinal, Group 2 
1:34.60521/10/18Benatky CZEDanubia Cup (CD-1)- Czech OpenHeats, Group 1 
1:35.50021/10/18Benatky CZEDanubia Cup (CD-1)- Czech OpenFinal, Group 1 
1:36.87406/01/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup (SAB-3)-Junior Challenge - Pannonia OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
1:37.02002/12/18Belgrade SRBAlpe Adria Trophy - Serbian OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
1:39.65031/03/19Celje SLOAlpe Adria Trophy Final - Open Balkan Champ.Final, Group 2 
1:39.83702/12/18Belgrade SRBAlpe Adria Trophy - Serbian OpenHeats, Group 1 
1:40.04831/03/19Celje SLOAlpe Adria Trophy Final - Open Balkan Champ.Heats, Group 1 
1:42.82313/01/19Dordrecht NEDEuropean ChampionshipsRanking Finals 
1:46.31802/12/18Belgrade SRBAlpe Adria Trophy - Serbian OpenFinal, Group 1 
1:47.71631/03/19Celje SLOAlpe Adria Trophy Final - Open Balkan Champ.Semi Final, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:23.06919/10/18Benatky CZEDanubia Cup (CD-1)- Czech OpenHeats, Group 1 
2:26.58325/01/19Montreal CANWorld Championships JuniorsHeats 
2:29.06112/01/19Dordrecht NEDEuropean ChampionshipsRanking Finals 
2:29.67011/01/19Dordrecht NEDEuropean ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
2:30.92501/12/18Belgrade SRBAlpe Adria Trophy - Serbian OpenFinal, Group 1 
2:31.22104/01/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup (SAB-3)-Junior Challenge - Pannonia OpenHeats, Group 1 
2:32.31919/10/18Benatky CZEDanubia Cup (CD-1)- Czech OpenFinal, Group 1 
2:33.69730/03/19Celje SLOAlpe Adria Trophy Final - Open Balkan Champ.Final, Group 1 
2:40.12726/01/19Montreal CANWorld Championships JuniorsRanking Finals Heats 
2:40.81901/12/18Belgrade SRBAlpe Adria Trophy - Serbian OpenHeats, Group 1 
2:46.61804/01/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup (SAB-3)-Junior Challenge - Pannonia OpenFinal, Group 3 
3:02.42230/03/19Celje SLOAlpe Adria Trophy Final - Open Balkan Champ.Heats, Group 1 
 
3000 meter relay
4:39.94419/10/18Benatky CZEDanubia Cup (CD-1)- Czech OpenFinal, Group 1 
(MIXED1: Stefan-Teodor Frighenciu, Heinrich Liu, Bor Luka Urlep, Tobias Wolf)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Engo
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Eraton Race Timers