Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Miodrag POPOVIC
Classifications in season 2019/2020: |
18/08/19 | Celje SLO | Int. Competition - Development Camp | Division 1 | Overall Ranking: 2nd, 500 meter: 2nd, 1000 meter: 2nd | 20/09/19 | Budapest HUN | Danubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | MEN | Overall Ranking: 19th, 500 m: 20th, 1000 m: 16th, 1500 m: 16th | 12/10/19 | Zagreb CRO | Alpe Adria Trophy 1 | MEN | Overall Ranking: 6th, 500 m: 7th, 1000 m: 6th, 1500 m: 5th | 25/10/19 | Debrecen HUN | 26e CSIZMADIA Ferenc Memorial Trophy | Men | Overall Ranking: 6th, 500 meter: 5th, 1000 meter: 6th, 1500 meter: 5th | 29/11/19 | Budapest HUN | 28th Santa Claus Cup | Men | Overall Ranking: 3rd, 500 meter: 3rd, 1000 meter: 3rd, 1500 meter: 8th | 07/12/19 | Belgrade SRB | Alpe Adria Trophy 2 | Men | Overall Ranking: 4th, 500 meter: 5th, 1000 meter: 4th, 1500 meter: 4th | 10/01/20 | Innsbruck AUT | Winter World Masters Games | MEN JOINT 30-49 | Overall Ranking: 3rd, 500 m: 3rd, 1000 m: 3rd, 1500 m: 3rd | 08/02/20 | Sarajevo BIH | Alpe Adria Trophy 3 - Sarajevo Open | Men | Overall Ranking: 5th, 500 meter: 8th, 1000 meter: 8th, 1500 meter: 2nd | 15/02/20 | Jaszbereny HUN | 4th Jasz Cup | Men | Overall Ranking: 4th, 500 meter: 3rd, 1000 meter: 3rd, 1500 meter: 3rd | 21/02/20 | Zagreb CRO | Danubia Cup 6 (CD-3) | MEN | Overall Ranking: 4th, 500 m: 6th, 1000 m: 3rd, 1500 m: 7th |
Results in season 2019/2020: |
500 meter |
45 | .535 | 11/01/20 | Innsbruck AUT | Winter World Masters Games | Final, Group 1 | |
45 | .639 | 26/10/19 | Debrecen HUN | 26e CSIZMADIA Ferenc Memorial Trophy | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
45 | .707 | 11/01/20 | Innsbruck AUT | Winter World Masters Games | Quarter Final, Group 1 | |
45 | .891 | 22/02/20 | Zagreb CRO | Danubia Cup 6 (CD-3) | Heats, Group 1 | |
45 | .928 | 30/11/19 | Budapest HUN | 28th Santa Claus Cup | Final, Group 1 | |
45 | .995 | 11/01/20 | Innsbruck AUT | Winter World Masters Games | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
45 | .995 | 22/02/20 | Zagreb CRO | Danubia Cup 6 (CD-3) | Final, Group 2 | |
46 | .206 | 30/11/19 | Budapest HUN | 28th Santa Claus Cup | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
46 | .232 | 26/10/19 | Debrecen HUN | 26e CSIZMADIA Ferenc Memorial Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
46 | .245 | 30/11/19 | Budapest HUN | 28th Santa Claus Cup | Heats, Group 1 | |
46 | .335 | 22/02/20 | Zagreb CRO | Danubia Cup 6 (CD-3) | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
46 | .413 | 11/01/20 | Innsbruck AUT | Winter World Masters Games | Heats, Group 1 | |
46 | .473 | 15/02/20 | Jaszbereny HUN | 4th Jasz Cup | Heats, Group 1 | |
46 | .480 | 12/10/19 | Zagreb CRO | Alpe Adria Trophy 1 | Heats, Group 1 | |
46 | .691 | 18/08/19 | Celje SLO | Int. Competition - Development Camp | Final, Group 1 | |
46 | .916 | 18/08/19 | Celje SLO | Int. Competition - Development Camp | Heats, Group 1 | |
47 | .076 | 07/12/19 | Belgrade SRB | Alpe Adria Trophy 2 | Final, Group 2 | |
47 | .203 | 23/09/19 | Budapest HUN | Danubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group 5 | |
47 | .256 | 20/09/19 | Budapest HUN | Danubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Heats, Group 1 | |
47 | .322 | 12/10/19 | Zagreb CRO | Alpe Adria Trophy 1 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
47 | .407 | 20/09/19 | Budapest HUN | Danubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Quarter Final, Group 2 | |
47 | .459 | 08/02/20 | Sarajevo BIH | Alpe Adria Trophy 3 - Sarajevo Open | Heats, Group 1 | |
47 | .670 | 08/02/20 | Sarajevo BIH | Alpe Adria Trophy 3 - Sarajevo Open | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
48 | .062 | 15/02/20 | Jaszbereny HUN | 4th Jasz Cup | Final, Group 1 | |
48 | .530 | 07/12/19 | Belgrade SRB | Alpe Adria Trophy 2 | Heats, Group 1 | |
48 | .925 | 07/12/19 | Belgrade SRB | Alpe Adria Trophy 2 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
50 | .615 | 18/08/19 | Celje SLO | Int. Competition - Development Camp | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:04 | .160 | 08/02/20 | Sarajevo BIH | Alpe Adria Trophy 3 - Sarajevo Open | Final, Group 2 | |
1:08 | .205 | 12/10/19 | Zagreb CRO | Alpe Adria Trophy 1 | Final, Group 2 | |
1:09 | .032 | 26/10/19 | Debrecen HUN | 26e CSIZMADIA Ferenc Memorial Trophy | Final, Group 1 | |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:33 | .413 | 12/01/20 | Innsbruck AUT | Winter World Masters Games | Final, Group 1 | |
1:34 | .478 | 26/10/19 | Debrecen HUN | 26e CSIZMADIA Ferenc Memorial Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:35 | .254 | 08/12/19 | Belgrade SRB | Alpe Adria Trophy 2 | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:35 | .460 | 12/01/20 | Innsbruck AUT | Winter World Masters Games | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:35 | .524 | 23/02/20 | Zagreb CRO | Danubia Cup 6 (CD-3) | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:35 | .751 | 23/02/20 | Zagreb CRO | Danubia Cup 6 (CD-3) | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:35 | .758 | 22/09/19 | Budapest HUN | Danubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group 3 | |
1:35 | .887 | 18/08/19 | Celje SLO | Int. Competition - Development Camp | Final, Group 1 | |
1:36 | .183 | 08/12/19 | Belgrade SRB | Alpe Adria Trophy 2 | Final, Group 1 | |
1:37 | .055 | 01/12/19 | Budapest HUN | 28th Santa Claus Cup | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:37 | .071 | 13/10/19 | Zagreb CRO | Alpe Adria Trophy 1 | Final, Group 1 | |
1:37 | .105 | 22/09/19 | Budapest HUN | Danubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
1:38 | .189 | 01/12/19 | Budapest HUN | 28th Santa Claus Cup | Final, Group 1 | |
1:38 | .741 | 22/09/19 | Budapest HUN | Danubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:38 | .826 | 12/01/20 | Innsbruck AUT | Winter World Masters Games | Quarter Final, Group 1 | |
1:39 | .774 | 12/01/20 | Innsbruck AUT | Winter World Masters Games | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:39 | .794 | 13/10/19 | Zagreb CRO | Alpe Adria Trophy 1 | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:40 | .049 | 27/10/19 | Debrecen HUN | 26e CSIZMADIA Ferenc Memorial Trophy | Final, Group 2 | |
1:40 | .487 | 23/02/20 | Zagreb CRO | Danubia Cup 6 (CD-3) | Final, Group 1 | |
1:40 | .781 | 18/08/19 | Celje SLO | Int. Competition - Development Camp | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:41 | .866 | 16/02/20 | Jaszbereny HUN | 4th Jasz Cup | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:43 | .199 | 16/02/20 | Jaszbereny HUN | 4th Jasz Cup | Final, Group 1 | |
1:46 | .131 | 18/08/19 | Celje SLO | Int. Competition - Development Camp | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:50 | .581 | 09/02/20 | Sarajevo BIH | Alpe Adria Trophy 3 - Sarajevo Open | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:57 | .248 | 09/02/20 | Sarajevo BIH | Alpe Adria Trophy 3 - Sarajevo Open | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:13 | .974 | 09/02/20 | Sarajevo BIH | Alpe Adria Trophy 3 - Sarajevo Open | Final, Group 2 | |
|
|
1500 meter |
2:26 | .281 | 10/01/20 | Innsbruck AUT | Winter World Masters Games | Final, Group 1 | |
2:28 | .400 | 21/02/20 | Zagreb CRO | Danubia Cup 6 (CD-3) | Final, Group 2 | |
2:29 | .214 | 12/10/19 | Zagreb CRO | Alpe Adria Trophy 1 | Final, Group 1 | |
2:29 | .418 | 10/01/20 | Innsbruck AUT | Winter World Masters Games | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
2:31 | .057 | 25/10/19 | Debrecen HUN | 26e CSIZMADIA Ferenc Memorial Trophy | Final, Group 1 | |
2:35 | .498 | 29/11/19 | Budapest HUN | 28th Santa Claus Cup | Final, Group 2 | |
2:36 | .693 | 07/12/19 | Belgrade SRB | Alpe Adria Trophy 2 | Final, Group 1 | |
2:38 | .147 | 29/11/19 | Budapest HUN | 28th Santa Claus Cup | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:38 | .233 | 10/01/20 | Innsbruck AUT | Winter World Masters Games | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:38 | .581 | 25/10/19 | Debrecen HUN | 26e CSIZMADIA Ferenc Memorial Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:39 | .349 | 15/02/20 | Jaszbereny HUN | 4th Jasz Cup | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:39 | .515 | 21/02/20 | Zagreb CRO | Danubia Cup 6 (CD-3) | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:40 | .775 | 07/12/19 | Belgrade SRB | Alpe Adria Trophy 2 | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:41 | .215 | 20/09/19 | Budapest HUN | Danubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:43 | .715 | 12/10/19 | Zagreb CRO | Alpe Adria Trophy 1 | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:45 | .109 | 15/02/20 | Jaszbereny HUN | 4th Jasz Cup | Final, Group 1 | |
2:45 | .857 | 20/09/19 | Budapest HUN | Danubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
2:51 | .160 | 08/02/20 | Sarajevo BIH | Alpe Adria Trophy 3 - Sarajevo Open | Final, Group 1 | |
2:52 | .845 | 20/09/19 | Budapest HUN | Danubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group 3 | |
2:56 | .105 | 08/02/20 | Sarajevo BIH | Alpe Adria Trophy 3 - Sarajevo Open | Heats, Group 1 | |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
4:27 | .779 | 27/10/19 | Debrecen HUN | 26e CSIZMADIA Ferenc Memorial Trophy | Final, Group 1 | |
| (Serbia: Bora Baka, Bojan Baka, Jovan Djordjevic, Miodrag Popovic) |
4:30 | .832 | 01/12/19 | Budapest HUN | 28th Santa Claus Cup | Final, Group 1 | |
| (Serbia: Bojan Baka, Bora Baka, Jovan Djordjevic, Miodrag Popovic) |
4:38 | .538 | 08/12/19 | Belgrade SRB | Alpe Adria Trophy 2 | Final, Group 1 | |
| (Mixed 1: Bora Baka, Jovan Djordjevic, Valentino Pintar Senica, Miodrag Popovic) |
5:08 | .135 | 10/01/20 | Innsbruck AUT | Winter World Masters Games | Heats, Group 1 | |
| (MIXED1: Fiona Harrison, Marc Hinton, Kristina Papp, Miodrag Popovic) |
5:09 | .771 | 12/01/20 | Innsbruck AUT | Winter World Masters Games | Final, Group 1 | |
| (MIXED1: Fiona Harrison, Marc Hinton, Kim Klapstein, Miodrag Popovic) |
| P | 23/09/19 | Budapest HUN | Danubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group 1 | |
| (SRB: Bojan Baka, Bora Baka, Jovan Djordjevic, Miodrag Popovic) |
|
|
5000 meter relay |
| P | 12/10/19 | Zagreb CRO | Alpe Adria Trophy 1 | Final, Group 1 | |
| (SRB: Bojan Baka, Bora Baka, Jovan Djordjevic, Miodrag Popovic) |
|
|
|
|