Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Juraj MISO

Name: Juraj Miso
Gender: Male
(Retired)
Home Country: Slovak Republic
Club: STC Trnava, Trnava
 
Graphs: 2020/2021 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2007/2008
Season 2008/2009

Personal records:
222 meter23.56301/11/08Benatky n/J. CZEOlympic Hopes
333 meter36.74521/12/08Spisska Nova Ves SVKSlovak Open - Danubia Series
500 meter56.90319/12/08Spisska Nova Ves SVKSlovak Open - Danubia Series
1000 meter2:12.25514/10/07Miskolc HUNDanubia Series - Pannonia Open

Classifications in season 2008/2009:
13/09/08Trnava SVKTrnava CupJUN E + F BOYS
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   222 meter: 2nd,   333 meter: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd
19/09/08Miercurea Ciuc ROURomanian Open - Danubia SeriesJUN E BOYS
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   222 meter: 2nd,   333 meter: 11th,   500 meter: 7th
19/09/08Miercurea Ciuc ROURomanian Open - Danubia Seriesrelay
    2000 m Relay: 25th
10/10/08Vienna AUTVienna Cup - Danubia Open SeriesJunior E+F - boys
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   400 meter: 2nd,   500 meter: 3rd,   800 meter: 2nd
01/11/08Benatky n/J. CZEOlympic HopesMen E
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   222 meter: 2nd,   333 meter: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd
21/11/08Sanok POLDanubia CupJun E - boys
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   222 meter: 3rd,   333 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd
19/12/08Spisska Nova Ves SVKSlovak Open - Danubia SeriesMen Junior E
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   222 meter: 4th,   333 meter: 2nd,   500 meter: 5th
30/01/09Budapest HUNPannonia Open - Danubia SeriesJun E - boys
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   400 meter: 5th,   500 meter: 5th,   800 meter: 6th
14/03/09Bardejov SVKOlympic Hopes - Bardejov CupMen Junior E-F
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   222 meter: 2nd,   333 meter: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd
21/03/09Zagreb CROAlpe-Andria Zagreb TrophyMen E
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   222 meter: 2nd,   333 meter: 5th,   500 meter: 6th
22/03/09Celje SLOAlpe-Andria Open SlovenianMen E
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   222 meter: 12th,   333 meter: 2nd,   500 meter: 6th
27/03/09Benatky n/J. CZECzech Open - Danubia SeriesMen Junior E
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   222 meter: 8th,   333 meter: 5th,   500 meter: 4th

Results in season 2008/2009:
222 meter
23.56301/11/08Benatky n/J. CZEOlympic HopesHeats, Group 1 
26.02520/12/08Spisska Nova Ves SVKSlovak Open - Danubia SeriesSemi Final, Group 1 
26.13828/03/09Benatky n/J. CZECzech Open - Danubia SeriesQuarter Finals, Group 1 
26.15021/03/09Zagreb CROAlpe-Andria Zagreb TrophyFinal, Group 1 
26.17822/11/08Sanok POLDanubia CupFinal, Group 1 
26.19820/12/08Spisska Nova Ves SVKSlovak Open - Danubia SeriesFinal, Group 1 
26.39901/11/08Benatky n/J. CZEOlympic HopesFinal, Group 1 
26.50122/11/08Sanok POLDanubia CupSemi Final, Group 1 
26.72620/09/08Miercurea Ciuc ROURomanian Open - Danubia SeriesSemi Final, Group 2 
26.80520/09/08Miercurea Ciuc ROURomanian Open - Danubia SeriesFinal, Group 3 
26.80720/09/08Miercurea Ciuc ROURomanian Open - Danubia SeriesQuarter Finals, Group 1 
26.87222/11/08Sanok POLDanubia CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
27.19621/03/09Zagreb CROAlpe-Andria Zagreb TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
27.54313/09/08Trnava SVKTrnava CupSemi Final, Group 1 
27.60113/09/08Trnava SVKTrnava CupFinal, Group 2 
49.42928/03/09Benatky n/J. CZECzech Open - Danubia SeriesSemi Final, Group 1 
DQ22/03/09Celje SLOAlpe-Andria Open SlovenianSemi Final, Group 1 
DQ28/03/09Benatky n/J. CZECzech Open - Danubia SeriesFinal, Group 2 
 
333 meter
36.74521/12/08Spisska Nova Ves SVKSlovak Open - Danubia SeriesSemi Final, Group 1 
36.93421/12/08Spisska Nova Ves SVKSlovak Open - Danubia SeriesFinal, Group 1 
37.76302/11/08Benatky n/J. CZEOlympic HopesFinal, Group 1 
37.91129/03/09Benatky n/J. CZECzech Open - Danubia SeriesSemi Final, Group 1 
38.14022/03/09Celje SLOAlpe-Andria Open SlovenianFinal, Group 1 
38.15115/03/09Bardejov SVKOlympic Hopes - Bardejov CupFinal, Group 1 
38.25029/03/09Benatky n/J. CZECzech Open - Danubia SeriesFinal, Group 2 
38.31023/11/08Sanok POLDanubia CupFinal, Group 1 
38.33322/03/09Celje SLOAlpe-Andria Open SlovenianSemi Final, Group 1 
38.44402/11/08Benatky n/J. CZEOlympic HopesHeats, Group 1 
38.64023/11/08Sanok POLDanubia CupSemi Final, Group 1 
38.71228/03/09Benatky n/J. CZECzech Open - Danubia SeriesQuarter Finals, Group 1 
39.06614/09/08Trnava SVKTrnava CupFinal, Group 2 
39.23922/11/08Sanok POLDanubia CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
39.45321/03/09Zagreb CROAlpe-Andria Zagreb TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
39.84514/09/08Trnava SVKTrnava CupSemi Final, Group 1 
40.52415/03/09Bardejov SVKOlympic Hopes - Bardejov CupSemi Final, Group 1 
40.65415/03/09Bardejov SVKOlympic Hopes - Bardejov CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:12.45521/03/09Zagreb CROAlpe-Andria Zagreb TrophyFinal, Group 1 
DQ21/09/08Miercurea Ciuc ROURomanian Open - Danubia SeriesSemi Final, Group 1 
 
400 meter
45.30831/01/09Budapest HUNPannonia Open - Danubia SeriesSemi Final, Group 1 
45.74831/01/09Budapest HUNPannonia Open - Danubia SeriesQuarter Finals, Group 1 
46.80811/10/08Vienna AUTVienna Cup - Danubia Open SeriesFinal, Group 1 
49.38211/10/08Vienna AUTVienna Cup - Danubia Open SeriesSemi Final, Group 1 
49.49311/10/08Vienna AUTVienna Cup - Danubia Open SeriesQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
500 meter
55.74127/03/09Benatky n/J. CZECzech Open - Danubia SeriesFinal, Group 1 
55.98901/02/09Budapest HUNPannonia Open - Danubia SeriesSemi Final, Group 1 
56.51227/03/09Benatky n/J. CZECzech Open - Danubia SeriesSemi Final, Group 1 
56.90319/12/08Spisska Nova Ves SVKSlovak Open - Danubia SeriesSemi Final, Group 1 
57.18122/03/09Celje SLOAlpe-Andria Open SlovenianSemi Final, Group 1 
57.30921/03/09Zagreb CROAlpe-Andria Zagreb TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
57.35412/10/08Vienna AUTVienna Cup - Danubia Open SeriesFinal, Group 1 
57.65921/11/08Sanok POLDanubia CupSemi Final, Group 1 
58.03515/03/09Bardejov SVKOlympic Hopes - Bardejov CupSuper Final, Group 1 
58.13701/02/09Budapest HUNPannonia Open - Danubia SeriesQuarter Finals, Group 1 
58.33921/11/08Sanok POLDanubia CupFinal, Group 1 
58.47701/11/08Benatky n/J. CZEOlympic HopesHeats, Group 1 
58.79501/11/08Benatky n/J. CZEOlympic HopesFinal, Group 1 
59.13914/09/08Trnava SVKTrnava CupSuper Final, Group 1 
1:00.48213/09/08Trnava SVKTrnava CupSemi Final, Group 1 
1:00.81612/10/08Vienna AUTVienna Cup - Danubia Open SeriesSemi Final, Group 1 
1:02.26521/11/08Sanok POLDanubia CupHeats, Group 1 
1:04.54119/09/08Miercurea Ciuc ROURomanian Open - Danubia SeriesFinal, Group 3 
1:04.65811/10/08Vienna AUTVienna Cup - Danubia Open SeriesQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:05.97919/09/08Miercurea Ciuc ROURomanian Open - Danubia SeriesSemi Final, Group 1 
1:06.31213/09/08Trnava SVKTrnava CupFinal, Group 2 
1:06.39419/12/08Spisska Nova Ves SVKSlovak Open - Danubia SeriesFinal, Group 1 
1:08.15821/03/09Zagreb CROAlpe-Andria Zagreb TrophyFinal, Group 1 
DQ22/03/09Celje SLOAlpe-Andria Open SlovenianFinal, Group 1 
 
800 meter
1:31.67110/10/08Vienna AUTVienna Cup - Danubia Open SeriesFinal, Group 1 
1:33.01512/10/08Vienna AUTVienna Cup - Danubia Open SeriesSuper Final, Group 1 
1:34.20530/01/09Budapest HUNPannonia Open - Danubia SeriesSemi Final, Group 1 
1:34.70530/01/09Budapest HUNPannonia Open - Danubia SeriesFinal, Group 1 
1:43.63510/10/08Vienna AUTVienna Cup - Danubia Open SeriesSemi Final, Group 1 
1:52.67930/01/09Budapest HUNPannonia Open - Danubia SeriesQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:40.25322/03/09Celje SLOAlpe-Andria Open SlovenianFinal, Group 1 
(STCT TRNAVA: Stefan Horvath, Lukás Kubala, Juraj Miso)
3:53.35829/03/09Benatky n/J. CZECzech Open - Danubia SeriesFinal, Group 1 
(Slovakia: Michal Cuja, Lukás Kubala, Juraj Miso)
3:54.71112/10/08Vienna AUTVienna Cup - Danubia Open SeriesFinal, Group 1 
(Slovakia: Jakub Janovcik, Lukás Kubala, Juraj Miso)
4:04.20915/03/09Bardejov SVKOlympic Hopes - Bardejov CupFinal, Group 1 
(Mixed: Rene Buksar, Lukás Kubala, Juraj Miso)
4:09.16520/09/08Miercurea Ciuc ROURomanian Open - Danubia SeriesFinal, Group 1 
(Trnava: Jakub Janovcik, Lukás Kubala, Juraj Miso)
DQ23/11/08Sanok POLDanubia CupFinal, Group 1 
(STCT: Jakub Janovcik, Lukás Kubala, Juraj Miso)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Eraton Race Timers
Skate-Tec
Engo
Impakt Sport