Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Oleh HANDEI
Classifications in season 2019/2020: |
20/09/19 | Budapest HUN | Danubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | MEN | Overall Ranking: 2nd, 500 m: 1st, 1000 m: 2nd, 1500 m: 6th | 01/11/19 | Salt Lake City USA | ISU Worldcup-1 | Men | 500 m (2): 28th | 08/11/19 | Montreal CAN | ISU Worldcup-2 | Men | 1500 m: 30th | 15/11/19 | Bialystok POL | Baltic Cup 2 | Men | Overall Ranking: 1st, 500 meter: 1st, 1000 meter: 1st, 1500 meter: 1st | 22/11/19 | Bialystok POL | Danubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | MEN | Overall Ranking: 1st, 500 m: 1st, 1000 m: 1st, 1500 m: 1st | 06/12/19 | Shanghai CHN | ISU Worldcup-4 | Men | 500 m (2): 29th, 1500 m: 20th | 24/01/20 | Debrecen HUN | European Championships | Men | Overall Ranking: 24th, 1000 m: 17th, 1500 m: 19th | 07/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Men | 500 m: 38th, 1500 m (1): 28th |
Results in season 2019/2020: |
500 meter |
41 | .225 | 03/11/19 | Salt Lake City USA | ISU Worldcup-1 | Rep. Quarterfinals | |
41 | .348 | 03/11/19 | Salt Lake City USA | ISU Worldcup-1 | Rep. Semifinals | |
41 | .652 | 08/12/19 | Shanghai CHN | ISU Worldcup-4 | Rep. Quarterfinals | |
42 | .234 | 09/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Rep. Quarterfinals | |
42 | .417 | 06/12/19 | Shanghai CHN | ISU Worldcup-4 | Heats | |
42 | .516 | 07/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Heats | |
42 | .774 | 23/11/19 | Bialystok POL | Danubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group 1 | |
43 | .296 | 23/09/19 | Budapest HUN | Danubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
43 | .348 | 23/11/19 | Bialystok POL | Danubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
43 | .350 | 23/09/19 | Budapest HUN | Danubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group 1 | |
43 | .775 | 16/11/19 | Bialystok POL | Baltic Cup 2 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
43 | .953 | 16/11/19 | Bialystok POL | Baltic Cup 2 | Final, Group 1 | |
44 | .049 | 23/11/19 | Bialystok POL | Danubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Heats, Group 1 | |
44 | .378 | 16/11/19 | Bialystok POL | Baltic Cup 2 | Heats, Group 1 | |
44 | .659 | 20/09/19 | Budapest HUN | Danubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Quarter Final, Group 1 | |
44 | .900 | 20/09/19 | Budapest HUN | Danubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Heats, Group 1 | |
| P | 24/01/20 | Debrecen HUN | European Championships | Heats | |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:27 | .914 | 26/01/20 | Debrecen HUN | European Championships | Quarterfinals | |
1:29 | .900 | 17/11/19 | Bialystok POL | Baltic Cup 2 | Final, Group 1 | |
1:30 | .310 | 24/11/19 | Bialystok POL | Danubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group 1 | |
1:31 | .226 | 24/11/19 | Bialystok POL | Danubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:33 | .311 | 24/01/20 | Debrecen HUN | European Championships | Heats | |
1:37 | .117 | 22/09/19 | Budapest HUN | Danubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group 1 | |
1:38 | .083 | 16/11/19 | Bialystok POL | Baltic Cup 2 | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:38 | .120 | 24/11/19 | Bialystok POL | Danubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:39 | .967 | 17/11/19 | Bialystok POL | Baltic Cup 2 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:39 | .977 | 22/09/19 | Budapest HUN | Danubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:58 | .268 | 22/09/19 | Budapest HUN | Danubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Heats, Group 1 | |
| P | 08/11/19 | Montreal CAN | ISU Worldcup-2 | Heats | |
|
|
1500 meter |
|
|
2000 meter relay |
2:47 | .541 | 06/12/19 | Shanghai CHN | ISU Worldcup-4 | Repechage | |
| (UKRAINE: Mariya Dolgopolova, Oleh Handei, Nikita Nemiro, Mariia-Mahdalyna Uzakova) |
2:48 | .740 | 08/11/19 | Montreal CAN | ISU Worldcup-2 | Repechage | |
| (UKRAINE: Mariya Dolgopolova, Danylo Fedorenko, Oleh Handei, Mariia-Mahdalyna Uzakova) |
2:51 | .131 | 07/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Repechage | |
| (UKRAINE: Mariya Dolgopolova, Oleh Handei, Nikita Nemiro, Mariia-Mahdalyna Uzakova) |
2:55 | .035 | 22/09/19 | Budapest HUN | Danubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group 1 | |
| (KIEV: Oleh Handei, Volodymyr Handei, Anna Makovetska, Mariia-Mahdalyna Uzakova) |
2:56 | .062 | 23/11/19 | Bialystok POL | Danubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group 1 | |
| (UKRAINE: Oleh Handei, Sofiia Khochyna, Vasyl Pilnyk, Mariia-Mahdalyna Uzakova) |
2:58 | .381 | 01/11/19 | Salt Lake City USA | ISU Worldcup-1 | Repechage | |
| (UKRAINE: Mariya Dolgopolova, Danylo Fedorenko, Oleh Handei, Mariia-Mahdalyna Uzakova) |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
4:17 | .313 | 15/11/19 | Bialystok POL | Baltic Cup 2 | Final, Group 1 | |
| (Kyiv: Oleh Handei, Denys Iofin, Mykyta Khochyn, Vasyl Pilnyk) |
4:18 | .481 | 23/09/19 | Budapest HUN | Danubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group 1 | |
| (KIEV: Volodymyr Handei, Oleh Handei, Denys Iofin, Mykyta Khochyn) |
|
|
5000 meter relay |
7:02 | .458 | 06/12/19 | Shanghai CHN | ISU Worldcup-4 | Repechage | |
| (UKRAINE: Danylo Fedorenko, Oleh Handei, Nikita Nemiro, Vladyslav Nemiro) |
7:09 | .299 | 24/01/20 | Debrecen HUN | European Championships | Quarterfinals | |
| (UKRAINE: Volodymyr Handei, Oleh Handei, Nikita Nemiro, Vladyslav Nemiro) |
7:11 | .336 | 25/01/20 | Debrecen HUN | European Championships | Semifinals | |
| (UKRAINE: Volodymyr Handei, Oleh Handei, Nikita Nemiro, Vladyslav Nemiro) |
7:15 | .008 | 07/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Repechage | |
| (UKRAINE: Volodymyr Handei, Oleh Handei, Nikita Nemiro, Vladyslav Nemiro) |
7:20 | .478 | 22/11/19 | Bialystok POL | Danubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group 1 | |
| (UKRAINE: Oleh Handei, Denys Iofin, Mykyta Khochyn, Vasyl Pilnyk) |
7:33 | .623 | 26/01/20 | Debrecen HUN | European Championships | Finals, Final B | |
| (UKRAINE: Volodymyr Handei, Oleh Handei, Nikita Nemiro, Vladyslav Nemiro) |
|
|
|
|