Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Mykyta KHOCHYN

Name: Mykyta Khochyn
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2021/2022)
Home Country: Ukraine
Club: Kiev, Kiev
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
500 meter44.82925/01/19Montreal CANWorld Championships Juniors
1000 meter1:31.73402/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships Juniors
1500 meter2:28.28925/01/19Montreal CANWorld Championships Juniors

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
31/08/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019Sen + A + B + C2 Men
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 2nd
20/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)JUNIOR A MEN
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 m: 14th,   1000 m: 14th,   1500 m: 11th
15/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Men
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 13th
22/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)JUNIOR A MEN
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 m: 16th,   1000 m: 15th,   1500 m: 16th

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
45.14423/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group 4 
45.21923/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group 4 
45.24923/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Final, Group 2 
45.70122/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
45.72331/08/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019Semi Final, Group 1 
45.80131/08/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019Final, Group 1 
45.81616/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Final, Group 3 
46.10716/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Heats, Group 1 
46.44820/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
46.50431/08/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019Heats, Group 1 
P20/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Final, Group 2 
 
1000 meter
1:31.73402/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsRanking Finals Preliminaries 
1:32.83024/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group 3 
1:32.95017/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
1:33.24501/09/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019Semi Final, Group 1 
1:33.48531/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsPreliminaries 
1:33.64224/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:34.68222/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:34.84122/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:34.95722/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group 3 
1:34.97801/09/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019Heats, Group 1 
1:36.42724/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:36.49216/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Heats, Group 1 
1:45.47517/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Final, Group 2 
P01/09/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019Final, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:31.11631/08/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019Final, Group 1 
2:31.51331/08/19Spisska Nova Ves SVK9th STEZ Cup + Olympic Hopes 2019Semi Final, Group 1 
2:38.35415/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Heats, Group 1 
2:38.84820/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:39.69820/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group 2 
2:40.20822/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group 3 
2:52.51122/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
3:06.35215/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Final, Group 2 
 
3000 meter relay
4:17.31315/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(Kyiv: Oleh Handei, Denys Iofin, Mykyta Khochyn, Vasyl Pilnyk)
4:18.48123/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group 1 
(KIEV: Oleh Handei, Volodymyr Handei, Denys Iofin, Mykyta Khochyn)
YC31/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsQuarterfinals 
(UKRAINE: Danylo Fedorenko, Denys Iofin, Mykyta Khochyn, Bohdan Moshenskyi)
 
5000 meter relay
7:20.47822/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group 1 
(UKRAINE: Oleh Handei, Denys Iofin, Mykyta Khochyn, Vasyl Pilnyk)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Engo
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Eraton Race Timers
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV