Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Warsaw, Poland - 22-24 February 2013
Heats 3000 M Relay Men
6 Races (the best team of each race qualifies for the Quarterfinals, total 12 skaters)
Race 51 (1 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
16
UNITED STATES
USA
4:23.062
Q
95
Thomas Insuk HONG
96
John-Henry KRUEGER
97
Ian QUINN
98
Aaron TRAN
2.
17
GREAT BRITAIN
GBR
4:23.633
Q
141
Anthony CAST
142
Murray COCHRANE
143
Billy SIMMS
144
Farrell TREACY
3.
18
BELARUS
BLR
4:37.881
107
Aliaksandr ARLOU
108
Kiryl SHLIANAV
109
Dzmitry STANKEVICH
110
Aliaksandr VOLKAU
4.
19
CHINESE TAIPEI
TPE
4:39.772
128
Yung-Ming CHIU
129
Ying-Hao CHU
130
Chien-Cheng KO
131
Yu-Cheng LIN
Race 52 (2 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
20
JAPAN
JPN
4:17.068
Q
156
Dan IWASA
157
Kei SAITO
158
Ryu WATANABE
159
Hiroki YOKOYAMA
2.
21
CANADA
CAN
4:20.678
Q
120
Alexander FATHOULLIN
121
Yoan GAUTHIER
122
David GOULET
123
William PREUDHOMME
3.
22
TURKEY
TUR
4:41.312
197
Nurullah ACAR
198
Ersel ARGUN
199
Menderes EREN
200
Firat YARDIMCI
4.
23
BOSNIA-HERCEGOVINA
BIH
4:57.985
112
Ademir BABAIC
113
Kerim BALIC
114
Mirza KARIC
115
Tarik OMERAGIC
Race 53 (3 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
24
GERMANY
GER
4:16.162
Q
137
Leon KAUFMANN-LUDWIG
138
Tom RIETZKE
139
Christoph SCHUBERT
140
Felix SPIEGL
2.
25
ROMANIA
ROU
4:25.765
Q
184
Tamas ANTAL
185
István GÁL-ORAVECZ
186
Emil IMRE
187
Tamas RUSZ
3.
26
BULGARIA
BUL
4:34.463
116
Dimitar GEORGIEV
117
Olas IVANOV
118
Klaudio NASRI
119
Daniel ZASTRYGOV
27
CHINA
CHN
P
124
CHEN Dequan
125
CHEN Guang
126
HAN Tianyu
127
XU Fu
Race 54 (4 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
28
RUSSIA
RUS
4:17.203
Q
188
Aleksander KOVAL
189
Alexander BUBNOV
190
Dmitrii DOKOLIN
191
Eduard STRELKOV
2.
29
POLAND
POL
4:20.348
Q
179
Rafal GRYCNER
180
Wojciech KAMIENSKI
181
Rafal KILUK
182
Szymon WILCZYK
3.
30
FRANCE
FRA
4:31.124
133
Paul BEAUCHAMP
134
Cédric GLAUDA
135
Yoann MARTINEZ
136
Tristan NAVARRO
Race 55 (5 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
31
NETHERLANDS
NED
4:20.659
Q
173
Itzhak DE LAAT
174
Dylan HOOGERWERF
175
Mark PRINSEN
176
Dennis VISSER
2.
32
KAZAKHSTAN
KAZ
4:23.412
Q
160
Yerkhat KABASHEV
161
Denis NIKISHA
162
Madiyar NURPEISOV
163
Nikita RADAYEV
3.
33
UKRAINE
UKR
4:25.917
91
Volodymyr HANDEI
92
Stanislav OMELCHENKO
93
Mykyta SOKOLOV
94
Maksym ZHERNOVIY
Race 56 (6 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
34
KOREA
KOR
4:16.538
Q
164
JUNG Jiwoong
165
KIM Byungjoon
166
LEE Hyo Been
167
PARK Seyeong
2.
35
ITALY
ITA
4:16.919
Q
152
Mattia ANTONIOLI
153
Andrea CASSINELLI
154
Pietro DE LORENZIS
155
Tommaso DOTTI
3.
36
HUNGARY
HUN
4:21.773
146
BURJÁN Csaba
147
LIU Shaoang
148
LIU Shaolin Sandor
149
VARNYÚ Alex
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters