Events
Hasselt-Speculaascup
Gent-Easter Tournement
Oberstdorf-OSS
Beijing
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   VARNYÚ Alex

Name: Varnyú Alex
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2020/2021)
Home Country: Hungary
 
Graphs: 2020/2021 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2003/2004
Season 2004/2005
Season 2005/2006
Season 2006/2007
Season 2007/2008
Season 2008/2009
Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
222 meter24.27716/12/06Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Series - Slovak Open
333 meter34.65625/03/07Budapest HUNPannonia Open
500 meter41.66807/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5
777 meter1:07.25728/09/19Budapest HUNNational Championships Hungary
1000 meter1:23.93110/11/18Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup 2
1500 meter2:15.84401/02/19Dresden GERISU Worldcup 5
3000 meter5:05.87230/12/11Budapest HUNNational Championships Hungary

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
28/09/19Budapest HUNNational Championships HungaryMen
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   777 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 4th
12/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupMen Div. A 500
    500 meter: 10th
01/11/19Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-1Men
    1000 m: 22nd,   1500 m: 27th
08/11/19Montreal CANISU Worldcup-2Men
    1000 m (2): 34th,   1500 m: 35th
06/12/19Shanghai CHNISU Worldcup-4Men
    500 m (2): 23rd,   1500 m: 32nd
07/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Men
    500 m: 43rd,   1000 m: 31st

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
41.66807/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Heats 
41.68506/12/19Shanghai CHNISU Worldcup-4Heats 
41.86229/09/19Budapest HUNNational Championships HungaryFinal, Group 1 
42.00429/09/19Budapest HUNNational Championships HungarySemi Final, Group 1 
42.08108/12/19Shanghai CHNISU Worldcup-4Rep. Quarterfinals 
42.13713/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupQuarter Finals, AVideo
42.25708/12/19Shanghai CHNISU Worldcup-4Rep. Semifinals 
42.73828/09/19Budapest HUNNational Championships HungaryHeats, Group 1 
43.06313/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupSemi Final, AVideo
1:18.69209/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Rep. Quarterfinals 
P13/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupFinal, BVideo
 
777 meter
1:07.25728/09/19Budapest HUNNational Championships HungaryFinal, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:25.80003/11/19Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-1Rep. Semifinals 
1:26.70503/11/19Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-1Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:27.13710/11/19Montreal CANISU Worldcup-2Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:27.73907/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Heats 
1:29.69808/11/19Montreal CANISU Worldcup-2Heats 
1:30.84708/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:31.62129/09/19Budapest HUNNational Championships HungaryFinal, Group 1 
1:34.97129/09/19Budapest HUNNational Championships HungarySemi Final, Group 1 
1:38.25929/09/19Budapest HUNNational Championships HungaryHeats, Group 1 
1:57.57901/11/19Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-1Heats 
P29/11/19Nagoya JPNISU Worldcup-3Heats 
 
1500 meter
2:16.59601/11/19Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-1Quarterfinals 
2:22.97902/11/19Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-1Rep. Semifinals 
2:24.34008/11/19Montreal CANISU Worldcup-2Quarterfinals 
2:25.04802/11/19Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-1Rep. Quarterfinals 
2:25.20707/12/19Shanghai CHNISU Worldcup-4Rep. Quarterfinals 
2:26.12709/11/19Montreal CANISU Worldcup-2Rep. Quarterfinals 
2:26.51312/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupSemi Final, AVideo
2:26.87312/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupFinal, BVideo
2:27.52028/09/19Budapest HUNNational Championships HungaryFinal, Group 1 
2:32.61728/09/19Budapest HUNNational Championships HungaryHeats, Group 1 
2:33.65806/12/19Shanghai CHNISU Worldcup-4Quarterfinals 
P29/11/19Nagoya JPNISU Worldcup-3Quarterfinals 
 
2000 meter relay
2:51.28213/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupFinal, DVideo
(Mixed team A: Charlotte Hayward, Alyson Lalonde, Tiborcz Daniel, Varnyú Alex)
3:28.11412/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupSemi Final, AVideo
(Mixed team A: Charlotte Hayward, Alyson Lalonde, Tiborcz Daniel, Varnyú Alex)
 
5000 meter relay
6:38.65306/12/19Shanghai CHNISU Worldcup-4Quarterfinals 
(HUNGARY: Krueger Cole William, Liu Shaoang, Olah Bence, Varnyú Alex)
6:45.37129/11/19Nagoya JPNISU Worldcup-3Quarterfinals 
(HUNGARY: Burján Csaba, Liu Shaolin Sandor, Liu Shaoang, Varnyú Alex)
6:48.00507/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Quarterfinals 
(HUNGARY: Krueger Cole William, Krueger John-Henry, Liu Shaolin Sandor, Varnyú Alex)
6:49.59201/11/19Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-1Quarterfinals 
(HUNGARY: Burján Csaba, Liu Shaoang, Liu Shaolin Sandor, Varnyú Alex)
6:49.60903/11/19Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-1Finals, Final B 
(HUNGARY: Burján Csaba, Liu Shaoang, Liu Shaolin Sandor, Varnyú Alex)
6:51.84509/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Finals, Final B 
(HUNGARY: Krueger Cole William, Krueger John-Henry, Olah Bence, Varnyú Alex)
6:53.26924/01/20Debrecen HUNEuropean ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
(HUNGARY: Krueger John-Henry, Krueger Cole William, Liu Shaoang, Varnyú Alex)
6:53.72313/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupFinal, BVideo
(Hungary: Krueger Cole William, Sziklasi Andras, Tiborcz Daniel, Varnyú Alex)
6:59.12512/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation Cup Relays Ladies and MenSemi Final, A 
(Hungary: Krueger Cole William, Sziklasi Andras, Tiborcz Daniel, Varnyú Alex)
6:59.12512/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupSemi Final, AVideo
(Hungary: Krueger Cole William, Sziklasi Andras, Tiborcz Daniel, Varnyú Alex)
6:59.93325/01/20Debrecen HUNEuropean ChampionshipsSemifinals 
(HUNGARY: Krueger Cole William, Krueger John-Henry, Liu Shaoang, Varnyú Alex)
7:01.00130/11/19Nagoya JPNISU Worldcup-3Semifinals 
(HUNGARY: Burján Csaba, Liu Shaolin Sandor, Liu Shaoang, Varnyú Alex)
7:02.19108/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Semifinals 
(HUNGARY: Krueger John-Henry, Liu Shaolin Sandor, Olah Bence, Varnyú Alex)
7:21.47101/12/19Nagoya JPNISU Worldcup-3Finals, Final B 
(HUNGARY: Burján Csaba, Krueger Cole William, Olah Bence, Varnyú Alex)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Eraton Race Timers
Skate-Tec
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport