Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
ISU WORLDCUP - Toronto, Canada - 6-8 November 2015
Preliminaries 500 m (2) Men
9 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 20 skaters)
Race 33 (1 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
Charles HAMELIN
CAN
40.918
Q
2.
175
J.R. CELSKI
USA
41.756
Q
3.
151
Quentin FERCOQ
FRA
42.132
4.
71
Abzal AZHGALIYEV
KAZ
42.170
5.
32
Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG
AUS
46.603
Race 34 (2 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
30
Denis NIKISHA
KAZ
41.497
Q
2.
14
KNOCH Viktor
HUN
41.614
Q
3.
15
Hiroki YOKOYAMA
JPN
41.851
4.
184
Artem KHMELIVSKYI
UKR
44.371
36
Firat YARDIMCI
TUR
P
Race 35 (3 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
Semen ELISTRATOV
RUS
40.703
Q
2.
85
Richard SHOEBRIDGE
GBR
41.573
Q
3.
177
Aaron TRAN
USA
41.764
4.
106
BURJÁN Csaba
HUN
41.865
Race 36 (4 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
19
Samuel GIRARD
CAN
41.088
Q
2.
27
Dmitry MIGUNOV
RUS
41.262
Q
3.
54
Cole KRUEGER
USA
42.620
4.
158
Felix SPIEGL
GER
44.173
5.
183
Volodymyr HANDEI
UKR
44.471
Race 37 (5 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
65
ZHANG Hongchao
CHN
41.362
Q
2.
75
Satoshi SAKASHITA
JPN
41.698
Q
3.
163
KIM Joon Chun
KOR
41.745
q
4.
161
Aidar BEKZHANOV
KAZ
42.319
Race 38 (6 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
8
HAN Tianyu
CHN
41.527
Q
2.
17
Jon ELEY
GBR
41.718
Q
3.
73
Vyacheslav KURGINYAN
RUS
42.142
4.
169
Leon BLOEMHOF
NED
42.502
5.
67
Davide VISCARDI
ITA
42.684
Race 39 (7 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
Sjinkie KNEGT
NED
42.007
Q
2.
155
Leon KAUFMANN-LUDWIG
GER
42.776
Q
3.
74
Andrea CASSINELLI
ITA
42.854
162
KIM Hanwool
KOR
DNF
86
Paul STANLEY
GBR
DNF
Race 40 (8 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
PARK Seyeong
KOR
42.022
Q
2.
57
CHEN Guang
CHN
42.121
Q
3.
159
Dan IWASA
JPN
42.158
4.
178
Marco GIORDANO
ITA
43.065
5.
179
Dylan HOOGERWERF
NED
-
Race 41 (9 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
6
LIU Shaolin Sandor
HUN
41.456
Q
2.
24
Patrick DUFFY
CAN
41.565
Q
3.
18
Sébastien LEPAPE
FRA
41.655
q
4.
146
Alex BRYANT
AUS
42.468
5.
181
Tunay SIMSEK
TUR
45.508
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters