Events
18-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
18-banner-Benatky-Danubia
18-banner-Groningen-Autumn Tournament
18-banner-Dresden-StarClass
18-banner-Hasselt-StarClass
18-banner-Bormio-StarClass
18-banner-Heerenveen-StarClass
18-banner-Melbourne-Masters
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   SIMSEK, Tunay

Name: Simsek, Tunay
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior A (2018/2019)
Home Country: Turkey
 
Graphs: 2018/2019 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018

Personal records:
500 meter42.65313/11/16Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-2
777 meter1:17.75807/10/12Vienna AUTAustrian Open/Vienna Cup - Danubia Series 
1000 meter1:28.25312/11/16Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-2
1500 meter2:17.48415/12/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia-4 (SAB-2)

Classifications in season 2017/2018:
28/09/17Budapest HUNAudi ISU World CupMen
    500 m: 85th
05/10/17Dordrecht NEDAudi ISU World CupMen
    500 m: 70th,   1000 m: 59th
09/11/17Shanghai CHNAudi ISU World CupMen
    500 m: 47th,   1000 m: 64th
15/12/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia-4 (SAB-2)Junior A Men
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 2nd
26/01/18Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Junior A Men
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 17th,   1000 meter: 20th,   1500 meter: 6th
02/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsMen
    Overall Ranking: 71st,   500 m: 83rd,   1000 m: 83rd,   1500 m: 28th
23/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalMen Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 14th

Results in season 2017/2018:
500 meter
43.74216/12/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 2 
43.95116/12/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia-4 (SAB-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
44.22524/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalSemi Final, Group 2 
44.27202/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
44.31523/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalHeats, Group 1 
44.32116/12/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia-4 (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
44.69116/12/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia-4 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
44.89005/10/17Dordrecht NEDAudi ISU World CupPreliminaries 
45.16027/01/18Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Final, Group 5 
45.83009/11/17Shanghai CHNAudi ISU World CupPreliminaries 
53.01428/09/17Budapest HUNAudi ISU World CupPreliminaries 
P24/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalFinal, Group 3 
 
1000 meter
1:31.32327/01/18Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:31.67527/01/18Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:31.68810/11/17Shanghai CHNAudi ISU World CupPreliminaries 
1:33.66406/10/17Dordrecht NEDAudi ISU World CupPreliminaries 
1:37.07124/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalHeats, Group 1 
1:37.51116/12/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia-4 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:39.71117/12/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 1 
1:41.48325/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalFinal, Group 3 
1:43.59024/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalSemi Final, Group 2 
1:45.68702/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
1:49.53917/12/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia-4 (SAB-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
P28/01/18Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:17.48415/12/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 1 
2:22.25102/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
2:26.36526/01/18Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:27.97402/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsHeats 
2:50.55526/01/18Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Final, Group 1 
2:57.14626/01/18Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
2:57.24223/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalFinal, Group 3 
3:00.79215/12/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia-4 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
3:02.10215/12/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia-4 (SAB-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
P03/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsRanking Finals 
P23/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalHeats, Group 1 
 
3000 meter relay
4:07.55528/01/18Budapest HUNDanubia-5 (SAB-3)Final, Group 1 
(Turkey: Mukerrem Deniz, Tunay Simsek, Davut Tahtaci, Firat Yardimci)
4:08.96215/12/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 1 
(Turkey: Mukerrem Deniz, Tunay Simsek, Davut Tahtaci, Firat Yardimci)
4:19.16602/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsHeats 
(TURKEY: Furkan Akar, Omer Faruk Saylar, Tunay Simsek, Davut Tahtaci)
P25/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalFinal, Group 1 
(TUR: Furkan Akar, Muhammet Emir Han, Tunay Simsek, Murat Tahtaci)
 
5000 meter relay
7:06.22910/11/17Shanghai CHNAudi ISU World CupHeats 
(TURKEY: Mukerrem Deniz, Menderes Eren, Tunay Simsek, Firat Yardimci)
7:15.89917/11/17Seoul KORAudi ISU World CupHeats 
(TURKEY: Menderes Eren, Tunay Simsek, Davut Tahtaci, Firat Yardimci)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
eraton
Evoskates
Sebra Sports
Hunter
SpeedSkatingShop
Customboots.de
pb-event