Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
ISU WORLDCUP-6 - Minsk, Belarus - 10-12 February 2017
Heats 5000 m Relay Men
4 Races (the best team of each race qualifies for the Semifinals, total 8 skaters)
Race 69 (1 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
14
BELGIUM
BEL
6:57.894
Q
22
Jens ALMEY
99
Stijn DESMET
112
Ward PÉTRÉ
142
Gert-Jan GOEMINNE
2.
15
CHINA
CHN
6:58.942
Q
76
REN Haobo
89
MA Xingguang
190
ZHANG Weizhi
207
JIN Liang
3.
16
UNITED STATES
USA
7:00.961
13
John-Henry KRUEGER
72
J.R. CELSKI
77
Aaron TRAN
88
Thomas Insuk HONG
4.
17
BELARUS
BLR
7:01.314
37
Yauheni RYZHOU
87
Maksim SIARHEYU
130
Aliaksandr ARLOU
192
Aliaksandr VOLKAU
Race 70 (2 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
18
RUSSIA
RUS
6:45.745
Q
19
Vladimir GRIGOREV
83
Alexander SHULGINOV
144
Victor AN
161
Denis AYRAPETYAN
2.
19
KAZAKHSTAN
KAZ
6:46.212
Q
12
Denis NIKISHA
21
Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV
101
Aidar BEKZHANOV
104
Abzal AZHGALIYEV
3.
20
JAPAN
JPN
6:46.847
32
Kazuki YOSHINAGA
58
Dan IWASA
74
Hiroki YOKOYAMA
90
Keita WATANABE
4.
21
BULGARIA
BUL
7:32.737
46
Klaudio NASRI
119
Dimitar GEORGIEV
125
Daniel ZASTRYGOV
132
Tsvetan TSANKOV
Race 71 (3 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
22
NETHERLANDS
NED
6:55.459
Q
28
Dennis VISSER
62
Sjinkie KNEGT
86
Daan BREEUWSMA
107
Mark PRINSEN
2.
23
FRANCE
FRA
7:00.831
Q
65
Thibaut FAUCONNET
85
Tristan NAVARRO
91
Quentin FERCOQ
121
Paul BEAUCHAMP
3.
24
ITALY
ITA
7:03.551
43
Tommaso DOTTI
63
Yuri CONFORTOLA
84
Andrea CASSINELLI
94
Nicola RODIGARI
4.
25
UKRAINE
UKR
7:28.852
49
Volodymyr HANDEI
173
Oleh HANDEI
205
Nikita NEMIRO
206
Vladyslav NEMIRO
5.
26
AUSTRIA
AUT
7:38.261
48
Dominic ANDERMANN
147
Nico ANDERMANN
148
Matthias WOLFGANG
232
Heinrich LIU
Race 72 (4 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
27
KOREA
KOR
6:58.624
Q
56
KIM Joon Chun
220
LEE Hyo Been
221
LIM Yongjin
222
KIM Byeong-Jun
2.
28
CANADA
CAN
7:02.563
Q
55
Patrick DUFFY
61
François HAMELIN
109
Guillaume BASTILLE
176
Pascal DION
3.
29
TURKEY
TUR
7:29.922
26
Menderes EREN
115
Davut TAHTACI
134
Tunay SIMSEK
204
Mukerrem DENIZ
30
GREAT BRITAIN
GBR
P
80
Josh CHEETHAM
81
Farrell TREACY
105
Billy SIMMS
196
Jack BURROWS
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters