Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Universiade-Luzern
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Yauheni RYZHOU

Name: Yauheni Ryzhou
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2020/2021)
Home Country: Belarus
 
Graphs: 2020/2021 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2006/2007
Season 2008/2009
Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019

Personal records:
500 meter41.48809/12/18Almaty KAZISU Worldcup 3
1000 meter1:25.85601/02/19Dresden GERISU Worldcup 5
1500 meter2:19.31011/12/15Shanghai CHNISU Worldcup
3000 meter5:09.58326/01/14Orsha BLREVO cup 2 - Orsha Cup

Classifications in season 2018/2019:
16/11/18Bialystok POLEVO CupMen
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 4th
07/12/18Almaty KAZISU Worldcup 3Men
    500 m: 27th,   1000 m: 29th
04/01/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup (SAB-3)-Junior Challenge - Pannonia OpenMEN
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 m: 5th,   1000 m: 5th,   1500 m: 8th
11/01/19Dordrecht NEDEuropean ChampionshipsMen
    Overall Ranking: 28th,   500 m: 26th,   1000 m: 31st,   1500 m: 26th
01/02/19Dresden GERISU Worldcup 5Men
    500 m: 33rd,   1000 m (1): 30th
08/02/19Torino ITAISU Worldcup 6Men
    500 m (1): 32nd,   500 m (2): 26th
08/03/19Sofia BULWorld ChampionshipsMen
    Overall Ranking: 47th,   500 m: 36th,   1000 m: 44th,   1500 m: 49th

Results in season 2018/2019:
500 meter
41.48809/12/18Almaty KAZISU Worldcup 3Rep. Quarterfinals 
42.16807/12/18Almaty KAZISU Worldcup 3Heats 
42.21403/02/19Dresden GERISU Worldcup 5Rep. Quarterfinals 
42.32217/11/18Bialystok POLEVO CupSemi Final, Group 1 
42.39401/02/19Dresden GERISU Worldcup 5Preliminaries 
42.42312/01/19Dordrecht NEDEuropean ChampionshipsRanking Finals 
42.45309/02/19Torino ITAISU Worldcup 6Rep. Quarterfinals 
42.46308/02/19Torino ITAISU Worldcup 6Preliminaries 
42.54008/02/19Torino ITAISU Worldcup 6Preliminaries 
42.69817/11/18Bialystok POLEVO CupFinal, Group 1 
42.70511/01/19Dordrecht NEDEuropean ChampionshipsHeats 
42.72110/02/19Torino ITAISU Worldcup 6Rep. Quarterfinals 
42.79010/02/19Torino ITAISU Worldcup 6Rep. Semifinals 
42.83608/02/19Torino ITAISU Worldcup 6Heats 
42.94017/11/18Bialystok POLEVO CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
43.01909/03/19Sofia BULWorld ChampionshipsRanking Finals 
43.05605/01/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup (SAB-3)-Junior Challenge - Pannonia OpenFinal, Group 2 
43.67205/01/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup (SAB-3)-Junior Challenge - Pannonia OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
43.68416/11/18Bialystok POLEVO CupHeats, Group 1 
44.00604/01/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup (SAB-3)-Junior Challenge - Pannonia OpenHeats, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:25.85601/02/19Dresden GERISU Worldcup 5Heats 
1:27.10218/11/18Bialystok POLEVO CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:27.76901/02/19Dresden GERISU Worldcup 5Preliminaries 
1:28.90308/12/18Almaty KAZISU Worldcup 3Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:29.48107/12/18Almaty KAZISU Worldcup 3Heats 
1:30.28210/03/19Sofia BULWorld ChampionshipsRanking Finals 
1:31.06302/02/19Dresden GERISU Worldcup 5Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:31.36411/01/19Dordrecht NEDEuropean ChampionshipsHeats 
1:34.58517/11/18Bialystok POLEVO CupHeats, Group 1 
1:34.61613/01/19Dordrecht NEDEuropean ChampionshipsRanking Finals 
1:34.67118/11/18Bialystok POLEVO CupSemi Final, Group 1 
1:35.03606/01/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup (SAB-3)-Junior Challenge - Pannonia OpenHeats, Group 1 
1:38.77218/11/18Bialystok POLEVO CupFinal, Group 1 
1:41.67706/01/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup (SAB-3)-Junior Challenge - Pannonia OpenFinal, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:20.34011/01/19Dordrecht NEDEuropean ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
2:29.66012/01/19Dordrecht NEDEuropean ChampionshipsRanking Finals 
2:33.29116/11/18Bialystok POLEVO CupHeats, Group 1 
2:33.56609/03/19Sofia BULWorld ChampionshipsRanking Finals 
2:36.00316/11/18Bialystok POLEVO CupFinal, Group 1 
2:42.58604/01/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup (SAB-3)-Junior Challenge - Pannonia OpenFinal, Group 2 
2:43.02316/11/18Bialystok POLEVO CupSemi Final, Group 1 
2:55.21204/01/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup (SAB-3)-Junior Challenge - Pannonia OpenHeats, Group 1 
 
3000 meter
5:13.66218/11/18Bialystok POLEVO CupSuper Final, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
2:46.47301/02/19Dresden GERISU Worldcup 5Heats 
(BELARUS: Hanna Izafatava, Mariya Izafatava, Yauheni Ryzhou, Maksim Siarheyu)
2:46.84708/02/19Torino ITAISU Worldcup 6Heats 
(BELARUS: Hanna Izafatava, Mariya Izafatava, Yauheni Ryzhou, Maksim Siarheyu)
2:48.81607/12/18Almaty KAZISU Worldcup 3Quarterfinals 
(BELARUS: Mariya Izafatava, Hanna Izafatava, Yauheni Ryzhou, Maksim Siarheyu)
 
3000 meter relay
4:10.68005/01/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup (SAB-3)-Junior Challenge - Pannonia OpenFinal, Group 1 
(BELARUS: Ivan Lahimakhay, Yauheni Ryzhou, Maksim Siarheyu, Eduard Strelkov)
4:17.50717/11/18Bialystok POLEVO CupFinal, Group 1 
(Belarus: Ivan Lahimakhay, Yauheni Ryzhou, Maksim Siarheyu, Eduard Strelkov)
 
5000 meter relay
7:01.49511/01/19Dordrecht NEDEuropean ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
(BELARUS: Ivan Lahimakhay, Yauheni Ryzhou, Maksim Siarheyu, Eduard Strelkov)
7:14.85707/12/18Almaty KAZISU Worldcup 3Quarterfinals 
(BELARUS: Ivan Lahimakhay, Yauheni Ryzhou, Maksim Siarheyu, Eduard Strelkov)
7:23.98801/02/19Dresden GERISU Worldcup 5Quarterfinals 
(BELARUS: Artsem Aliatdzinau, Ivan Lahimakhay, Yauheni Ryzhou, Maksim Siarheyu)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton Race Timers
Impakt Sport
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports
Web-TV