Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Universiade-Luzern
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Maksim SIARHEYU

Name: Maksim Siarheyu
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2020/2021)
Home Country: Belarus
 
Graphs: 2020/2021 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2005/2006
Season 2006/2007
Season 2008/2009
Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019

Personal records:
500 meter42.12217/03/18Montreal CANISU Worldchampionships
1000 meter1:25.39806/10/17Dordrecht NEDAudi ISU Worldcup 2
1500 meter2:15.24210/02/18Gangneung KOROlympic Winter Games
3000 meter5:12.12114/10/12Minsk BLREVO CUP - Minsk Cup

Classifications in season 2018/2019:
16/11/18Bialystok POLEVO CupMen
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 13th
07/12/18Almaty KAZISU Worldcup 3Men
    1000 m: 24th,   1500 m (2): 24th
04/01/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup (SAB-3)-Junior Challenge - Pannonia OpenMEN
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 m: 4th,   1000 m: 4th,   1500 m: 4th
11/01/19Dordrecht NEDEuropean ChampionshipsMen
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 m: 25th,   1000 m: 24th,   1500 m: 17th
01/02/19Dresden GERISU Worldcup 5Men
    1000 m (2): 35th,   1500 m: 39th
08/02/19Torino ITAISU Worldcup 6Men
    1000 m: 49th,   1500 m: 35th

Results in season 2018/2019:
500 meter
43.11011/01/19Dordrecht NEDEuropean ChampionshipsHeats 
43.43217/11/18Bialystok POLEVO CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
43.46705/01/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup (SAB-3)-Junior Challenge - Pannonia OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
43.66212/01/19Dordrecht NEDEuropean ChampionshipsRanking Finals 
43.80816/11/18Bialystok POLEVO CupHeats, Group 1 
44.12104/01/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup (SAB-3)-Junior Challenge - Pannonia OpenHeats, Group 1 
44.16317/11/18Bialystok POLEVO CupSemi Final, Group 1 
52.94005/01/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup (SAB-3)-Junior Challenge - Pannonia OpenFinal, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:26.98808/12/18Almaty KAZISU Worldcup 3Rep. Semifinals 
1:27.09301/02/19Dresden GERISU Worldcup 5Preliminaries 
1:27.48808/12/18Almaty KAZISU Worldcup 3Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:27.95807/12/18Almaty KAZISU Worldcup 3Heats 
1:28.02718/11/18Bialystok POLEVO CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:28.22703/02/19Dresden GERISU Worldcup 5Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:28.93411/01/19Dordrecht NEDEuropean ChampionshipsHeats 
1:30.32118/11/18Bialystok POLEVO CupSemi Final, Group 1 
1:30.55713/01/19Dordrecht NEDEuropean ChampionshipsRanking Finals 
1:30.78208/02/19Torino ITAISU Worldcup 6Preliminaries 
1:31.42317/11/18Bialystok POLEVO CupHeats, Group 1 
1:32.23110/02/19Torino ITAISU Worldcup 6Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:34.93006/01/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup (SAB-3)-Junior Challenge - Pannonia OpenHeats, Group 1 
1:40.74006/01/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup (SAB-3)-Junior Challenge - Pannonia OpenFinal, Group 1 
1:43.94618/11/18Bialystok POLEVO CupFinal, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:15.26101/02/19Dresden GERISU Worldcup 5Quarterfinals 
2:15.78712/01/19Dordrecht NEDEuropean ChampionshipsSemifinals 
2:17.15302/02/19Dresden GERISU Worldcup 5Rep. Quarterfinals 
2:17.63007/12/18Almaty KAZISU Worldcup 3Quarterfinals 
2:17.92809/12/18Almaty KAZISU Worldcup 3Rep. Quarterfinals 
2:20.60808/02/19Torino ITAISU Worldcup 6Quarterfinals 
2:21.53409/12/18Almaty KAZISU Worldcup 3Rep. Semifinals 
2:22.10111/01/19Dordrecht NEDEuropean ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
2:25.23509/02/19Torino ITAISU Worldcup 6Rep. Quarterfinals 
2:31.60316/11/18Bialystok POLEVO CupHeats, Group 1 
2:43.00304/01/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup (SAB-3)-Junior Challenge - Pannonia OpenHeats, Group 1 
2:49.01004/01/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup (SAB-3)-Junior Challenge - Pannonia OpenFinal, Group 1 
P16/11/18Bialystok POLEVO CupSemi Final, Group 1 
 
3000 meter
5:28.75318/11/18Bialystok POLEVO CupSuper Final, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
2:46.47301/02/19Dresden GERISU Worldcup 5Heats 
(BELARUS: Hanna Izafatava, Mariya Izafatava, Yauheni Ryzhou, Maksim Siarheyu)
2:46.84708/02/19Torino ITAISU Worldcup 6Heats 
(BELARUS: Hanna Izafatava, Mariya Izafatava, Yauheni Ryzhou, Maksim Siarheyu)
2:48.81607/12/18Almaty KAZISU Worldcup 3Quarterfinals 
(BELARUS: Mariya Izafatava, Hanna Izafatava, Yauheni Ryzhou, Maksim Siarheyu)
 
3000 meter relay
4:10.68005/01/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup (SAB-3)-Junior Challenge - Pannonia OpenFinal, Group 1 
(BELARUS: Ivan Lahimakhay, Yauheni Ryzhou, Maksim Siarheyu, Eduard Strelkov)
4:17.50717/11/18Bialystok POLEVO CupFinal, Group 1 
(Belarus: Ivan Lahimakhay, Yauheni Ryzhou, Maksim Siarheyu, Eduard Strelkov)
 
5000 meter relay
7:01.49511/01/19Dordrecht NEDEuropean ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
(BELARUS: Ivan Lahimakhay, Yauheni Ryzhou, Maksim Siarheyu, Eduard Strelkov)
7:14.85707/12/18Almaty KAZISU Worldcup 3Quarterfinals 
(BELARUS: Ivan Lahimakhay, Yauheni Ryzhou, Maksim Siarheyu, Eduard Strelkov)
7:23.98801/02/19Dresden GERISU Worldcup 5Quarterfinals 
(BELARUS: Artsem Aliatdzinau, Ivan Lahimakhay, Yauheni Ryzhou, Maksim Siarheyu)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Engo
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport
Bioracer
Eraton Race Timers
Skate-Tec