Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
ISU WORLDCUP-5 - Dresden, Germany - 3-5 February 2017
Heats 1500 m (1) Men
8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semifinals, total 18 skaters)
Race 7 (1 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
74
Hiroki YOKOYAMA
JPN
2:18.673
Q
2.
93
BURJÁN Csaba
HUN
2:18.810
Q
3.
170
Tom RIETZKE
GER
2:21.009
4.
136
SHA Kexin
CHN
2:21.273
5.
210
Aydin DJEMAL
GBR
2:22.430
6.
120
Rino VANHOOREN
BEL
2:25.335
7.
199
Bartosz BIELECKI
POL
2:28.513
Race 8 (2 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
Charles HAMELIN
CAN
2:10.313
Q
2.
156
HONG Kyunghwan
KOR
2:10.498
Q
3.
107
Mark PRINSEN
NED
2:11.214
q
4.
231
Casey MULLARKEY
USA
2:13.327
5.
84
Andrea CASSINELLI
ITA
2:17.801
121
Paul BEAUCHAMP
FRA
P
Race 9 (3 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
86
Daan BREEUWSMA
NED
2:16.598
Q
2.
43
Tommaso DOTTI
ITA
2:16.722
Q
3.
147
Nico ANDERMANN
AUT
2:17.818
4.
80
Josh CHEETHAM
GBR
2:18.172
5.
132
Tsvetan TSANKOV
BUL
2:19.992
6.
79
Skyler KAH
AUS
2:28.413
219
Kuandyk SULEYMENOV
KAZ
P
Race 10 (4 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
LIU Shaolin Sandor
HUN
2:16.839
Q
2.
161
Denis AYRAPETYAN
RUS
2:17.317
Q
3.
221
LIM Yongjin
KOR
2:17.402
q
4.
33
Zachary BIGGS
NZL
2:19.103
5.
143
Jacob JANSSON
SWE
2:19.230
6.
216
Nurlibek BEISEEV
KAZ
2:19.653
7.
39
Edin BRANKOVIC
BIH
2:20.080
Race 11 (5 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
176
Pascal DION
CAN
2:23.778
Q
2.
92
Mersaid ZHAKSYBAEV
KAZ
2:24.024
Q
3.
128
Adam FILIPOWICZ
POL
2:24.865
4.
229
Pavel SITNIKOV
RUS
2:26.702
ADV
5.
223
Jekabs SAULITIS
LAT
2:30.933
6.
125
Daniel ZASTRYGOV
BUL
2:35.038
77
Aaron TRAN
USA
P
Race 12 (6 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
90
Keita WATANABE
JPN
2:25.522
Q
2.
22
Jens ALMEY
BEL
2:25.984
Q
3.
130
Aliaksandr ARLOU
BLR
2:26.904
4.
103
Joshua KAH
AUS
2:28.045
5.
194
Ivan MARTINIC
CRO
2:30.014
6.
76
REN Haobo
CHN
2:38.731
ADV
179
Dylan HOOGERWERF
NED
P
Race 13 (7 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
88
Thomas Insuk HONG
USA
2:20.334
Q
2.
63
Yuri CONFORTOLA
ITA
2:20.662
Q
3.
91
Quentin FERCOQ
FRA
2:21.274
4.
56
KIM Joon Chun
KOR
2:21.802
5.
189
SUI Xin
CHN
2:25.515
32
Kazuki YOSHINAGA
JPN
P
Race 14 (8 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
7
Samuel GIRARD
CAN
2:20.361
Q
2.
83
Alexander SHULGINOV
RUS
2:20.724
Q
3.
225
Roberts KRUZBERGS
LAT
2:21.231
4.
99
Stijn DESMET
BEL
2:21.903
5.
105
Billy SIMMS
GBR
2:23.683
6.
192
Aliaksandr VOLKAU
BLR
2:25.331
7.
227
Adam TIMAR
ROU
2:38.508
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters