Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Live
Select auto-reload time:
10 seconds
30 seconds
1 minute
2 minutes
5 minutes
no reload
Program
List of Competitors
List of Officials
Mobile
Photos
STARCLASS 1 (BCD-1) - Baselga di Pine, Italy - 5-7 October 2007
Quarter Finals 500 meter Junior C Men
4 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Semi Final, total 8 skaters)
Race 108, Group 2 (1 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
62
Adwin SNELLINK
HVHW
52.249
Q
2.
1
2
Alex TAVERNAR
AEV
52.418
3.
3
117
Anush GHORBANI
SLI
53.845
4.
4
44
Andre KÖPPERT
EVD
55.931
Race 109, Group 2 (2 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
43
Mirco SCHLIMPERT
EVD
51.173
Q
2.
2
32
Arnold KRÖGER
ETR
51.341
3.
3
98
Lorenzo CONTI
MSC
54.781
4.
4
106
James ANDERSON
NIRC
55.116
Race 110, Group 2 (3 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
19
Dimitri HAMEL
CVGH
50.000
Q
2.
2
93
Billy SIMMS
MIRC
51.590
3.
3
7
Gabriele CASALI
AGO
53.476
4.
4
33
Henrik HUBERT
ETR
55.259
Race 111, Group 2 (4 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
13
Mathias VOSTÉ
BSC
50.234
Q
2.
2
116
Christian LÖNNQVIST
SKS
50.350
3.
3
105
Josh CHEETHAM
NIRC
52.148
4 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Semi Final, total 8 skaters)
Race 112, Group 1 (1 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
80
Tommaso DOTTI
AGO
47.411
Q
2.
2
86
Andrea CASSINELLI
ITT
49.113
3.
3
8
Marco ANZI
BOR
49.282
4.
4
104
Craig HENRYS
NIRC
53.260
Race 113, Group 1 (2 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
82
Francesco PALLA
AEV
48.413
Q
2.
2
83
Cristian BIANCHI
AGO
48.464
3.
3
53
Thibaut CROLET
OGCA
48.656
4.
4
14
Damien DELOCHE
CGALE
52.123
Race 114, Group 1 (3 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
81
Matteo MARTINI
AGO
49.979
Q
2.
4
84
Stefano GIORDANO
BOR
50.628
3.
2
97
Federico SALZANI
MSC
50.840
4.
1
64
Sidney SWART
IJA
1:12.456
Race 115, Group 1 (4 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
52
Cyril LAFARGE
USF
46.754
Q
2.
2
6
Pietro DE LORENZIS
AGO
50.813
3.
4
103
Triston ADAMS
NIRC
1:05.143
3
122
Sam VANSPEYBROECK
STKG
DQ
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters