Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
OPEN NATIONAL TRIALS - Nottingham, Great Britain - 24-25 August 2013
Heats 500 meter Ladies
3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 8 skaters)
Race 22, Group 1 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
157
Alex STANLEY
NOT
48.002
Q
2.
2
56
Gemma COOPER
NOT
48.084
Q
3.
3
281
Georgia SHANAHAN
NOT
52.488
4.
4
252
Tanith TURNER
ALD
52.674
Race 23, Group 1 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
209
Elise CHRISTIE
FOR
44.663
Q
2.
2
45
Kathryn THOMSON
AYR
46.391
Q
3.
3
207
Jessica URQUHART
NOT
51.681
q
Race 24, Group 1 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
208
Charlotte GILMARTIN
MOH
46.084
Q
2.
2
234
Jennifer PICKERING
NOT
49.976
Q
3.
3
95
Isabelle ROBERTS
NOT
50.170
q
4.
4
246
Jeyda DJEMAL
ALD
52.092
Semi Final 500 meter Ladies
2 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 4 skaters)
Race 28, Group 1 (1 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
209
Elise CHRISTIE
FOR
44.682
Q
2.
2
45
Kathryn THOMSON
AYR
46.270
3.
3
56
Gemma COOPER
NOT
48.116
4.
4
207
Jessica URQUHART
NOT
51.374
Race 29, Group 1 (2 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
208
Charlotte GILMARTIN
MOH
46.067
Q
2.
2
157
Alex STANLEY
NOT
46.249
3.
3
234
Jennifer PICKERING
NOT
49.281
4.
4
95
Isabelle ROBERTS
NOT
49.733
Final 500 meter Ladies
Race 32, Group 3 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
252
Tanith TURNER
ALD
52.358
33
2.
2
246
Jeyda DJEMAL
ALD
52.470
22
3.
3
281
Georgia SHANAHAN
NOT
52.686
15
Race 33, Group 2 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
56
Gemma COOPER
NOT
48.051
137
2.
2
234
Jennifer PICKERING
NOT
48.559
97
3.
3
207
Jessica URQUHART
NOT
50.283
68
4.
4
95
Isabelle ROBERTS
NOT
50.445
49
Race 34, Group 1 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
209
Elise CHRISTIE
FOR
44.280
500
2.
2
208
Charlotte GILMARTIN
MOH
44.960
366
3.
3
45
Kathryn THOMSON
AYR
45.436
265
4.
4
157
Alex STANLEY
NOT
46.576
191
Distance Classification 500 meter Ladies
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Final, Group 1
1.
209
Elise CHRISTIE
FOR
1
500
1|1|1
44.280
2.
208
Charlotte GILMARTIN
MOH
2
366
2|1|1
44.960
3.
45
Kathryn THOMSON
AYR
3
265
3|2|2
45.436
4.
157
Alex STANLEY
NOT
4
191
4|2|1
46.249
Final, Group 2
5.
56
Gemma COOPER
NOT
1
137
1|3|2
48.051
6.
234
Jennifer PICKERING
NOT
2
97
2|3|2
48.559
7.
207
Jessica URQUHART
NOT
3
68
3|4|3
50.283
8.
95
Isabelle ROBERTS
NOT
4
49
4|4|3
49.733
Final, Group 3
9.
252
Tanith TURNER
ALD
1
33
1|4
52.358
10.
246
Jeyda DJEMAL
ALD
2
22
2|4
52.092
11.
281
Georgia SHANAHAN
NOT
3
15
3|3
52.488
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters