Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
OPEN NATIONAL TRIALS - Nottingham, Great Britain - 24-25 August 2013
Heats 500 meter Men
3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 8 skaters)
Race 25, Group 1 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
279
Richard SHOEBRIDGE
MOH
43.075
Q
2.
2
77
Jon ELEY
MOH
43.133
Q
3.
3
244
Jack BURROWS
NOT
45.669
q
4.
4
98
Aydin DJEMAL
ALD
46.195
Race 26, Group 1 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
99
Paul STANLEY
MOH
42.792
Q
2.
2
12
Murray COCHRANE
DUN
44.706
Q
3.
3
168
Farrell TREACY
MOH
44.872
q
4.
4
101
Anthony CAST
ALD
48.320
5
Race 27, Group 1 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
158
Jack WHELBOURNE
NOT
43.364
Q
2.
2
180
Josh CHEETHAM
NOT
43.978
Q
3.
3
150
Billy SIMMS
MOH
45.670
4.
4
171
Jason LEUNG
MOH
48.218
5.
5
212
Ethan TREACY
MOH
52.498
Semi Final 500 meter Men
2 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 4 skaters)
Race 30, Group 1 (1 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
77
Jon ELEY
MOH
43.161
Q
2.
2
180
Josh CHEETHAM
NOT
43.369
3.
3
244
Jack BURROWS
NOT
45.143
4.
4
99
Paul STANLEY
MOH
1:09.251
Race 31, Group 1 (2 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
158
Jack WHELBOURNE
NOT
42.758
Q
2.
2
279
Richard SHOEBRIDGE
MOH
42.972
3.
3
12
Murray COCHRANE
DUN
43.768
4.
4
168
Farrell TREACY
MOH
45.506
Final 500 meter Men
Race 35, Group 3 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
150
Billy SIMMS
MOH
44.011
33
2.
2
98
Aydin DJEMAL
ALD
45.581
22
3.
3
171
Jason LEUNG
MOH
46.835
15
4.
4
212
Ethan TREACY
MOH
50.901
9
Race 36, Group 2 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
99
Paul STANLEY
MOH
42.755
137
2.
2
12
Murray COCHRANE
DUN
44.009
97
3.
3
244
Jack BURROWS
NOT
44.913
68
4.
4
168
Farrell TREACY
MOH
1:03.900
49
Race 37, Group 1 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
158
Jack WHELBOURNE
NOT
42.405
500
2.
2
279
Richard SHOEBRIDGE
MOH
42.483
366
3.
3
77
Jon ELEY
MOH
43.079
265
4.
4
180
Josh CHEETHAM
NOT
43.553
191
Distance Classification 500 meter Men
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Final, Group 1
1.
158
Jack WHELBOURNE
NOT
1
500
1|1|1
42.405
2.
279
Richard SHOEBRIDGE
MOH
2
366
2|2|1
42.483
3.
77
Jon ELEY
MOH
3
265
3|1|2
43.079
4.
180
Josh CHEETHAM
NOT
4
191
4|2|2
43.369
Final, Group 2
5.
99
Paul STANLEY
MOH
1
137
1|4|1
42.755
6.
12
Murray COCHRANE
DUN
2
97
2|3|2
43.768
7.
244
Jack BURROWS
NOT
3
68
3|3|3
44.913
8.
168
Farrell TREACY
MOH
4
49
4|4|3
44.872
Final, Group 3
9.
150
Billy SIMMS
MOH
1
33
1|3
44.011
10.
98
Aydin DJEMAL
ALD
2
22
2|4
45.581
11.
171
Jason LEUNG
MOH
3
15
3|4
46.835
12.
212
Ethan TREACY
MOH
4
9
4|5
50.901
Heats, Group 1
13.
101
Anthony CAST
ALD
4
5
4
48.320
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters