Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
OPEN NATIONAL TRIALS - Nottingham, Great Britain - 24-25 August 2013
Heats 1000 meter Men
3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 8 skaters)
Race 41, Group 1 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
99
Paul STANLEY
MOH
1:33.102
Q
2.
2
77
Jon ELEY
MOH
1:33.448
Q
3.
3
98
Aydin DJEMAL
ALD
1:35.322
q
4.
4
244
Jack BURROWS
NOT
1:35.328
Race 42, Group 1 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
158
Jack WHELBOURNE
NOT
1:33.137
Q
2.
2
180
Josh CHEETHAM
NOT
1:33.361
Q
3.
3
150
Billy SIMMS
MOH
1:33.433
q
4.
4
212
Ethan TREACY
MOH
1:47.850
5
101
Anthony CAST
ALD
DNS
15
Race 43, Group 1 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
279
Richard SHOEBRIDGE
MOH
1:35.749
Q
2.
2
12
Murray COCHRANE
DUN
1:35.843
Q
3.
3
168
Farrell TREACY
MOH
1:36.387
4.
4
171
Jason LEUNG
MOH
1:39.317
Semi Final 1000 meter Men
2 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 4 skaters)
Race 46, Group 1 (1 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
99
Paul STANLEY
MOH
1:31.573
Q
2.
2
77
Jon ELEY
MOH
1:31.735
3.
3
180
Josh CHEETHAM
NOT
1:31.847
4.
4
98
Aydin DJEMAL
ALD
1:35.787
Race 47, Group 1 (2 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
158
Jack WHELBOURNE
NOT
1:31.935
Q
2.
2
279
Richard SHOEBRIDGE
MOH
1:32.567
3.
3
150
Billy SIMMS
MOH
1:33.289
4.
4
12
Murray COCHRANE
DUN
1:44.219
Final 1000 meter Men
Race 51, Group 3 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
168
Farrell TREACY
MOH
1:40.626
68
2.
2
244
Jack BURROWS
NOT
1:41.424
49
3.
3
171
Jason LEUNG
MOH
1:45.476
33
4.
4
212
Ethan TREACY
MOH
1:49.830
22
Race 52, Group 2 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
180
Josh CHEETHAM
NOT
1:35.775
265
2.
2
150
Billy SIMMS
MOH
1:35.777
191
3.
3
12
Murray COCHRANE
DUN
1:35.933
137
4.
4
98
Aydin DJEMAL
ALD
1:37.467
97
Race 53, Group 1 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
99
Paul STANLEY
MOH
1:31.135
500
2.
2
279
Richard SHOEBRIDGE
MOH
1:31.709
366
3
77
Jon ELEY
MOH
YC
4
158
Jack WHELBOURNE
NOT
YC
Distance Classification 1000 meter Men
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Final, Group 1
1.
99
Paul STANLEY
MOH
1
500
1|1|1
1:31.135
2.
279
Richard SHOEBRIDGE
MOH
2
366
2|2|1
1:31.709
Final, Group 2
3.
180
Josh CHEETHAM
NOT
1
265
1|3|2
1:31.847
4.
150
Billy SIMMS
MOH
2
191
2|3|3
1:33.289
5.
12
Murray COCHRANE
DUN
3
137
3|4|2
1:35.843
6.
98
Aydin DJEMAL
ALD
4
97
4|4|3
1:35.322
Final, Group 3
7.
168
Farrell TREACY
MOH
1
68
1|3
1:36.387
8.
244
Jack BURROWS
NOT
2
49
2|4
1:35.328
9.
171
Jason LEUNG
MOH
3
33
3|4
1:39.317
10.
212
Ethan TREACY
MOH
4
22
4|4
1:47.850
Final, Group 1
77
Jon ELEY
MOH
YC
|NS|2|YC
1:31.735
158
Jack WHELBOURNE
NOT
YC
|NS|1|YC
1:31.935
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters