|
Heats 1000 meter Ladies |
4 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Semi Final, total 8 skaters) |
Race 22, Group 1 (1 of 4) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 241 | | Kimberly GOETZ | USA | 1:43.392 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 217 | | April SHIN | USA | 1:44.133 | | |
3. | 3 | 243 | | Lauren ZIEGELMAYER | USA | 1:45.073 | | |
4. | 4 | 246 | | Stella YI | USA | 1:45.222 | | |
5. | 5 | 218 | | Betsy RICHARDS | USA | 1:47.531 | | |
|
Race 23, Group 1 (2 of 4) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 219 | | Brittany SALMON | USA | 1:40.297 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 242 | | Kristen SANTOS-GRISWOLD | USA | 1:40.850 | | |
3. | 3 | 248 | | Taylor WENTZ | USA | 1:42.456 | | |
4. | 4 | 244 | | Sarah RHIM | USA | 1:43.713 | | |
5. | 5 | 223 | | Gabriella ARNO | USA | 1:43.846 | | |
|
Race 24, Group 1 (3 of 4) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 236 | | Jerebelle YUTANGCO | USA | 1:42.849 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 216 | | Amanda TRIMBLE | USA | 1:42.964 | | |
3. | 3 | 245 | | Sarah SHIRES | USA | 1:43.039 | | |
4. | 4 | 224 | | Gabriella HACHEM | USA | 1:43.705 | | |
|
Race 25, Group 1 (4 of 4) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 213 | | Alexis BURKHOLDER | USA | 1:44.816 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 237 | | Katy RALSTON | USA | 1:45.071 | | |
3. | 3 | 221 | | Danielle AMOS | USA | 2:07.577 | | |
4. | 4 | 247 | | Sydney CHOI | USA | 2:24.320 | | |
| 5 | 239 | | Kathryn TOTH | USA | P | 13 | |
|
|
Semi Final 1000 meter Ladies |
2 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 4 skaters) |
Race 26, Group 1 (1 of 2) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 241 | | Kimberly GOETZ | USA | 1:40.955 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 217 | | April SHIN | USA | 1:41.929 | | |
3. | 3 | 216 | | Amanda TRIMBLE | USA | 1:42.253 | | |
4. | 4 | 236 | | Jerebelle YUTANGCO | USA | 1:42.450 | | |
|
|
|
Final 1000 meter Ladies |
Race 28, Group 5 (1 of 1) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 247 | | Sydney CHOI | USA | 2:02.750 | 14 | |
2. | 2 | 221 | | Danielle AMOS | USA | 2:02.837 | 13.5 | |
|
Race 29, Group 4 (1 of 1) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 243 | | Lauren ZIEGELMAYER | USA | 1:47.204 | 34.5 | |
2. | 2 | 246 | | Stella YI | USA | 1:48.478 | 27.5 | |
3. | 3 | 223 | | Gabriella ARNO | USA | 1:50.646 | 22 | |
4. | 4 | 218 | | Betsy RICHARDS | USA | 2:19.028 | 17.5 | |
|
Race 30, Group 3 (1 of 1) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 245 | | Sarah SHIRES | USA | 1:40.303 | 84 | |
2. | 2 | 244 | | Sarah RHIM | USA | 1:41.963 | 67 | |
3. | 3 | 248 | | Taylor WENTZ | USA | 1:44.429 | 53.5 | |
| 4 | 224 | | Gabriella HACHEM | USA | DNS | 43 | |
|
|
Race 32, Group 1 (1 of 1) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 213 | | Alexis BURKHOLDER | USA | 1:36.528 | 500 | |
2. | 2 | 241 | | Kimberly GOETZ | USA | 1:36.646 | 400 | |
3. | 3 | 219 | | Brittany SALMON | USA | 1:36.876 | 320 | |
4. | 4 | 217 | | April SHIN | USA | 1:39.673 | 256 | |
|
| Distance Classification 1000 meter Ladies |
Rank | Nr | | Name | Affil | Finish | FP | | | Best time | |
Final, Group 1 |
1. | 213 | | Alexis BURKHOLDER | USA | 1 | 500 | | 1|1|1 | 1:36.528 | |
2. | 241 | | Kimberly GOETZ | USA | 2 | 400 | | 2|1|1 | 1:36.646 | |
3. | 219 | | Brittany SALMON | USA | 3 | 320 | | 3|2|1 | 1:36.876 | |
4. | 217 | | April SHIN | USA | 4 | 256 | | 4|2|2 | 1:39.673 | |
Final, Group 2 |
5. | 237 | | Katy RALSTON | USA | 1 | 205 | | 1|3|2 | 1:39.895 | |
6. | 236 | | Jerebelle YUTANGCO | USA | 2 | 164 | | 2|4|1 | 1:40.007 | |
7. | 216 | | Amanda TRIMBLE | USA | 3 | 131 | | 3|3|2 | 1:40.418 | |
8. | 242 | | Kristen SANTOS-GRISWOLD | USA | 4 | 105 | | 4|4|2 | 1:40.850 | |
Final, Group 3 |
9. | 245 | | Sarah SHIRES | USA | 1 | 84 | | 1|3 | 1:40.303 | |
10. | 244 | | Sarah RHIM | USA | 2 | 67 | | 2|4 | 1:41.963 | |
11. | 248 | | Taylor WENTZ | USA | 3 | 54 | | 3|3 | 1:42.456 | |
12. | 224 | | Gabriella HACHEM | USA | DNS | 43 | | NS|NS | 1:43.705 | |
Final, Group 4 |
13. | 243 | | Lauren ZIEGELMAYER | USA | 1 | 34 | | 1|3 | 1:45.073 | |
14. | 246 | | Stella YI | USA | 2 | 28 | | 2|4 | 1:45.222 | |
15. | 223 | | Gabriella ARNO | USA | 3 | 22 | | 3|5 | 1:43.846 | |
16. | 218 | | Betsy RICHARDS | USA | 4 | 18 | | 4|5 | 1:47.531 | |
Final, Group 5 |
17. | 247 | | Sydney CHOI | USA | 1 | 14 | | 1|4 | 2:02.750 | |
18. | 221 | | Danielle AMOS | USA | 2 | 14 | | 2|3 | 2:02.837 | |
Heats, Group 1 |
| 239 | | Kathryn TOTH | USA | P | 13 | | P | | |
|
|