Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS GBR - Dundee, Great Britain - 29-30 March 2008
Quarter Finals 500 meter Boys Junior
Race 1, Group 1
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Remark
1.
2
137
Ian UPCOTT
ALD
46.508
2.
4
147
Josh OLDFIELD
FF
52.771
3.
1
60
Josh PAGET
FF
1:18.815
3
220
Nathan SOLES
MOH
DNS
Race 2, Group 1
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Remark
1.
4
158
Jack WHELBOURNE
NIRC
48.041
2.
1
122
Hew WILLIAMS
ALD
48.735
3.
2
33
Mark WORTH
NIRC
51.963
3
201
Nick BUGLER
FF
DQ
Race 3, Group 1
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Remark
1.
1
170
Scott ANDERSON
DUN
49.305
2.
2
185
Craig MILLER
AYR
49.365
3.
4
112
Charles HORSEPOOL
NIRC
54.158
4.
3
52
Richard WENBORN
NIRC
1:00.284
Semi Final 500 meter Boys Junior
Race 1, Group 1
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Remark
1.
1
137
Ian UPCOTT
ALD
45.141
2.
2
122
Hew WILLIAMS
ALD
48.413
3.
3
170
Scott ANDERSON
DUN
49.273
4.
4
112
Charles HORSEPOOL
NIRC
52.734
Race 2, Group 1
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Remark
1.
1
158
Jack WHELBOURNE
NIRC
46.703
2.
2
185
Craig MILLER
AYR
48.811
3.
3
33
Mark WORTH
NIRC
49.360
4.
4
147
Josh OLDFIELD
FF
49.793
Final 500 meter Boys Junior
Race 1, Group 3
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Remark
1.
4
201
Nick BUGLER
FF
49.684
2.
2
60
Josh PAGET
FF
49.996
3.
1
52
Richard WENBORN
NIRC
50.160
3
220
Nathan SOLES
MOH
DNS
Race 1, Group 2
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Remark
1.
1
170
Scott ANDERSON
DUN
49.165
2.
3
147
Josh OLDFIELD
FF
50.502
3.
2
33
Mark WORTH
NIRC
51.577
4.
4
112
Charles HORSEPOOL
NIRC
52.868
Race 1, Group 1
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Remark
1.
1
137
Ian UPCOTT
ALD
44.142
34
2.
2
158
Jack WHELBOURNE
NIRC
45.146
21
3.
3
122
Hew WILLIAMS
ALD
47.680
13
4.
4
185
Craig MILLER
AYR
47.705
8
Distance Classification 500 meter Boys Junior
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Victories
Best time
Final, Group 1
1.
137
Ian UPCOTT
ALD
1
34
30000000
44.142
2.
158
Jack WHELBOURNE
NIRC
2
21
21000000
45.146
3.
122
Hew WILLIAMS
ALD
3
13
02100000
47.680
4.
185
Craig MILLER
AYR
4
8
02010000
47.705
Final, Group 2
5.
170
Scott ANDERSON
DUN
1
20100000
49.165
6.
147
Josh OLDFIELD
FF
2
02010000
49.793
7.
33
Mark WORTH
NIRC
3
00300000
49.360
8.
112
Charles HORSEPOOL
NIRC
4
00120000
52.734
Final, Group 3
9.
201
Nick BUGLER
FF
1
10000000
49.684
10.
60
Josh PAGET
FF
2
01100000
49.996
11.
52
Richard WENBORN
NIRC
3
00110000
50.160
13.
220
Nathan SOLES
MOH
DNS
00000000
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters