Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS GBR - Dundee, Great Britain - 29-30 March 2008
Quarter Finals 333 meter Boys Juvenile
Race 1, Group 1
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Remark
1.
2
206
Josh CHEETHAM
NIRC
35.637
2.
5
12
Murray COCHRANE
DUN
36.929
3.
4
48
Greg IRELAND
DUN
36.975
4.
1
227
Gregor CHRISTIE
DUN
38.006
5.
3
186
Edward HALL
MOH
45.742
Race 2, Group 1
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Remark
1.
2
150
Billy SIMMS
MOH
34.165
2.
1
68
Euan TAYLOR
AYR
35.249
3.
3
39
Rhys BROWN
AYR
37.630
4.
4
54
Nicholas LYNCH
NIRC
37.774
Race 3, Group 1
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Remark
1.
4
40
Craig HENRYS
NIRC
36.009
2.
3
205
Triston ADAMS
NIRC
36.296
3.
1
166
James ANDERSON
NIRC
37.033
4.
2
192
Lewis SOLES
MOH
38.667
Semi Final 333 meter Boys Juvenile
Race 1, Group 1
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Remark
1.
2
206
Josh CHEETHAM
NIRC
33.999
2.
3
205
Triston ADAMS
NIRC
34.166
3.
1
68
Euan TAYLOR
AYR
34.326
4.
4
166
James ANDERSON
NIRC
37.154
Race 2, Group 1
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Remark
1.
1
150
Billy SIMMS
MOH
33.587
2.
2
40
Craig HENRYS
NIRC
33.732
3.
3
12
Murray COCHRANE
DUN
35.467
4.
4
48
Greg IRELAND
DUN
35.723
Final 333 meter Boys Juvenile
Race 1, Group 3
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Remark
1.
1
39
Rhys BROWN
AYR
36.602
2.
2
54
Nicholas LYNCH
NIRC
36.972
3.
4
192
Lewis SOLES
MOH
37.928
4.
3
227
Gregor CHRISTIE
DUN
38.200
5.
5
186
Edward HALL
MOH
38.524
Race 1, Group 2
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Remark
1.
1
68
Euan TAYLOR
AYR
34.156
2.
2
12
Murray COCHRANE
DUN
36.029
3.
4
166
James ANDERSON
NIRC
38.129
3
48
Greg IRELAND
DUN
DNF
Race 1, Group 1
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Remark
1.
1
150
Billy SIMMS
MOH
34.378
34
2.
2
40
Craig HENRYS
NIRC
34.602
21
3.
3
206
Josh CHEETHAM
NIRC
34.703
13
4.
4
205
Triston ADAMS
NIRC
35.033
8
Distance Classification 333 meter Boys Juvenile
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Victories
Best time
Final, Group 1
1.
150
Billy SIMMS
MOH
1
34
30000000
33.587
2.
40
Craig HENRYS
NIRC
2
21
12000000
33.732
3.
206
Josh CHEETHAM
NIRC
3
13
20100000
33.999
4.
205
Triston ADAMS
NIRC
4
8
02010000
34.166
Final, Group 2
5.
68
Euan TAYLOR
AYR
1
11100000
34.156
6.
12
Murray COCHRANE
DUN
2
02100000
35.467
7.
166
James ANDERSON
NIRC
3
00210000
37.033
8.
48
Greg IRELAND
DUN
DNF
00110000
35.723
Final, Group 3
9.
39
Rhys BROWN
AYR
1
10100000
36.602
10.
54
Nicholas LYNCH
NIRC
2
01010000
36.972
11.
192
Lewis SOLES
MOH
3
00110000
37.928
12.
227
Gregor CHRISTIE
DUN
4
00020000
38.006
13.
186
Edward HALL
MOH
5
00002000
38.524
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters