Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
STARCLASS 1 (ABCDS-1) - Bolzano, Italy - 3-5 October 2008
Heats 500 meter Men Junior C
8 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Quarter Finals, total 16 skaters)
Race 47, Group 1 (1 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
120
Andrea CASSINELLI
ITT
47.189
Q
2.
3
167
Anush GHORBANI
SLI
50.438
3.
2
111
René DE GROOT
IJA
52.597
Race 48, Group 1 (2 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
74
Mirco SCHLIMPERT
EVD
49.096
Q
2.
2
152
Andrea TESCARI
SCP
50.216
3.
1
63
Max REDLICH
ECO
50.921
4.
4
68
Tobias KÖHLER
ETR
53.108
Race 49, Group 1 (3 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
49
Stefano GIORDANO
BOR
49.409
Q
2.
1
128
Billy SIMMS
MIRC
49.689
3.
3
135
Lorenzo CONTI
MSC
54.216
Race 50, Group 1 (4 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
37
Mathias VOSTÉ
BEL
48.133
Q
2.
2
164
Mark PRINSEN
SCT
48.780
3.
3
108
Dennis KUNNE
IHCL
50.260
4.
4
136
Matteo BEDOGNI
MSC
54.820
Race 51, Group 1 (5 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
147
Triston ADAMS
NIRC
49.540
Q
2.
1
153
Michele MALFATTI
SCP
50.718
3.
2
177
Alessandro MORALIS
VFT
51.164
4.
4
51
Tomas GIACOMELLI
BOR
51.427
Race 52, Group 1 (6 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
15
Pietro DE LORENZIS
AGO
49.757
Q
2.
4
105
Kelvin VAN HAM
HVHW
50.977
3.
3
76
Dominik ELSTNER
EVD
51.474
4.
1
137
Claudio MILICI
MSC
51.505
Race 53, Group 1 (7 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
75
Christoph SCHUBERT
EVD
49.310
Q
2.
1
134
Francesco BRUZZO
MSC
49.421
3.
2
148
Callum MOSS
NIRC
53.182
Race 54, Group 1 (8 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
14
Cristian BIANCHI
AGO
49.923
Q
2.
1
50
Massimo GURINI
BOR
50.447
3.
2
165
Dennis VISSER
SCT
50.995
4.
3
138
Daniele PASSARELLA
MSC
55.212
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters