Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
AUSTRALIAN OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS - Melbourne, Australia - 30-31 August 2013
Heats 500 meter Midget Men
2 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 4 skaters)
Race 14, Group 1 (1 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
59
Ethan DE ROSE
CAISC
52.100
Q
2.
3
60
Joshua Michiel VAN HEYNINGEN
CAISC
1:00.850
3.
2
404
Kieran GUAN
Arrows
1:01.440
4.
5
533
Jean Baptiste DONNELLY
OSF
1:10.480
5.
4
181
Christopher KIEL-CHISHOLM
Blades
1:12.260
Race 15, Group 1 (2 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
518
Max SOLIN
OSF
59.180
Q
2.
2
541
Ryan JUSTICE
OSF
1:00.020
3.
3
703
Ashley ANDERSON
WFIRC
1:02.590
4.
4
61
Ariff Rasydan MOHAMAD FADZLI
ISAM
1:04.220
Final 500 meter Midget Men
Race 31, Group 2 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
404
Kieran GUAN
Arrows
1:00.390
2.
2
703
Ashley ANDERSON
WFIRC
1:02.250
3.
5
181
Christopher KIEL-CHISHOLM
Blades
1:02.410
4.
4
533
Jean Baptiste DONNELLY
OSF
1:03.660
3
61
Ariff Rasydan MOHAMAD FADZLI
ISAM
Race 32, Group 1 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
59
Ethan DE ROSE
CAISC
51.980
34
2.
2
518
Max SOLIN
OSF
58.800
21
3.
3
541
Ryan JUSTICE
OSF
59.190
13
4.
4
60
Joshua Michiel VAN HEYNINGEN
CAISC
59.330
8
Distance Classification 500 meter Midget Men
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Final, Group 1
1.
59
Ethan DE ROSE
CAISC
1
34
1|1
51.980
2.
518
Max SOLIN
OSF
2
21
2|1
58.800
3.
541
Ryan JUSTICE
OSF
3
13
3|2
59.190
4.
60
Joshua Michiel VAN HEYNINGEN
CAISC
4
8
4|2
59.330
Final, Group 2
5.
404
Kieran GUAN
Arrows
1
1|3
1:00.390
6.
703
Ashley ANDERSON
WFIRC
2
2|3
1:02.250
7.
181
Christopher KIEL-CHISHOLM
Blades
3
3|5
1:02.410
8.
533
Jean Baptiste DONNELLY
OSF
4
4|4
1:03.660
Heats, Group 1
9.
61
Ariff Rasydan MOHAMAD FADZLI
ISAM
4
4
1:04.220
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters