Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ALTA VALTELLINA TROPHY - Bormio, Italy - 6-9 November 2008
 
Quarter Finals 1500 meter Senior Men
  6 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 18 skaters)
 Race 18, Group 1     (1 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.295 GALAMBOS Gábor  HUN2:23.776Q
2.1132 Yuri CONFORTOLA  ITA2:23.989Q
3.452 Christoph MILZ  ECO2:24.462Q
4.543 Ondrej SUCHY  BZK2:24.891 
5.612 Arno JASPERS  BEL2:27.435
3159 Lukasz FABIANSKI  KUAZSDQ
 Race 19, Group 1     (2 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.481 Ian UPCOTT  GBR2:34.818Q
2.1129 Roberto SERRA  ITA2:34.966Q
3.3217 Andrej VALACH  SVK2:35.067Q
4.2183 Dariusz KULESZA  POL2:35.326 
5.6204 Anton KOVACHKI  SCIS2:44.772
566 Jérémy MASSON  FRADNS
 Race 20, Group 1     (3 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2130 Nicolas BEAN  ITA2:28.753Q
2.6134 Edoardo REGGIANI  ITA2:29.103Q
3.1182 Adam FILIPOWICZ  POL2:29.203Q
4.5216 Peter JELEN  SVK2:30.106 
5.3118 Assen YORDANOV  ICE2:42.371
421 Aliaksandr ANTANENKA  BLRDQ
 Race 21, Group 1     (4 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4131 Claudio RINALDI  ITA2:28.020Q
2.2215 Milos VIGAS  SVK2:28.192Q
3.3181 Jakub JAWORSKI  POL2:28.589Q
4.120 Siarhei YAKUSHKOU  BLR2:29.159 
5.597 TUTRAI Tamás  HUN2:29.552
6.6160 Michal FURCH  KUAZS2:32.073
 Race 22, Group 1     (5 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.294 DARÁZS Péter  HUN2:22.997Q
2.1180 Bartosz KONOPKO  POL2:23.775Q
3.5133 Marco BERTOLDI  ITA2:23.952Q
4.654 Hannes KRÖGER  ETR2:24.452 
5.367 Benjamin MACÉ  FRA2:24.755
6.48 Gerard WILLIAMS  ALD2:29.688
 Race 23, Group 1     (6 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2128 Nicola RODIGARI  ITA2:33.228Q
2.496 LOTH David Mano  HUN2:33.635Q
3.110 Andre PULEC  AUT2:36.555Q
4.3117 Victor DIMITROV  ICE2:38.351ADV
5135 Gianluigi NOVER  ITADQ


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Eraton Race Timers
Impakt Sport
Bioracer
Web-TV
Sebra Sports