Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
SAMSUNG ISU WORLD CUP - Beijing, China - 28-30 November 2008
 
Rep Semifinals 1500m Men
  2 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Rep Semifinals, total 6 skaters)
 Race 168     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.810 ZHANG Zhiqiang  CHN2:18.510QA
1.848 Fumihiko KAKUBARI  JPN2:21.498Q
2.844 Yuzo TAKAMIDO  JPN2:18.646QA
2.818 Sebastian PRAUS  GER2:21.724Q
3.849 Ryosuke SAKAZUME  JPN2:18.783QA
3.894 Dmytro POLTAVETS  UKR2:22.070q
4.816 Sébastien LEPAPE  FRA2:19.067QB
4.795 Aliaksandr ANTANENKA  BLR2:22.447 
5.820 Robert BECKER  GER2:19.629QB
5.334 Travis JAYNER  USA2:29.792
6.893 Semen ELISTRATOV  RUS2:21.067ADV
335 Charles Ryan LEVEILLE  USADQ
 Race 169     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.333 J.R. CELSKI  USA2:16.367QA
1.844 Yuzo TAKAMIDO  JPN2:21.959Q
2.848 Fumihiko KAKUBARI  JPN2:16.454QA
2.810 ZHANG Zhiqiang  CHN2:22.095Q
3.818 Sebastian PRAUS  GER2:16.689QA
3.827 Anthony DOUGLAS  GBR2:22.658Q
4.829 DARÁZS Péter  HUN2:18.016QB
4.794 Andre PULEC  AUT2:23.717 
5.894 Dmytro POLTAVETS  UKR2:19.711QB
5.855 Azamat NURMAGAMBETOV  KAZ2:24.208
6.814 Jean Charles MATTEI  FRA2:21.171QB
7.873 Rudy KOEK  NED2:21.697 
830 LOTH David Mano  HUNDNS
 Race 170     (3 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.335 Charles Ryan LEVEILLE  USA2:23.995Q
2.814 Jean Charles MATTEI  FRA2:24.552Q
3.859 GANTUMUR Munkhdori  MGL2:43.056Q
4.873 Rudy KOEK  NED2:57.071ADV
888 Vyacheslav KURGINYAN  RUSDQ
824 Oliver HORSEPOOL  GBRDQ
 Race 171     (4 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.893 Semen ELISTRATOV  RUS2:19.499Q
2.829 DARÁZS Péter  HUN2:19.634Q
3.820 Robert BECKER  GER2:19.637q
4.817 Benjamin MACÉ  FRA2:20.185 
5.879 Thomas PEARCE  NZL2:20.260
6.853 Aslan DAUMOV  KAZ2:24.221
 Race 172     (5 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.333 J.R. CELSKI  USA2:23.154Q
2.849 Ryosuke SAKAZUME  JPN2:23.445Q
3.881 Bartosz KONOPKO  POL2:25.848Q
4.816 Sébastien LEPAPE  FRA2:49.726ADV
871 Sjinkie KNEGT  NEDDQ


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Engo
Eraton Race Timers
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV
Bioracer
Skate-Tec