Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS - Torino, Italy - 16-18 January 2009
Preliminaries 500 meter Men
12 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Heats, total 24 skaters)
Race 35, Group 1 (1 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
96
Wim DE DEYNE
BEL
43.031
Q
2.
2
140
GALAMBOS Gábor
HUN
43.086
3.
4
158
Janis PIUSS
LAT
46.366
3
176
Semen ELISTRATOV
RUS
DNS
Race 36, Group 1 (2 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
180
Vyacheslav KURGINYAN
RUS
42.812
Q
2.
4
139
DARÁZS Péter
HUN
42.901
3.
1
172
Dariusz KULESZA
POL
42.946
4.
2
109
Jakov DOLINIC
CRO
45.672
Race 37, Group 1 (3 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
153
Nicola RODIGARI
ITA
42.618
Q
2.
1
146
Vladislav BYKANOV
ISR
43.790
3.
3
90
Andre PULEC
AUT
44.122
Race 38, Group 1 (4 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
150
Yuri CONFORTOLA
ITA
43.260
Q
2.
4
124
Paul HERRMANN
GER
43.350
3.
3
112
Ondrej SUCHY
CZE
43.764
4.
2
94
Siarhei YAKUSHKOU
BLR
45.111
Race 39, Group 1 (5 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
97
Pieter GYSEL
BEL
43.226
Q
2.
3
164
Sjinkie KNEGT
NED
43.260
3.
1
134
Anthony DOUGLAS
GBR
43.406
4.
2
99
Edin BRANKOVIC
BIH
45.070
Race 40, Group 1 (6 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
132
Jon ELEY
GBR
42.936
Q
2.
4
163
Niels KERSTHOLT
NED
43.295
3.
1
125
Robert BECKER
GER
43.379
4.
2
101
Assen PANDOV
BUL
43.579
Race 41, Group 1 (7 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
115
Thibaut FAUCONNET
FRA
43.388
Q
2.
2
186
Milos VIGAS
SVK
43.768
3.
4
113
Vojtech LOUDIN
CZE
44.097
4.
1
147
Alexander SELEZNOV
ISR
45.769
Race 42, Group 1 (8 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
141
KNOCH Viktor
HUN
43.348
Q
2.
3
162
Daan BREEUWSMA
NED
44.847
3.
1
191
Karl LINDQVIST
SWE
46.180
Race 43, Group 1 (9 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
178
Ruslan ZAKHAROV
RUS
44.064
Q
2.
1
152
Claudio RINALDI
ITA
44.184
3.
2
93
Aliaksandr ANTANENKA
BLR
44.278
4.
3
160
Paulius GLUSINAS
LTU
47.097
Race 44, Group 1 (10 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
171
Bartosz KONOPKO
POL
43.159
Q
2.
3
123
Sebastian PRAUS
GER
43.251
3.
1
102
Kiril PANDOV
BUL
43.780
4.
4
187
Peter JELEN
SVK
44.226
Race 45, Group 1 (11 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
133
Tom IVESON
GBR
43.749
Q
2.
2
157
Jekabs SAULITIS
LAT
43.910
3.
3
193
Dmytro POLTAVETS
UKR
44.088
4.
4
108
Boren ZUNAC
CRO
46.536
Race 46, Group 1 (12 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
156
Haralds SILOVS
LAT
43.363
Q
2.
1
118
Sébastien LEPAPE
FRA
44.138
3.
3
194
Oleksiy KOSHELENKO
UKR
44.389
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters