Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
COPA ITALIA - 3 - Torino, Italy - 15-16 March 2014
Heats 1000 meter Gruppo 1D
3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 6 skaters)
Race 43, Group 1 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
128
Carlo GATTI
VFT
1:50.324
Q
2.
2
137
Nicole VIGLIANISI
VFT
1:51.570
3.
3
93
Nicola BARON
PON
1:51.624
4.
4
40
Giulia MORELLI
CPP
1:52.371
5.
5
75
Farid AMEZEDIGHET
MSC
1:58.044
Race 44, Group 1 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
127
Claudio GAROGLIO
VFT
1:51.100
Q
2.
2
114
Roberto VALLENZASCA
SES
1:52.691
3.
3
76
Dario BIANCHI
MSC
1:55.957
4.
4
135
Francesca TASSIN
VFT
2:01.771
ADV
Race 45, Group 1 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
102
Paolo BATTAIOLA
SCP
1:47.294
Q
2.
2
122
Matteo CRAVANZOLA
VFT
1:56.200
3.
3
118
Stefano ARTHEMALLE
VFT
2:02.963
4.
4
54
William CUSIMANO
ITT
2:29.723
5
43
Francesco OCHNER
CPP
P
Final 1000 meter Gruppo 1D
Race 46, Group 2 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
40
Giulia MORELLI
CPP
1:49.440
2.
2
76
Dario BIANCHI
MSC
1:49.942
3.
3
54
William CUSIMANO
ITT
1:50.302
4.
4
118
Stefano ARTHEMALLE
VFT
1:54.969
5.
5
75
Farid AMEZEDIGHET
MSC
1:55.500
6
93
Nicola BARON
PON
P
Race 47, Group 1 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
102
Paolo BATTAIOLA
SCP
1:44.126
34
2.
2
128
Carlo GATTI
VFT
1:44.626
21
3.
3
114
Roberto VALLENZASCA
SES
1:44.909
13
4.
4
122
Matteo CRAVANZOLA
VFT
1:46.428
8
5.
5
135
Francesca TASSIN
VFT
1:47.128
5
6.
6
127
Claudio GAROGLIO
VFT
1:53.579
3
7
137
Nicole VIGLIANISI
VFT
DNS
Distance Classification 1000 meter Gruppo 1D
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Final, Group 1
1.
102
Paolo BATTAIOLA
SCP
1
34
1|1
1:44.126
2.
128
Carlo GATTI
VFT
2
21
2|1
1:44.626
3.
114
Roberto VALLENZASCA
SES
3
13
3|2
1:44.909
4.
122
Matteo CRAVANZOLA
VFT
4
8
4|2
1:46.428
5.
135
Francesca TASSIN
VFT
5
5
5|4
1:47.128
6.
127
Claudio GAROGLIO
VFT
6
3
6|1
1:51.100
7.
137
Nicole VIGLIANISI
VFT
DNS
NS|NS
1:51.570
Final, Group 2
8.
40
Giulia MORELLI
CPP
1
1|4
1:49.440
9.
76
Dario BIANCHI
MSC
2
2|3
1:49.942
10.
54
William CUSIMANO
ITT
3
3|4
1:50.302
11.
118
Stefano ARTHEMALLE
VFT
4
4|3
1:54.969
12.
75
Farid AMEZEDIGHET
MSC
5
5|5
1:55.500
13.
93
Nicola BARON
PON
P
P|P
1:51.624
Heats, Group 1
43
Francesco OCHNER
CPP
P
P
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters