Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
ALTA VALTELLINA TROPHY - Bormio, Italy - 6-9 November 2014
Heats 1500 meter Junior A Ladies
3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 6 skaters)
Race 22, Group 1 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
159
Maria OBORINA
RUS
2:44.829
Q
2.
2
79
Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ
ITA
2:46.371
3.
3
33
Jennifer PICKERING
GBR
3:11.156
ADV
4.
4
114
Arianna SIGHEL
ITA
-
Race 23, Group 1 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
6
Hanne DESMET
IRTA
3:00.567
Q
2.
2
102
Nicole MARTINELLI
ITA
3:00.761
3.
3
139
Roza KOOYSTRA
NED
3:25.966
4
74
Valentina ANZI
ITA
P
Race 24, Group 1 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
35
Kathryn THOMSON
GBR
2:44.566
Q
2.
2
99
Gloria MALFATTI
ITA
2:44.688
3.
3
163
Anastasia SURKOVA
RUS
2:45.577
4.
4
72
Asia ANTONIOLI
ITA
2:45.634
5.
5
127
Marta PASKEVICA
LAT
2:53.804
Final 1500 meter Junior A Ladies
Race 36, Group 2 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
114
Arianna SIGHEL
ITA
2:52.618
1
2.
2
72
Asia ANTONIOLI
ITA
2:52.874
3.
3
127
Marta PASKEVICA
LAT
3:23.296
4.
4
139
Roza KOOYSTRA
NED
3:25.921
5
163
Anastasia SURKOVA
RUS
P
Race 37, Group 1 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
99
Gloria MALFATTI
ITA
2:37.668
34
2.
2
6
Hanne DESMET
IRTA
2:37.680
21
3.
3
79
Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ
ITA
2:37.865
13
4.
4
35
Kathryn THOMSON
GBR
2:37.940
8
5.
5
33
Jennifer PICKERING
GBR
2:38.572
5
6.
6
102
Nicole MARTINELLI
ITA
2:38.876
3
7.
7
159
Maria OBORINA
RUS
2:40.793
2
Distance Classification 1500 meter Junior A Ladies
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Final, Group 1
1.
99
Gloria MALFATTI
ITA
1
34
2|1
2:37.668
2.
6
Hanne DESMET
IRTA
2
21
1|2
2:37.680
3.
79
Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ
ITA
3
13
2|3
2:37.865
4.
35
Kathryn THOMSON
GBR
4
8
1|4
2:37.940
5.
33
Jennifer PICKERING
GBR
5
5
3|5
2:38.572
6.
102
Nicole MARTINELLI
ITA
6
3
2|6
2:38.876
7.
159
Maria OBORINA
RUS
7
2
1|7
2:40.793
Final, Group 2
8.
114
Arianna SIGHEL
ITA
1
1
4|1
2:52.618
9.
72
Asia ANTONIOLI
ITA
2
4|2
2:45.634
10.
127
Marta PASKEVICA
LAT
3
5|3
2:53.804
11.
139
Roza KOOYSTRA
NED
4
3|4
3:25.921
12.
163
Anastasia SURKOVA
RUS
P
3|P
2:45.577
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters