Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
WORLD CUP - Salt Lake City, U.S.A. - 7-9 November 2014
 
Preliminaries 500 m Men
  11 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 24 skaters)
 Race 52     (1 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.417 YU Jiyang  CHN41.846Q
2.464 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED41.927Q
3.428 Paul STANLEY  GBR42.666ADV
408 Patrick DUFFY  CANP
 Race 53     (2 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.482 John-Henry KRUEGER  USA41.054Q
2.468 Victor AN  RUS41.189Q
3.405 Mathias VOSTÉ  BEL42.975 
 Race 54     (3 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.471 Dmitry MIGUNOV  RUS41.403Q
2.433 LIU Shaoang  HUN41.894Q
3.426 Richard SHOEBRIDGE  GBR42.029 
4.450 Denis NIKISHA  KAZ1:01.405
 Race 55     (4 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.413 HAN Tianyu  CHN41.544Q
2.425 Jon ELEY  GBR41.867Q
3.403 Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG  AUS41.925 
4.407 Samuel BÉLANGER-MARCEAU  CAN41.975
 Race 56     (5 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.461 Daan BREEUWSMA  NED42.370Q
2.401 Pierre BODA  AUS42.959Q
3.480 Keith CARROLL  USA43.136 
4.418 Paul BEAUCHAMP  FRA43.581
 Race 57     (6 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.432 LIU Shaolin Sandor  HUN41.506Q
2.454 HAN Seung Soo  KOR41.595Q
3.435 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR41.646q
4.474 Inan EREN  TUR43.557
 Race 58     (7 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.410 Samuel GIRARD  CAN41.179Q
2.420 Thibaut FAUCONNET  FRA41.316Q
3.436 Andrea CASSINELLI  ITA42.690 
4.445 Satoshi SAKASHITA  JPN-    
 Race 59     (8 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.455 KWAK Yoon-Gy  KOR41.236Q
2.466 Freek VAN DER WART  NED41.381Q
3.438 Tommaso DOTTI  ITA42.427 
4.484 Jake POWERS  USA42.537
 Race 60     (9 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.457 PARK Seyeong  KOR41.432Q
2.442 Hironobu MURATAKE  JPN41.766Q
3.422 Jérémy MASSON  FRA42.619 
4.479 Necmettin Berk YETISKEN  TUR43.192
 Race 61     (10 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.453 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV  KAZ41.271Q
2.415 WU Dajing  CHN41.311Q
3.472 Kirill SHASHIN  RUS41.436q
4.477 Selim TANRIKULU  TUR45.001
 Race 62     (11 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.446 Ryosuke SAKAZUME  JPN42.211Q
2.448 Abzal AZHGALIYEV  KAZ42.970Q
3.439 Massimo GURINI  ITA43.721 
4.431 KNOCH Viktor  HUN-    


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV
Engo
Impakt Sport
Eraton Race Timers
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Bioracer