|
Heats 500 meter Masters |
4 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Semi Final, total 8 skaters) |
Race 38, Group 1 (1 of 4) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 3 | 546 | | Russell COLLINS | OSF | 51.986 | | Q |
2. | 1 | 522 | | George FABIAN | OSF | 52.006 | | |
3. | 2 | 575 | | David BANOVIC | OSF | 54.799 | | |
4. | 4 | 572 | | Amy GARTH | OSF | 59.608 | | |
|
Race 39, Group 1 (2 of 4) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 3 | 543 | | Danny KAH | OSF | 51.155 | | Q |
2. | 4 | 505 | | Michael ATTWOOD | OSF | 52.206 | | |
3. | 1 | 508 | | Eva FABIAN | OSF | 53.722 | | |
4. | 2 | 560 | | Raymond WILBY | OSF | 56.336 | | |
|
Race 40, Group 1 (3 of 4) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 3 | 509 | | Simon WALLACE | OSF | 50.407 | | Q |
2. | 1 | 534 | | Sashen CHETTY | OSF | 55.388 | | |
3. | 2 | 544 | | Melissa KAH | OSF | 56.334 | | |
4. | 4 | 421 | | Peter VANDERHORST | SSS | 1:04.718 | | |
|
Race 41, Group 1 (4 of 4) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 4 | 112 | | Herbie LABICHE | Roos | 51.295 | | Q |
2. | 1 | 702 | | Frank ANDERSON | WFIRC | 53.901 | | |
3. | 3 | 714 | | Alberto RIZZI | WFIRC | 56.798 | | |
4. | 2 | 64 | | Kenneth HOWIE | MIRC | 58.972 | | |
|
|
Semi Final 500 meter Masters |
2 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 4 skaters) |
Race 60, Group 2 (1 of 2) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 508 | | Eva FABIAN | OSF | 53.537 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 560 | | Raymond WILBY | OSF | 54.348 | | |
3. | 3 | 714 | | Alberto RIZZI | WFIRC | 54.708 | | |
4. | 4 | 421 | | Peter VANDERHORST | SSS | 58.056 | | |
|
Race 61, Group 2 (2 of 2) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 2 | 544 | | Melissa KAH | OSF | 55.148 | | Q |
2. | 1 | 575 | | David BANOVIC | OSF | 55.879 | | |
3. | 3 | 64 | | Kenneth HOWIE | MIRC | 58.072 | | |
4. | 4 | 572 | | Amy GARTH | OSF | 58.745 | | |
|
2 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 4 skaters) |
Race 62, Group 1 (1 of 2) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 543 | | Danny KAH | OSF | 48.678 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 112 | | Herbie LABICHE | Roos | 48.733 | | |
3. | 3 | 505 | | Michael ATTWOOD | OSF | 50.694 | | |
| 4 | 702 | | Frank ANDERSON | WFIRC | P | | |
|
Race 63, Group 1 (2 of 2) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 509 | | Simon WALLACE | OSF | 50.162 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 546 | | Russell COLLINS | OSF | 51.348 | | |
3. | 3 | 522 | | George FABIAN | OSF | 51.569 | | |
4. | 4 | 534 | | Sashen CHETTY | OSF | 52.035 | | |
|
|
Final 500 meter Masters |
1 Race (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 4 skaters) |
Race 75, Group 4 (1 of 1) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 714 | | Alberto RIZZI | WFIRC | 55.099 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 421 | | Peter VANDERHORST | SSS | 57.751 | | Q |
3. | 3 | 64 | | Kenneth HOWIE | MIRC | 57.952 | | Q |
4. | 4 | 572 | | Amy GARTH | OSF | 58.322 | | |
|
1 Race (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 4 skaters) |
Race 76, Group 3 (1 of 1) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 508 | | Eva FABIAN | OSF | 53.830 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 560 | | Raymond WILBY | OSF | 54.283 | | Q |
3. | 4 | 575 | | David BANOVIC | OSF | 54.700 | | Q |
4. | 3 | 544 | | Melissa KAH | OSF | 55.016 | | |
|
1 Race (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 4 skaters) |
Race 77, Group 2 (1 of 1) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 505 | | Michael ATTWOOD | OSF | 50.836 | 5 | Q |
2. | 3 | 534 | | Sashen CHETTY | OSF | 50.942 | 3 | Q |
3. | 2 | 522 | | George FABIAN | OSF | 51.073 | 2 | Q |
|
1 Race (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 4 skaters) |
Race 78, Group 1 (1 of 1) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 2 | 112 | | Herbie LABICHE | Roos | 48.340 | 34 | Q |
2. | 1 | 543 | | Danny KAH | OSF | 48.427 | 21 | Q |
3. | 3 | 509 | | Simon WALLACE | OSF | 48.483 | 13 | Q |
4. | 4 | 546 | | Russell COLLINS | OSF | 51.121 | 8 | |
|