|
Heats 1000 meter Masters |
4 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Semi Final, total 8 skaters) |
Race 90, Group 1 (1 of 4) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 112 | | Herbie LABICHE | Roos | 1:58.005 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 522 | | George FABIAN | OSF | 1:59.818 | | |
3. | 3 | 560 | | Raymond WILBY | OSF | 2:02.278 | | |
4. | 4 | 421 | | Peter VANDERHORST | SSS | 2:10.664 | | |
|
Race 91, Group 1 (2 of 4) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 509 | | Simon WALLACE | OSF | 1:53.626 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 505 | | Michael ATTWOOD | OSF | 1:53.877 | | |
3. | 3 | 544 | | Melissa KAH | OSF | 1:56.446 | | |
4. | 4 | 64 | | Kenneth HOWIE | MIRC | 1:59.328 | | |
|
Race 92, Group 1 (3 of 4) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 543 | | Danny KAH | OSF | 1:51.351 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 534 | | Sashen CHETTY | OSF | 1:53.345 | | |
3. | 3 | 508 | | Eva FABIAN | OSF | 1:54.962 | | |
4. | 4 | 572 | | Amy GARTH | OSF | 2:06.170 | | |
|
Race 93, Group 1 (4 of 4) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 702 | | Frank ANDERSON | WFIRC | 2:00.328 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 546 | | Russell COLLINS | OSF | 2:02.073 | | |
3. | 3 | 575 | | David BANOVIC | OSF | 2:03.549 | | |
4. | 4 | 714 | | Alberto RIZZI | WFIRC | 2:07.712 | | |
|
|
Semi Final 1000 meter Masters |
2 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 4 skaters) |
Race 112, Group 2 (1 of 2) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 508 | | Eva FABIAN | OSF | 1:58.361 | | Q |
2. | 3 | 575 | | David BANOVIC | OSF | 1:58.885 | | |
3. | 2 | 64 | | Kenneth HOWIE | MIRC | 2:02.115 | | |
4. | 4 | 421 | | Peter VANDERHORST | SSS | 2:05.351 | | |
|
Race 113, Group 2 (2 of 2) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 544 | | Melissa KAH | OSF | 1:53.639 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 560 | | Raymond WILBY | OSF | 1:53.756 | | |
3. | 4 | 714 | | Alberto RIZZI | WFIRC | 1:59.364 | | |
4. | 3 | 572 | | Amy GARTH | OSF | 2:04.217 | | |
|
2 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 4 skaters) |
Race 114, Group 1 (1 of 2) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 3 | 112 | | Herbie LABICHE | Roos | 1:45.384 | | Q |
2. | 1 | 509 | | Simon WALLACE | OSF | 1:45.699 | | |
3. | 2 | 505 | | Michael ATTWOOD | OSF | 1:45.947 | | |
4. | 4 | 522 | | George FABIAN | OSF | 1:50.667 | | |
|
Race 115, Group 1 (2 of 2) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 543 | | Danny KAH | OSF | 1:46.578 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 534 | | Sashen CHETTY | OSF | 1:47.547 | | |
3. | 4 | 546 | | Russell COLLINS | OSF | 1:47.754 | | |
4. | 3 | 702 | | Frank ANDERSON | WFIRC | 1:48.980 | | |
|
|
Final 1000 meter Masters |
Race 127, Group 4 (1 of 1) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 714 | | Alberto RIZZI | WFIRC | 2:00.782 | | |
2. | 2 | 64 | | Kenneth HOWIE | MIRC | 2:00.966 | | |
3. | 3 | 572 | | Amy GARTH | OSF | 2:01.655 | | |
4. | 4 | 421 | | Peter VANDERHORST | SSS | 2:02.473 | | |
|
Race 128, Group 3 (1 of 1) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 2 | 560 | | Raymond WILBY | OSF | 1:50.983 | | |
2. | 3 | 508 | | Eva FABIAN | OSF | 1:52.214 | | |
3. | 1 | 544 | | Melissa KAH | OSF | 1:53.922 | | |
4. | 4 | 575 | | David BANOVIC | OSF | 1:55.699 | | |
|
Race 129, Group 2 (1 of 1) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 2 | 546 | | Russell COLLINS | OSF | 1:45.526 | 5 | |
2. | 1 | 505 | | Michael ATTWOOD | OSF | 1:45.639 | 3 | |
3. | 3 | 702 | | Frank ANDERSON | WFIRC | 1:49.352 | 2 | |
4. | 4 | 522 | | George FABIAN | OSF | 1:50.900 | 1 | |
|
Race 130, Group 1 (1 of 1) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 3 | 543 | | Danny KAH | OSF | 1:49.049 | 34 | |
2. | 1 | 112 | | Herbie LABICHE | Roos | 1:49.260 | 21 | |
3. | 2 | 509 | | Simon WALLACE | OSF | 1:50.087 | 13 | |
4. | 4 | 534 | | Sashen CHETTY | OSF | 1:57.169 | 8 | |
|