|
Heats 1500 meter Masters |
3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 6 skaters) |
Race 5, Group 1 (1 of 3) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 2 | 505 | | Michael ATTWOOD | OSF | 2:54.414 | | Q |
2. | 1 | 509 | | Simon WALLACE | OSF | 2:54.596 | | |
3. | 4 | 544 | | Melissa KAH | OSF | 2:59.279 | | |
4. | 3 | 534 | | Sashen CHETTY | OSF | 3:01.647 | | |
5. | 5 | 64 | | Kenneth HOWIE | MIRC | 3:09.659 | | |
|
Race 6, Group 1 (2 of 3) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 543 | | Danny KAH | OSF | 2:46.983 | | Q |
2. | 3 | 112 | | Herbie LABICHE | Roos | 2:47.095 | | |
3. | 2 | 522 | | George FABIAN | OSF | 2:52.306 | | |
4. | 4 | 575 | | David BANOVIC | OSF | 3:07.218 | | |
5. | 5 | 421 | | Peter VANDERHORST | SSS | 3:15.937 | | |
|
Race 7, Group 1 (3 of 3) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 546 | | Russell COLLINS | OSF | 3:03.633 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 702 | | Frank ANDERSON | WFIRC | 3:04.582 | | |
3. | 4 | 560 | | Raymond WILBY | OSF | 3:07.688 | | |
4. | 3 | 508 | | Eva FABIAN | OSF | 3:08.590 | | |
5. | 5 | 572 | | Amy GARTH | OSF | 3:16.640 | | |
6. | 6 | 714 | | Alberto RIZZI | WFIRC | 3:16.825 | | |
|
|
Final 1500 meter Masters |
1 Race (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 4 skaters) |
Race 18, Group 3 (1 of 1) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 64 | | Kenneth HOWIE | MIRC | 3:08.793 | | Q |
2. | 4 | 714 | | Alberto RIZZI | WFIRC | 3:08.813 | | Q |
3. | 3 | 572 | | Amy GARTH | OSF | 3:08.846 | | Q |
4. | 2 | 421 | | Peter VANDERHORST | SSS | 3:12.507 | | |
|
1 Race (the best 5 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 6 skaters) |
Race 19, Group 2 (1 of 1) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 522 | | George FABIAN | OSF | 2:52.783 | 2 | Q |
2. | 3 | 534 | | Sashen CHETTY | OSF | 2:53.006 | 1 | Q |
3. | 6 | 508 | | Eva FABIAN | OSF | 2:53.061 | | Q |
4. | 5 | 560 | | Raymond WILBY | OSF | 2:53.368 | | Q |
5. | 2 | 544 | | Melissa KAH | OSF | 2:53.468 | | Q |
6. | 4 | 575 | | David BANOVIC | OSF | 2:59.008 | | |
|
1 Race (the best 5 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 6 skaters) |
Race 20, Group 1 (1 of 1) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 543 | | Danny KAH | OSF | 2:57.048 | 34 | Q |
2. | 4 | 509 | | Simon WALLACE | OSF | 2:59.036 | 21 | Q |
3. | 5 | 546 | | Russell COLLINS | OSF | 3:02.075 | 13 | Q |
4. | 6 | 702 | | Frank ANDERSON | WFIRC | 3:02.525 | 8 | Q |
5. | 2 | 112 | | Herbie LABICHE | Roos | 3:18.598 | 5 | Q |
| 3 | 505 | | Michael ATTWOOD | OSF | | | |
|