|
Heats 1500 meter Men |
4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 12 skaters) |
Race 37, Group 1 (1 of 4) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 66 | | Keith CARROLL | USA | 2:37.513 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 81 | | Soo An YOO | USA | 2:38.096 | | Q |
3. | 3 | 24 | | Tyler KROLL | USA | 2:38.904 | | |
4. | 4 | 12 | | Zach FERREIRA | USA | 2:43.262 | | |
5. | 5 | 78 | | Michael KOENIG | USA | 2:43.305 | | |
|
Race 38, Group 1 (2 of 4) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 25 | | Jake POWERS | USA | 2:35.039 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 14 | | Ryan PIVIROTTO | USA | 2:35.069 | | Q |
3. | 3 | 64 | | Andrew CLAUSER | USA | 2:35.816 | | |
4. | 4 | 22 | | Lukas ANDERSON | USA | 2:36.158 | | |
5. | 5 | 90 | | Gunnar OLSEN | USA | - | | |
|
Race 39, Group 1 (3 of 4) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 46 | | John-Henry KRUEGER | USA | 2:41.863 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 48 | | Aaron TRAN | USA | 2:42.203 | | Q |
3. | 3 | 55 | | Adam CALLISTER | USA | 2:42.501 | | |
4. | 4 | 33 | | Alexander BREWER | USA | 2:46.582 | | |
5. | 5 | 79 | | Nicolas OH | USA | 2:48.113 | | |
|
|
|
Semi Final 1500 meter Men |
2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 6 skaters) |
Race 41, Group 1 (1 of 2) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 14 | | Ryan PIVIROTTO | USA | 2:28.604 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 66 | | Keith CARROLL | USA | 2:28.771 | | Q |
3. | 3 | 25 | | Jake POWERS | USA | 2:29.049 | | |
4. | 4 | 81 | | Soo An YOO | USA | 2:29.202 | | |
5. | 5 | 24 | | Tyler KROLL | USA | 2:31.860 | | |
6. | 6 | 64 | | Andrew CLAUSER | USA | 2:32.030 | | |
|
|
|
Final 1500 meter Men |
Race 43, Group 4 (1 of 1) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 79 | | Nicolas OH | USA | 2:37.594 | 13 | |
2. | 2 | 90 | | Gunnar OLSEN | USA | 2:51.213 | 12.5 | |
|
Race 44, Group 3 (1 of 1) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 26 | | Benjamin THORNOCK | USA | 2:35.542 | 34.5 | |
2. | 2 | 33 | | Alexander BREWER | USA | 2:36.337 | 27.5 | |
3. | 3 | 22 | | Lukas ANDERSON | USA | 2:37.027 | 22 | |
4. | 4 | 12 | | Zach FERREIRA | USA | 2:37.338 | 17.5 | |
5. | 5 | 57 | | Stephen MUIR | USA | 2:37.428 | 14 | |
6. | 6 | 78 | | Michael KOENIG | USA | 2:43.617 | 13.5 | |
|
Race 45, Group 2 (1 of 1) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 70 | | Jae Jae YOO | USA | 2:34.538 | 131 | |
2. | 2 | 81 | | Soo An YOO | USA | 2:34.673 | 105 | |
3. | 3 | 24 | | Tyler KROLL | USA | 2:34.775 | 84 | |
4. | 4 | 64 | | Andrew CLAUSER | USA | 2:41.251 | 67 | |
5. | 5 | 55 | | Adam CALLISTER | USA | 3:14.658 | 53.5 | |
6. | 6 | 48 | | Aaron TRAN | USA | 3:14.661 | 43 | |
|
|