Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
COURMAYEUR CUP - Courmayeur, Italy - 26-27 September 2015
Heats 500 meter Men
4 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Semi Final, total 8 skaters)
Race 16, Group 1 (1 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
18
Marco GIORDANO
ITA
43.400
Q
2.
3
23
Nicola RODIGARI
ITA
43.600
Race 17, Group 1 (2 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
8
Vincent JEANNE
FRA
43.300
Q
2.
2
6
Tristan NAVARRO
FRA
58.900
3
22
Matteo PEDRANZ
ITA
P
Race 18, Group 1 (3 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
7
Quentin FERCOQ
FRA
43.600
Q
2.
4
14
Andrea CASSINELLI
ITA
43.800
3.
3
29
Davide VISCARDI
ITA
43.800
4.
2
20
Alessio LORENZI
ITA
44.800
Race 19, Group 1 (4 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
17
Yuri CONFORTOLA
ITA
43.000
Q
2.
3
11
Jos� CAVALLI
SUI
44.900
3.
2
19
Milan GRUGNI
ITA
1:01.200
Semi Final 500 meter Men
2 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 4 skaters)
Race 22, Group 1 (1 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
17
Yuri CONFORTOLA
ITA
43.100
Q
2.
2
7
Quentin FERCOQ
FRA
43.200
3.
4
6
Tristan NAVARRO
FRA
43.400
4.
3
14
Andrea CASSINELLI
ITA
45.700
Race 23, Group 1 (2 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
8
Vincent JEANNE
FRA
43.000
Q
2.
2
18
Marco GIORDANO
ITA
43.000
3.
3
23
Nicola RODIGARI
ITA
43.200
4.
4
11
Jos� CAVALLI
SUI
43.700
Final 500 meter Men
Race 25, Group 1 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
8
Vincent JEANNE
FRA
42.800
1000
2.
3
17
Yuri CONFORTOLA
ITA
43.000
800
3.
2
18
Marco GIORDANO
ITA
43.000
640
4.
4
7
Quentin FERCOQ
FRA
43.100
512
Race 27, Group 2 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
6
Tristan NAVARRO
FRA
44.300
409
2.
4
14
Andrea CASSINELLI
ITA
44.700
327
3.
3
11
Jos� CAVALLI
SUI
44.800
262
1
23
Nicola RODIGARI
ITA
DNS
167
Race 29, Group 3 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
2.
2
29
Davide VISCARDI
ITA
44.000
134
3.
4
19
Milan GRUGNI
ITA
49.300
107
3
20
Alessio LORENZI
ITA
P
Distance Classification 500 meter Men
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Final, Group 1
1.
8
Vincent JEANNE
FRA
1
1000
1|1|1
42.800
2.
17
Yuri CONFORTOLA
ITA
2
800
1|1|2
43.000
3.
18
Marco GIORDANO
ITA
3
640
1|2|3
43.000
4.
7
Quentin FERCOQ
FRA
4
512
1|2|4
43.100
Final, Group 2
5.
6
Tristan NAVARRO
FRA
1
409
2|3|1
43.400
6.
14
Andrea CASSINELLI
ITA
2
327
2|4|2
43.800
7.
11
Jos� CAVALLI
SUI
3
262
2|4|3
43.700
8.
23
Nicola RODIGARI
ITA
DNS
167
2|3|NS
43.200
Final, Group 3
10.
29
Davide VISCARDI
ITA
2
134
3|2
43.800
11.
19
Milan GRUGNI
ITA
3
107
3|3
49.300
12.
20
Alessio LORENZI
ITA
P
4|P
44.800
Heats, Group 1
22
Matteo PEDRANZ
ITA
P
P
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters