|
Heats 1000 m A Men |
6 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, total 16 skaters) |
Race 72, Group 1 (1 of 6) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 82 | | Ryan PIVIROTTO | USA | 1:35.836 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 80 | | Tyler KROLL | USA | 1:36.062 | | Q |
3. | 3 | 84 | | Roen RIEHL | USA | 1:38.901 | | |
| 4 | 18 | | Andrew CLAUSER | USA | DNS | | |
|
|
Race 74, Group 1 (3 of 6) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 71 | | Thomas Insuk HONG | USA | 1:37.921 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 49 | | Adam CALLISTER | USA | 1:38.010 | | Q |
3. | 3 | 42 | | Jori KOLA | USA | 1:39.091 | | |
| 4 | 85 | | Gunnar OLSEN | USA | DNS | | |
|
Race 75, Group 1 (4 of 6) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 74 | | Cole KRUEGER | USA | 1:32.642 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 38 | | Alexander BREWER | USA | 1:32.795 | | Q |
3. | 3 | 31 | | Jae Ha SONG | USA | 1:35.477 | | q |
4. | 4 | 53 | | Lukas ANDERSON | USA | 1:37.117 | | |
|
Race 76, Group 1 (5 of 6) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 91 | | Aaron TRAN | USA | 1:31.058 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 29 | | Chris CREVELING | USA | 1:31.182 | | Q |
3. | 3 | 20 | | Shaner LEBAUER | USA | 1:32.955 | | q |
4. | 4 | 76 | | Adam HORETH | USA | 1:35.239 | | |
|
|
|
Quarter Finals 1000 m A Men |
4 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Semi Final, total 8 skaters) |
Race 82, Group 1 (1 of 4) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 86 | | Keith CARROLL | USA | 1:30.897 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 29 | | Chris CREVELING | USA | 1:31.330 | | |
3. | 3 | 38 | | Alexander BREWER | USA | 1:31.798 | | |
4. | 4 | 31 | | Jae Ha SONG | USA | 1:39.047 | | |
|
|
|
|
|
Semi Final 1000 m A Men |
2 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 4 skaters) |
|
|
|
Final 1000 m A Men |
Race 94, Group 6 (1 of 1) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 53 | | Lukas ANDERSON | USA | - | 12 | |
|
Race 95, Group 5 (1 of 1) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 93 | | Benjamin THORNOCK | USA | 1:40.125 | 14 | |
2. | 2 | 42 | | Jori KOLA | USA | 1:40.648 | 13.5 | |
3. | 3 | 84 | | Roen RIEHL | USA | 1:42.190 | 13 | |
4. | 4 | 76 | | Adam HORETH | USA | 1:44.046 | 12.5 | |
|
Race 96, Group 4 (1 of 1) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 97 | | Casey MULLARKEY | USA | 1:34.506 | 34.5 | |
2. | 2 | 80 | | Tyler KROLL | USA | 1:35.134 | 27.5 | |
3. | 3 | 16 | | Aaron HEO | USA | 1:35.254 | 22 | |
4. | 4 | 31 | | Jae Ha SONG | USA | 1:38.523 | 17.5 | |
|
Race 97, Group 3 (1 of 1) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 40 | | Soo An YOO | USA | 1:34.194 | 84 | |
2. | 2 | 49 | | Adam CALLISTER | USA | 1:34.341 | 67 | |
3. | 3 | 20 | | Shaner LEBAUER | USA | 1:35.931 | 53.5 | |
4. | 4 | 38 | | Alexander BREWER | USA | 1:52.778 | 43 | |
|
Race 98, Group 2 (1 of 1) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 74 | | Cole KRUEGER | USA | 1:35.031 | 164 | |
2. | 2 | 82 | | Ryan PIVIROTTO | USA | 1:35.122 | 131 | |
|
|