Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS GREAT BRITAIN - Nottingham, Great Britain - 2-3 January 2016
Heats 777 meter Masters
3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 8 skaters)
Race 88, Group 1 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
25
Robert MITCHELL
MIRC
1:23.524
Q
2.
3
13
Simon WALLACE
ALD
1:23.780
Q
3.
1
140
Chris MURRAY
NIRC
1:30.672
q
4.
4
83
Clare UPTON
ALD
1:36.304
Race 89, Group 1 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
242
Peter CARR
ALD
1:21.025
Q
2.
2
17
Alan DOBBIE
FVISC
1:21.259
Q
3.
3
162
Adam HILL SNR.
MIRC
1:32.689
4.
4
80
Zoe CLARK
ALD
1:32.717
Race 90, Group 1 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
89
Peter ARMSTRONG
ALD
1:27.294
Q
2.
2
165
Steve HUMBER
MIRC
1:28.740
Q
3.
5
50
Roy SHAVE
ALD
1:31.440
q
4.
1
46
Mark MCKENZIE
MIRC
1:39.338
5.
3
123
Peter CARTER
ALD
1:42.840
Semi Final 777 meter Masters
2 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 4 skaters)
Race 98, Group 1 (1 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
25
Robert MITCHELL
MIRC
1:22.293
Q
2.
2
89
Peter ARMSTRONG
ALD
1:22.723
3.
3
165
Steve HUMBER
MIRC
1:23.751
4.
4
140
Chris MURRAY
NIRC
1:30.863
Race 99, Group 1 (2 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
13
Simon WALLACE
ALD
1:22.652
Q
2.
2
17
Alan DOBBIE
FVISC
1:22.980
3.
1
242
Peter CARR
ALD
1:23.198
4.
4
50
Roy SHAVE
ALD
1:34.308
Final 777 meter Masters
Race 114, Group 3 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
80
Zoe CLARK
ALD
1:29.385
2.
1
162
Adam HILL SNR.
MIRC
1:29.713
3.
4
46
Mark MCKENZIE
MIRC
1:35.319
4.
3
83
Clare UPTON
ALD
1:35.509
5.
5
123
Peter CARTER
ALD
1:43.805
Race 115, Group 2 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
242
Peter CARR
ALD
1:20.833
5
2.
2
165
Steve HUMBER
MIRC
1:22.835
3
3.
3
140
Chris MURRAY
NIRC
1:29.333
2
4.
4
50
Roy SHAVE
ALD
1:31.539
1
Race 116, Group 1 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
25
Robert MITCHELL
MIRC
1:14.997
34
2.
3
89
Peter ARMSTRONG
ALD
1:15.009
21
3.
2
13
Simon WALLACE
ALD
1:15.581
13
4.
4
17
Alan DOBBIE
FVISC
1:17.647
8
Distance Classification 777 meter Masters
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Final, Group 1
1.
25
Robert MITCHELL
MIRC
1
34
1|1|1
1:14.997
2.
89
Peter ARMSTRONG
ALD
2
21
1|2|2
1:15.009
3.
13
Simon WALLACE
ALD
3
13
2|1|3
1:15.581
4.
17
Alan DOBBIE
FVISC
4
8
2|2|4
1:17.647
Final, Group 2
5.
242
Peter CARR
ALD
1
5
1|3|1
1:20.833
6.
165
Steve HUMBER
MIRC
2
3
2|3|2
1:22.835
7.
140
Chris MURRAY
NIRC
3
2
3|4|3
1:29.333
8.
50
Roy SHAVE
ALD
4
1
3|4|4
1:31.440
Final, Group 3
9.
80
Zoe CLARK
ALD
1
4|1
1:29.385
10.
162
Adam HILL SNR.
MIRC
2
3|2
1:29.713
11.
46
Mark MCKENZIE
MIRC
3
4|3
1:35.319
12.
83
Clare UPTON
ALD
4
4|4
1:35.509
13.
123
Peter CARTER
ALD
5
5|5
1:42.840
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters