Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
DANUBIA-3 (SAB-2) - Sofia, Bulgaria - 25-27 November 2016
Heats 1500 meter Men
3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 6 skaters)
Race 7, Group 1 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
108
Attila SZASZ
ROU
2:29.695
Q
2.
2
82
VAJDA Balazs
MTK
2:32.234
3.
3
89
Ashwin Calen DSILVA
IND
2:52.875
4.
4
4
Dominic ANDERMANN
AUT
2:59.633
ADV
5.
5
44
Dimitar GEORGIEV
SKKHL
-
6
148
Oleh HANDEI
KIEV
P
Race 8, Group 1 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
149
Volodymyr HANDEI
KIEV
2:50.221
Q
2.
2
6
Matthias WOLFGANG
KIEV
2:50.632
3.
3
81
SIRALY Farkas
MTK
2:51.662
4.
4
93
Normans BEIKMANIS
LAT
2:52.182
5.
5
142
Fatih OZDEN
TUR
2:53.882
6.
6
52
Jan POSAVEC
CRO
3:04.969
Race 9, Group 1 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
51
Ivan MARTINIC
CRO
2:45.434
Q
2.
2
107
Emil IMRE
ROU
2:45.498
3.
3
111
Ivan MOJSILOVIC
SRB
2:45.592
4.
4
83
Marton VELLA
MTK
2:46.178
5.
5
141
Muhammet EREN
TUR
2:50.392
6.
6
90
Sumit Sanjay TAPKIR
IND
3:03.231
7
5
Heinrich LIU
AUT
P
Final 1500 meter Men
Race 16, Group 3 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
142
Fatih OZDEN
TUR
2:29.392
2.
2
141
Muhammet EREN
TUR
2:32.443
3.
3
52
Jan POSAVEC
CRO
2:36.993
4.
4
90
Sumit Sanjay TAPKIR
IND
2:46.688
5
44
Dimitar GEORGIEV
SKKHL
DNS
Race 17, Group 2 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
81
SIRALY Farkas
MTK
2:34.196
2.
2
111
Ivan MOJSILOVIC
SRB
2:34.641
3.
3
93
Normans BEIKMANIS
LAT
2:35.400
4.
4
83
Marton VELLA
MTK
2:35.827
5.
5
89
Ashwin Calen DSILVA
IND
2:46.288
Race 18, Group 1 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
108
Attila SZASZ
ROU
2:38.057
34
2.
2
149
Volodymyr HANDEI
KIEV
2:38.465
21
3.
3
4
Dominic ANDERMANN
AUT
2:38.539
13
4.
4
6
Matthias WOLFGANG
KIEV
2:38.929
8
5.
5
107
Emil IMRE
ROU
2:39.020
5
6.
6
82
VAJDA Balazs
MTK
2:39.245
3
7.
7
51
Ivan MARTINIC
CRO
2:46.415
2
Distance Classification 1500 meter Men
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Final, Group 1
1.
108
Attila SZASZ
ROU
1
34
1|1
2:29.695
2.
149
Volodymyr HANDEI
KIEV
2
21
1|2
2:38.465
3.
4
Dominic ANDERMANN
AUT
3
13
4|3
2:38.539
4.
6
Matthias WOLFGANG
KIEV
4
8
2|4
2:38.929
5.
107
Emil IMRE
ROU
5
5
2|5
2:39.020
6.
82
VAJDA Balazs
MTK
6
3
2|6
2:32.234
7.
51
Ivan MARTINIC
CRO
7
2
1|7
2:45.434
Final, Group 2
8.
81
SIRALY Farkas
MTK
1
3|1
2:34.196
9.
111
Ivan MOJSILOVIC
SRB
2
3|2
2:34.641
10.
93
Normans BEIKMANIS
LAT
3
4|3
2:35.400
11.
83
VELLA Marton
MTK
4
4|4
2:35.827
12.
89
Ashwin Calen DSILVA
IND
5
3|5
2:46.288
Final, Group 3
13.
142
Fatih OZDEN
TUR
1
5|1
2:29.392
14.
141
Muhammet EREN
TUR
2
5|2
2:32.443
15.
52
Jan POSAVEC
CRO
3
6|3
2:36.993
16.
90
Sumit Sanjay TAPKIR
IND
4
6|4
2:46.688
17.
44
Dimitar GEORGIEV
SKKHL
DNS
5|NS
Heats, Group 1
5
Heinrich LIU
AUT
P
P
148
Oleh HANDEI
KIEV
P
P
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters