Events
Hasselt StarClass
Almaty Worldcup-3
Almaty Worldcup-4
Dresden Worldcup-5
Gdansk-EC
Friuli EYOF
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Heerenveen StarClass
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
SHORT TRACK SINGLE DISTANCE SERIES 1 - Calgary, AB, Canada - 13 August 2016
 
Final 1500 meter Men 1500
 Race 68, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.83 Keita WATANABE  JAP2:24.2531000 
2.84 Hijiri IWASHITA  JAP2:25.374816
3.85 Kengo FURUYA  JAP2:25.620666
4.86 Marco Fritz SCHUMANN  SAS2:25.787543
5.87 Nils ENGHOLM  TOR2:26.010443
6.88 Ian SMIBERT  CSSA2:28.544362
7.89 Jacob MCKENZIE  ONT2:55.819295
90 Hiroki YOKOYAMA  JAPYC241
 Race 69, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.91 Kei SAITO  JAP2:37.175196 
2.92 Dan IWASA  JAP2:37.298160
3.93 Satoshi SAKASHITA  JAP2:37.507130
4.94 Keegan CHRIST  CSSA2:37.716106
5.95 Einar AGDESTEIN  NOR2:40.43786
6.96 Jesse SLUSAR  CSSA2:43.91970
7.97 Keil HILLIS  ICH2:45.54857
8.98 Kazuki YOSHINAGA  JAP2:47.24646
 Race 70, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.99 Minto SEKAI  JAP2:29.69237 
2.100 Kota KIKUCHI  JAP2:29.70330
3.101 Cimon CHAREST-DESCHENES  QUE2:29.79724
4.102 Christopher POLJER-SO  BUR2:29.94819
5.103 Yuma SAKURAI  JAP2:30.08115
6.104 Thomas MELINE  FRA2:30.57812
7.105 Hironobu MURATAKE  JAP2:31.3839
106 Yoshiaki OGURO  JAPP7
 Race 71, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.107 Adrian RUDY  TOR2:32.3075 
2.108 Vincent GIRARD  QUE2:32.5304
3.109 Samuel MCEACHRAN  CSSA2:32.7903
4.110 Christian LIEBZEIT  MAN2:32.9072
6.111 Jackson HUNTER  BSS2:33.5751
 Race 72, Group 5     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.115 Mitchell SCHRUM  ONT2:45.509 
2.120 Matej PEDERSON  BSS2:45.980
3.113 Drake FOO  TOR2:46.172
4.116 Keanan ST.ROSE  PGB2:46.586
5.114 Akash ARADHYA  IND2:47.039
 Race 73, Group 6     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.117 Neithan THOMAS  EDM2:42.457 
2.119 Jackson CHRISTIE  INU2:42.517
3.121 Aaron COONEY  LET2:44.367
4.112 Christopher LANGRIDGE  ONT2:53.256
118 Cameron COPELAND  BSSDNS


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Engo
Skate-Tec
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Eraton