Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
ALPE ADRIA TROPHY FINAL - Celje, Slovenia - 1-2 April 2017
Heats 500 meter Men
3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 8 skaters)
Race 66, Group 1 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
34
Ivan MARTINIC
CRO
45.817
Q
2.
2
6
Matthias WOLFGANG
AUT
47.169
Q
3.
3
10
Nihad BASIC
BOSNA
48.139
q
4.
4
120
Miodrag POPOVIC
SRB
48.321
Race 67, Group 1 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
119
David CAKO
SRB
45.232
Q
2.
2
32
Jakov DOMITREK
CRO
47.118
Q
3.
3
11
Mak KRSTIC
BOSNA
52.100
4.
4
78
KISS Balint
PSN
-
Race 68, Group 1 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
33
Martin KOLENC
CRO
45.475
Q
2.
2
5
Dominic ANDERMANN
AUT
45.725
Q
3.
3
74
Marton VELLA
MTK
48.457
q
4.
4
39
Adrian CALLIES
SLIC
48.829
Semi Final 500 meter Men
2 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 4 skaters)
Race 87, Group 1 (1 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
119
David CAKO
SRB
45.345
Q
2.
2
34
Ivan MARTINIC
CRO
45.115
3.
3
6
Matthias WOLFGANG
AUT
45.551
4.
4
74
Marton VELLA
MTK
47.563
Race 88, Group 1 (2 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
5
Dominic ANDERMANN
AUT
45.701
Q
2.
2
33
Martin KOLENC
CRO
45.921
3.
3
10
Nihad BASIC
BOSNA
47.255
4.
4
32
Jakov DOMITREK
CRO
47.895
Final 500 meter Men
Race 118, Group 3 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
39
Adrian CALLIES
SLIC
48.861
2.
2
120
Miodrag POPOVIC
SRB
49.611
3.
3
11
Mak KRSTIC
BOSNA
51.375
4.
4
78
KISS Balint
PSN
52.403
Race 119, Group 2 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
6
Matthias WOLFGANG
AUT
46.943
2.
2
74
Marton VELLA
MTK
47.059
3.
3
32
Jakov DOMITREK
CRO
47.617
4
10
Nihad BASIC
BOSNA
DNS
Race 120, Group 1 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
119
David CAKO
SRB
45.575
34
2.
2
5
Dominic ANDERMANN
AUT
45.697
21
3.
3
34
Ivan MARTINIC
CRO
46.498
13
4.
4
33
Martin KOLENC
CRO
1:32.302
8
Distance Classification 500 meter Men
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Final, Group 1
1.
119
David CAKO
SRB
1
34
1|1|1
45.232
2.
5
Dominic ANDERMANN
AUT
2
21
2|1|2
45.697
3.
34
Ivan MARTINIC
CRO
3
13
1|2|3
45.115
4.
33
Martin KOLENC
CRO
4
8
1|2|4
45.475
Final, Group 2
5.
6
Matthias WOLFGANG
AUT
1
2|3|1
45.551
6.
74
VELLA Marton
MTK
2
3|4|2
47.059
7.
32
Jakov DOMITREK
CRO
3
2|4|3
47.118
8.
10
Nihad BASIC
BOSNA
DNS
3|3|NS
47.255
Final, Group 3
9.
39
Adrian CALLIES
SLIC
1
4|1
48.829
10.
120
Miodrag POPOVIC
SRB
2
4|2
48.321
11.
11
Mak KRSTIC
BOSNA
3
3|3
51.375
12.
78
KISS Balint
PSN
4
4|4
52.403
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters