Events
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ÉLITE COMPETITION QUEBEC NR 2 - Chicoutimi, QC, Canada - 7-8 October 2017
 
Qualification 1000 meter Men
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Demi Finale, total 8 skaters)
 Race 94, Group 2     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.127 Antoine GAGNON-LAMARCHE  CEPVRQ1:29.053Q
2.129 Tommy HAMELIN-LABRECQUE  MNG1:29.078Q
3.133 Hubert MARCOTTE  CEPVRQ1:29.560 
4.138 William LEMELIN-BILODEAU  CEPVRQ1:29.639
5.139 Edouard DIONNE  RDL1:29.940
6.134 Antoine LANDRY  PAT1:29.974
 Race 95, Group 2     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.132 Julien ARMAND  MNG1:30.181Q
2.125 William SOHIER  CEPVRQ1:30.292Q
3.141 Charles FORTIN  CHI1:31.587 
4.136 Charles WU  SHE1:31.785
5.143 Charles-Étienne NADEAU  PAT1:31.912
6.145 Charlie BOILARD  CEPVRQ1:32.002
 Race 96, Group 2     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.122 Vincent BÉDARD  LON1:28.272Q
2.124 Samuel VILLENEUVE  CHI1:28.727Q
3.130 Jérôme PETTERSEN-COULOMBE  MNG1:28.770 
4.142 Joshua MONTREUIL  CEPVRQ1:29.547
5.144 Guillaume DION  SHE1:44.568
6.137 Alexandre NOEL  TR1:52.400
 Race 97, Group 2     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.126 Manuel FALARDEAU  MNG1:28.989Q
2.135 Jerome COURTEMANCHE  MNA1:28.995Q
3.123 Louis PAQUETTE  CRCE1:29.057 
4.121 Charles-Émile GÉLINAS-DION  CRCE1:29.232
5.131 Benjamin WARD  MNG1:29.411
6.140 Simon DAUDELIN  MNG1:29.920
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Demi Finale, total 8 skaters)
 Race 102, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.101 Cédrik BLAIS  CNCP1:26.930Q
2.109 Patrick DUFFY  CNCP1:27.031Q
3.102 Brendan COREY  CRCE1:27.291 
4.128 Jean-Sébastien BEAULNE  CRCE1:28.945
114 Jordan PIERRE-GILLES  CRCEP
 Race 103, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.103 Samuel BÉLANGER-MARCEAU  CNCP1:29.200Q
2.113 Mathieu BERNIER  CNCP1:29.534Q
3.112 Sebastien GAGNON  CNCP1:29.603 
4.118 Francis DUMOUCHEL  CRCE1:29.821
5.115 Felix CHEMIN  CRCE1:35.845
 Race 104, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.105 Maxime LAOUN  CNCP1:27.928Q
2.150 Keegan CHRIST  CNCP1:28.050Q
3.108 Antoine ROY  CRCE1:29.123 
4.110 Maxime RAYMOND-CHITAYA  CNCP1:29.275
5.117 Alexis MARCEAU  CEPVRQ1:29.316
 Race 105, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.106 Marc-Olivier LEMAY  CNCP1:27.149Q
2.107 Maxime ST-JULES  MNG1:27.387Q
3.111 Olivier DUFOUR  CRCE1:27.465 
4.119 Nicolas PERREAULT  CRCE1:27.719
5.116 Samuel GALLANT  CRCE1:28.825
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Demi Finale, total 4 skaters)
 Race 110, Group 3     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.123 Louis PAQUETTE  CRCE1:40.931Q
2.124 Samuel VILLENEUVE  CHI1:41.062Q
3.122 Vincent BÉDARD  LON1:41.125 
129 Tommy HAMELIN-LABRECQUE  MNGDNF
132 Julien ARMAND  MNGYC
 Race 111, Group 3     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.127 Antoine GAGNON-LAMARCHE  CEPVRQ1:32.594Q
2.126 Manuel FALARDEAU  MNG1:32.665Q
3.130 Jérôme PETTERSEN-COULOMBE  MNG1:32.983 
4.121 Charles-Émile GÉLINAS-DION  CRCE1:34.050
135 Jerome COURTEMANCHE  MNAP
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Demi Finale, total 6 skaters)
 Race 112, Group 4     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.131 Benjamin WARD  MNG1:36.352Q
2.139 Edouard DIONNE  RDL1:36.963Q
3.145 Charlie BOILARD  CEPVRQ1:37.355 
4.134 Antoine LANDRY  PAT1:38.195
5.144 Guillaume DION  SHE-    
 Race 113, Group 4     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.125 William SOHIER  CEPVRQ1:36.613Q
2.142 Joshua MONTREUIL  CEPVRQ1:36.669Q
3.140 Simon DAUDELIN  MNG1:36.950 
4.143 Charles-Étienne NADEAU  PAT-    
137 Alexandre NOEL  TRP
 Race 114, Group 4     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.138 William LEMELIN-BILODEAU  CEPVRQ1:32.146Q
2.133 Hubert MARCOTTE  CEPVRQ1:32.169Q
3.136 Charles WU  SHE1:32.247 
4.141 Charles FORTIN  CHI1:32.615


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Eraton Race Timers
Engo
Skate-Tec
Web-TV
Bioracer
Impakt Sport